Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA "DELICIOUS & REFRESHING" TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. A very bright and glossy example of this beautiful Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing an excellent man and woman graphic as well as the slogan, "Delicious & Refreshing". COSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED COCA-COLA BETTY TIN SIGN W/ WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this embossed tin sign from Coca-Cola, featuring the famous Betty graphic with good color throughout the field. CONDITION: Field of this sign shows surface rust and isolated areSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED MITCHELL'S CIGARETTES TIN SIGN W/ WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this single-sided tin sign from Mitchell's Cigarettes, featuring a colorful woman graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains nice with only isolated areas of paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE MY-COCA "THE BEST EVER" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL COCA COLA WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Novelty Advertising Co., Coshocton, Ohio. An incredible and important piece of early Soda Pop Advertising from My-Coca, advertising "The Original Coca-Cola Formula" with Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2023DR. SWETT'S ROOT BEER TIN SIGN W/ WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked, "The Meek Company." A nice example of this single-sided tin sign from Dr. Swett's Root Beer, featuring rolled edges with an embossed field. CONDITION: Field of this sign remains verSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN TWO PIECE PILASTER SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1947 & the Button Topper is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1950. An excellent example of this beautiful as well as graphic two piece Tin Pilaster Sign from Coca ColaSee Sold Price
Sold2022THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Sign Co., Brooklyn, New York. A bright and excellent example of this beautiful Circa 1920's Embossed Tin Sign from Whistle Soda Pop showing a detailed bottle graSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING ICE COLD COCA COLA SOLD HERE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio & Dated 1933. An incredibly clean example of this beautiful piece of advertising from Coca Cola showing detailed script style as well as hSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSST. Maker Marked "Chas W. Shonk." A c. 1910s Pepsi-Cola "Refreshes--Invigorates" tin lithograph tip tray with detailed early graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. There are very minSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE THIRSTY JUST WHISTLE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE &SST. A very nice example of this rare and beautiful sign from Whistle Soda Pop. The sign shows excellent color & gloss, with an excellent graphic. The hand and bottle graphic are both in excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRESH ROASTED HOT PEANUTS WARMER COPPER W/ STANDWonderful early peanut roasting machine adorned on every side with embossed tin signs reading "Hot Peanuts" and "Peanuts". Opening the lid reveals a beautiful, highly graphic bald eagle holding a ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2023PFLUEGER'S FISHING TACKLE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ FISH GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1930's Pflueger's Fishing Tackle tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color and gloss throughout the field and graphic. The sign also shows multiple added holes in the field, with areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORSEMAN COAL "TEMPERS THE NORTH WIND" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ VIKING GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Donaldson Art Sign Company, Covington, Kentucky. Unique and outstanding C. 1930's Embossed Tin Sign for Norseman Coal showing an excellent Viking graphic with the "Tempers ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPIFFY SWELL COLA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & 5CENT LOGO.SST. Maker's marked "Permanent Sign and Display Co." C. 1940s Spiffy Cola embossed tin sign. Condition: The color and gloss are spectacular throughout. The sign has multiple areas of paint loss on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHNSON OUTBOARD MOTORS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOAT GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #11228. SST. C. 1940's Embossed Tin Sign for Johnson Outboard Motors showing Seahorse & Boat graphics as well as a privilege panel for "Bob Cycle Shop". CONDITION: Sign is overall good sSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW OLD STOCK PLUTO SPRINGWATER EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ DEVIL GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1940's embossed Pluto Springwater tin tacker sign. CONDITION: The sign has spectacular color and gloss throughout. The sign has a minor scuff under the chin of the devil graphic and minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA FAMOSA CIGAR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGAR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Maier Lavenson." C. 1920's La Famosa embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. There are areas of paint loss, as well as, surface staining. There are alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPEEDWAY "MORE PEP MORE POWER" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ FACE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1920s self-framed embossed tin Speedway single-sided sign. CONDITION: Sign has staining throughout the face of the piece, as well as areas of surface scratching and deeper scratches with paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABBEY & IMBRIE "FISHING TACKLE THAT'S FIT FOR FISHING" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ MARINE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Passaic Metal Ware Co." Nice displaying c. 1920's Abbey & Imbrie embossed tin sign with eye catching graphic. CONDITION: Sign has outstanding graphic with strong display power. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRESH UP WITH 7UP SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "Stout Sign Co." A c. 1950s "Fresh Up with 7Up" self-framed embossed tin sign with outstanding hand holding a bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and shine throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK ORANGE KIST EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1940 single-sided embossed tin Orange Kist soda pop sign. CONDITION: Sign has spectacular color and gloss with one minor chip to the paint on the bottle cap. The sign has a handful of minor stSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREST-O-LITE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BATTERY GRAPHIC.SST. Self framed embossed tin sign from Prest-O-Lite Batteries. This is a outstanding condition sign with strong color and graphics. There are multiple rubs to the paint within the field of the pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD HEART FLOUR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BAKER GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Hingeley and Fry Co." C. 1910 Gold Heart Flour embossed tin tacker sign. Sign has good color throughout the field with minor areas of paint loss, most notably, at the "B" in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWINKLE BEVERAGES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C.1950's Twinkle Beverages embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss throughout the field with a handful of surface scratches and minor nicks to the paint. The sign has three arSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM COMPANY EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHIC$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLECAP SIGN W/ FROSTIE GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$150
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHIC$75(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWHITE KING WASHING MACHINE SOAP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SOAP BOX GRAPHIC.$150(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsSUNBEAM BREAD SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)