Sold2021International Frontenac Sterling Silver FlatwareInternational Frontenac Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceJohn Clulee designer, (82) pieces, to include: (7) knives (8 7/8 in.); old French hollow knife with bolster (9 in.); (5) forks (7 in.); (8)saladSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling serversArt Nouveau style sterling silver serving fork and spoon in the "Frontenac" pattern, International, early 20th century, comprising fork and spoon, each 8 3/4 in. L, 5.88 ozt., sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) INTERNATIONAL FRONTENAC STERLING OYSTER FORKS(lot of 12) American sterling silver oyster forks, International Silver Company, in the "Frontenac" pattern, all pieces monogrammed, approx 5.5"l; 8.74ozt total **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate*See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) INTERNATIONAL FRONTENAC STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 3) American sterling silver flatware, International Silver Company, in the "Frontenac" pattern, designed by John Clulee, including: (1) teaspoon, approx 5 7/8"l, (1) oyster fork, approx 5.5"l,See Sold Price
Sold2018SIMPSON HALL MILLER INTERNATIONAL FRONTENAC STERLINGSIMPSON HALL MILLER INTERNATIONAL FRONTENAC STERLING ICE CREAM SPOON? EX COND This is a very fine Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co./ International Frontenac pattern sterling silver ice cream spoon? in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2 INTERNATIONAL STERLING LADLESBoth ladles are International sterling smaller and larger with a total weight of 58 grams. Third party shipping is requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIMPSON & HALL 'FRONTENAC' STERLINGSILVER FLATWARESIMPSON & HALL (INTERNATIONAL) 'FRONTENAC' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 101 PCS:A set of engraved sterling flatware by Simpson & Hall, Miller & Co, circa 1900 - 1940, consisting of 12 dessert forks,See Sold Price
Sold202293 Pcs. Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. International1st - 78th items: 78 pieces International Frontenac sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner knives (9 7/8" L); 12 dinner forks (7 1/2" L); 6 salad forks (6 1/2" L); 9 teaspoons (5 7/8" L); 10 roSee Sold Price
Sold2020International Sterling Cambridge LadleDESCRIPTION: International Sterling ladle in Cambridge pattern. MEASUREMENTS:11" long. 5.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Ladle and Serving Fork:Sterling Silver Ladle and Serving Fork: International Sterling Ladle is 10"L. Mechanics Sterling Co, A Subsidiary of Watson & Newell Co, Ca 1896-?, Three Tine Serving Fork with Faint Gold Wash. TinesSee Sold Price
Sold2019International Silver Frontenac Sterling FlatwareA collection of sterling silver flatware in the Frontenac pattern by International Silver. It includes 1 large serving fork, 12 knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons, 11 teaspoons and 12 cocktail/seSee Sold Price
Sold20211903 International Frontenac- 12 Sterling demitasseNice set of 12 Frontenac, the Art Nouveau International Silver pattern from 1903. Amazing detail to this pattern, are monogrammed, but I always tell people that means instant family to make up storiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Danish by International Sterling Soup LadleReserve Reduced! Title: Royal Danish by International Sterling Soup Ladle Maker/Designer: International Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 11" Royal Danish by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate vintage International sterling silver ladleOrnate vintage International sterling silver ladle. Marked as shown in photos. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 5 ¾ inches long. 54 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling International "Frontenac" flatwareGrouping of sterling silver flatware including partial set of International Silver Co., Frontenac pattern, consisting of 1 casserole spoon with gilt bowl (9" L), 6 dinner knives (9" L), 6 luncheon forSee Sold Price
Sold2018INTERNATIONAL SILVER COMPANY "FRONTENAC" STERLINGINTERNATIONAL SILVER COMPANY "FRONTENAC" STERLING SERVING FORK & SPOON 6.13OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) INTERNATIONAL & GORHAM STERLING PUNCH LADLES(lot of 2) American sterling silver punch ladles: (1) Gorham "Colonial" ladle, the long stem in a 'wrapped' motif, monogrammed, 11.5"l; (1) International Silver Company "Revere" ladle, having ornate bSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Victorian Punch ladleInternational Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twisted Handle Floral Bowl Motif Late Victorian Art Nouveau Hallmarked In a Bowl 13,25"L Monogrammed Handle In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos ClSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Northern Light Sterling Silver Soup LadleNorthern Lights by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Custom Made. The handle is sterling and the stem and bowl are stainless.Perfect for serving soup or chili. Approx. 11" long. Excellent CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Sterling & 800 Silver GroupingTo include sterling gravy ladle by International Sterling, sterling gravy ladle by Lunt, cocktail spoon marked sterling, and a cocktail spoon marked 800 with star and moon motif.Longest: approx. 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Plated Saucer LadleInternational Sterling silver plated sauce ladle. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 6 inches long. Monogram M on handle. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Property from F.W. WOOLWORSee Sold Price
Sold2015International Sterling Flatware, Frontenac, 58 pcsInternational Silver Co. sterling silver flatware, Frontenac pattern, (all marked with Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. mark) 58 pieces including 17 dinner forks (7 1/8" L), 2 dinner forks (7 1/2" L), 10 tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frontenac by Internatio?nal Sterling Berry Spoon HandFRONTENAC BY GORHAM STERLING BERRY SERVING SPOON HAND CHASED DESIGN IN BOWL Measures 8 1/2" Beautifully Embossed Bowl with Fruit Design This bowl was custom embossed by a silversmith named Edmund KavaSee Sold Price
1166 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSplendor by International Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 1/2"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAngelique by International Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 3/8" Serving Vintage$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Charleston by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom 10 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle HH WS Custom Made 8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Regency by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom 10 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNapoleon by International Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/8" Serving Silverware$10