Sold2023IRVING AMEN - "Naomi"IRVING AMEN, hand signed and numbered etching, "Naomi"; image size 17” x 12”, edition of 108/200, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen (American, 1918-2018) Naomi Original EtchingLimited Edition colored etching depicting two women. Pencil Signed lower right, numbered and titled lower left. Measures 24.5" x 18" framed, 17.5" x 12" image only. #Art #Etching #American Artist: IrvSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRVING AMEN (1919-2011) COLOR ETCHING NAOMIPencil signed, titled, numbered 71/200. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 23", (Sight) H 18.5" x W 13" Condition: Bright paper, good colors. Marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen "Embrace" Modern Bronze SculptureIrving Amen (American, 1918-2011) bronze sculpture, modern composition depicting two figures embracing, signed at bottom: "Amen," bearing Phillips label underside black square base. Bronze: 20.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen, bronze sculptureIrving Amen, bronze sculpture, Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), "The Embrace", bronze with brown patina, inscribed "Amen" lower edge, foundry mark "Modern Art Foundry NY", 20"h x 5.75"w x 5.5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING AMEN "TURKISH COFFEE SHOP" ORIGINAL OILIRVING AMEN "TURKISH COFFEE SHOP" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen (1918-2011) Two PrintsAn etching titled "Jeremiah", pencil signed and numbered 26/90 and a woodcut titled "Eve of Sabbath" , which is also pencil signed and numbered 31/45. Dimensions: Sight for Jeremiah is 17 1/4" x 14 3/See Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen, painting, 1966Irving Amen, painting, 1966, Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), Profile Portrait of Lady in Blue, oil on canvas, signed "Amen, '66" and dated upper right, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 32"h x 28"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING AMEN (NY/FL, 1918-2007) O/CSigned lower right. Portrait of Sara, in the original carved and gilt wood frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.75" x W 32.75", (Canvas) H 30" x W 24" Condition: Few small handling dings to frame. Small niSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six lithographs including three Irving Amen "YoungSix lithographs including three Irving Amen "Young Mother", "Awakening", and "The Heart is a Gardnen", a lithograph titled Sharing 57/275, a town courtyard signed illegibly, and an abstract with colorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Amen large playing card panels (4)Set of four large playing card panels depicting the Kings of each suit in varnished acrylic on board by Irving Amen, 1961. 21" W x 62" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING AMEN (NY/FL, 1918-2007) O/CVillage Festival. Signed lower right, in original wood frame with silvered edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.25" x W 39.25", (Canvas) H 28" x W 36" Condition: Few light rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN BRONZE MODERN SCULPTUREIRVING AMEN BRONZE MODERN SCULPTURE Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), bronze with brown patina sculpture, inscribed "Amen" lower edge, foundry mark "Modern Art Foundry NY". 1963. Size: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING AMEN, NY (1918-2011) O/C ABSTRACT PORTRAITSigned, dated '63 lower right. Abstracted portrait of a girl. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.25" x W 22.25", (Canvas) H 24" x W 20" Condition: Painting unvarnished. Slightly dirty surface. Frame with some rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen, Oil on Board, 'Lady of the Lake'(American, 1918-2011) signed and dated 1963 l.r. 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of four American prints (Irving Amen, BitterA group of four American prints (Irving Amen, Bitter Harvest; Richard Correll, The Railroaders; John de Martelly, Give us this Day; Barbara Latham, A Negro Group)largest: 16 x 20 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Irving Amen, Am., Portrait of a Girl, O/CIrving Amen, Am., 1918-2011, Portrait of a Girl with White Earrings, oil on canvas, signed (LSEI1842) (MM) Dimensions: 24 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen (1918-2011) CaliforniaGIRL WITH VIOLIN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 20 x 24”, frame 28 ¼ x 32 ¼ x 3 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Irving Amen depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed and dated '63 bottom right. Measures approx 30" x 24" (32.5" x 26.5" framed). Frame does show some wear. wpm515See Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING AMEN (NY/FL, 1918-2007) O/CPortrait of Moses. Signed lower right, in original frame with silvered edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.25"x W 31.5", (Sight) H 30" x W 24" Condition: Light handling wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen (1918 - 2011)Oil on canvas, "Fish Market", SLR. Modernist scene of women working in the market. 20"h x 24"w and 26.25"h x 30.25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Amen Evening 1950 Color Lithograph 11/25 FramedFor your consideration is an outstanding color lithograph titled "Evening" from 1950 and annotated 11/25 by American artist Irving Amen (25.25”h x 29.25”w framed). In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen Modern Painting "3 Girls"Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) modern painting "3 Girls", oil on canvas, signed "Amen", 24" x 30", framed 26-1/2" x 32-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen (1918-2011), Musicians with violin and accordion, Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 35.5" WIrving Amen(1918-2011)Musicians with violin and accordionOil on canvasSigned lower right: Amen23.5" H x 35.5" WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsIsaac Holtz and Irving Amen Lithographs Pencil Signed by Artist Judaica Pictures$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) The Quiver Firelight Interior, circa 1922$15,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, "The Woods" signed Irving Kriesberg, oil on canvas, 32" by 36"$450(3 bids)
5 mins LeftBucklinPenn, Irving; Moments Preserved [SIGNED TO OSCAR WINNER ROBERT BOLT] doctor zhivago$70(3 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 Life George Washington by Irving Revolutionary War 5v + Confederate Money$155(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLithograph, birds, signed Irving Kriegsberg '52, signed in pencil, 15.5" by 11"$20(1 bid)