Sold202433 International Sterling "Winchester" Spoons33 Piece International Sterling Winchester pattern Monogrammed spoons including: 12- Round Bowl Spoons (Bouillon) 4 7/8 inches - 205.7 grams. 6- Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) 6 5/8 inches - 273.6See Sold Price
Sold2016Frontenac by Internatio?nal Sterling Berry Spoon HandFRONTENAC BY GORHAM STERLING BERRY SERVING SPOON HAND CHASED DESIGN IN BOWL Measures 8 1/2" Beautifully Embossed Bowl with Fruit Design This bowl was custom embossed by a silversmith named Edmund KavaSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL STERLING PRELUDE SPOON SET 202GVTG INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER "PRELUDE" FLATWEAR SPOON SET -202 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT -VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP102121See Sold Price
Sold2016Six International Sterling "Andover" SpoonsSix "Andover" pattern place spoons together with sterling child's fork and spoon by Lunt, and Gorham sterling silver meat carving knife and fork. Together with five Italian silver plated salts spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Danish by International Sterling Silver SpoonsEight (8) International "Royal Danish" Ice Tea Spoons.Sterling Silver. Signed. Dimensions: 7 1/2" length.Total Weight: 8.6 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Twelve International Sterling "Theseum" SpoonsSoup spoons, and two meat carving sets of the same pattern. Together with three coin place spoons and three coin teaspoons. Apx. 14 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2024An International Sterling Silver Serving SpoonAn International Sterling Silver Serving Spoonfeaturing a plain round handle, engraved with a script monogram. 12 1/2 in. 5.6 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlitSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Courtship Sterling Forks & Spoons8 Luncheon Forks and 8 Teaspoons. 17 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold202312 International Silver Sterling Monogrammed Spoons, John WinthropTwelve sterling teaspoons monogrammed "D", in the John Winthrop pattern. All marked. 5-7/8" long. 9.5 total ozt. Light surface scratches as expected with careful use. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, plSee Sold Price
Sold2020International sterling silver bouillon spoonsSet of eleven International sterling silver bouillon spoons, Avalon pattern, all have engraved monograms on handles, 7.92 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve International sterling Prelude demitasse spoonsTwelve International sterling Prelude demitasse spoons, 4 1/8" long, 4.19 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonPair International sterling silver serving fork and spoons, Starlit Pattern. A modernist design similar to Allan Adler's Starlit pattern. International sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling "Prelude" Iced Tea SpoonsThere are (12) sterling silver iced tea spoons, each measuring approx. 7.25"L. All are marked 'International Sterling Prelude". Total weight is approx. 350 grams or 11.25ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20188 INTERNATIONAL STERLING ENCHANTRESS ICED TEA SPOONS8 International Sterling Enchantress 1937 Iced Tea Spoons. Each measures 7 3/8" long. Good condition, no monograms. Weight 235 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling silver bowl group, 26.47 troy oz.(lot of 10) American sterling silver bowl group, some with gadroon and repousse accents, makers include Frank M. Whiting, Weidlich Sterling Spoon Company, International Silver Company, Matthews CompanSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Sterling Items. 1 English Sterling Stuffing Spoon4 Sterling Items. 1 English Sterling Stuffing Spoon Lth. 12 1/2" , 1 Ladle Lt. 6 3/4", 1 International Royal Danish Sterling Serving Spoon Lth. 9 1/8", 1 Grape Shear.See Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling Utensils, Queens Lace, 17 piecesInternational Sterling Utensils, 11 small spoons, 3 knives (handle is sterling), 1 small fork, 1 large fork, 1 large spoon, all marked, Queens LaceSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. STERLING SILVER SPOONS, FORK & TEA STRAINER20TH C. STERLING SILVER SPOONS, FORK & TEA STRAINER Lot of five 20th century sterling silver utensils, includes: International Sterling silver smooth casserole spoon in pattern Blossom Time , 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER SERVING SET 202GVTG INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER "PRELUDE" FLATWEAR SPOON SET -202 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT -VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP102121See Sold Price
Sold2020INTERNATIONAL ROYAL DANISH STERLING SALAD FORK SPOONINTERNATIONAL ROYAL DANISH STERLING SALAD FORK SPOON The accent is on form and symmetry in Royal Danish, which takes its influence from the traditional artistry of Scandinavia. Bold openwork reflectsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Lot, Sterling Silver Flatware20 pieces total, including a pair of unmarked American coin silver tablespoons, a small Native American spoon, sterling flatware by International, and Whiting and six serving pieces that feature loadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) SILVER SPOON GROUPSIncluding a set of 12-International Sterling Royal Danish pattern demitasse spoons, a set of 6 Norwegian Brodmeme Mylius pierced and scrolled 830 silver demitasse spoons, and a pair of English VictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING: Five children's dinner items, four pieces by International Sterling, including a fork andSTERLING: Five children's dinner items, four pieces by International Sterling, including a fork and spoon in "Wedgewood" pattern, a plate with the alphabet on the rim, monogrammed "GG", 6" diam., andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Danish Int’l Sterling Silver Flatware, 3Royal Danish by International Sterling silver serving fork and spoon (8.5 in. Long) and cheese server/ spreader, 6.56 ozt total weight. Sterling silver Server ware, Sterling Silver specialty flatware,See Sold Price
705 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAngelique International Sterling Silver Olive Spoon 7 1/8in Pierced Serving Spoon$10
2 days LeftBidhausAngelique International Sterling Silver Olive Spoon 7 1/8in Pierced Serving Spoon$10