Sold2021Isidro Ancheta (1892-1946), PhilippinesArtist Name: Isidro Ancheta, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., Questions:InquiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with peopleIsidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with people harvesting. Oil on canvas board. S.L.R. Sight size: 12" x16". Framed size: 14-1/2" x 18-1/2".See Sold Price
2019Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 12"x16”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will be addedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower left), oil on canvas, 19.5"x27.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023ISIDRO ANCHETA OIL ON BOARD BEACH HUT SCENEAttributed to isidro Ancheta, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 23"hx28"w framed, mint condition Biography:Isidro Ancheta was a Filipino landscape painter. He finished his ElementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isidro Ancheta (1892-1946), PhilippinesArtist Name: Isidro Ancheta, Medium: oil on masonite, Date: 1933 Size: 32"x48" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isidro Ancheta (Filipino 1882- 1946) oil on board, Village River Scene, 24 x 30 inchesIsidro Ancheta (Filipino 1882- 1946) oil on board, Village River Scene, 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidro Ancheta (Philippines, 1882 - 1946)Isidro Ancheta (Philippines, 1882 - 1946) Oil on Canvasboard. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 10 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.5 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippine Painting, Seascape with fisherman, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas size 24 x 31-1/2Philippine Painting, Seascape with fisherman, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas size 24 x 31-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippine Painting, Sunset Seascape with Sailboats, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas sizePhilippine Painting, Sunset Seascape with Sailboats, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas size 19-1/2 x 27-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidro Ancheta (Filippino, 1882-1946), Guadalupe RuinsIsidro Ancheta (Filippino, 1882-1946), Guadalupe Ruinsoil on board, signed lower right, framed. Board 11 7/8 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 12 7/8 x 17 in. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with figuresIsidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with figures walking down a path from a hut. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Framed. Sight size: 8-1/2" x 13". Overall size: 9-1/2" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023ISIDRO ANCHETA (Filipino 1882-1946) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats on Manila Bay," 20TH CENTURY,ISIDRO ANCHETA (Filipino 1882-1946) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats on Manila Bay," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/R, "Ancheta;" 24" x 30", framed 29 1/4" x 35 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Isidro Ancheta (FILIPINO, 1882–1946) Filipine Harbor Scene 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" (sight) oil on board,Isidro Ancheta (FILIPINO, 1882–1946) Filipine Harbor Scene 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" (sight) oil on board, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isidro AnchetaPhilippine Harbor Scene 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" (sight) oil on board signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isidro Ancheta (Filipino, 1882-1946) PaintingIsidro Ancheta (Filipino, 1882-1946) Untitled (Twilight Coastline Landscape), oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 10'' x 14'', 25 x 36 cm (board); 14.25'' x 18.25'', 36 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS "Clouds in Castila"Signed in the lower left corner. On the back, on the frame, entitled . Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS - "Albarracín"Signed. Firmado en la parte inferior derecha Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm Technique: Óleo sobre lienzo. Oil on canvas Date: 1939 / . Author or Maker: ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isidro Lopez Murias (Morocco, b. 1939)Oil on canvas. Villa on a hill. Signed Murias to lower left. In wood frame. 31" high x 42" wide overall with frame. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeredSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"$4,000(5 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE "SPRUCE MOUNTAIN" SGND JMCE OIL / CANVAS MTD ON BOARD (1828 - 1890) 6" X 11 1/2"$2,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE, OIL / CANVAS "ALONG THE ESOPUS" SIGNED WITH CARTOUCHE, TITLED & SGND PROV. JAMES$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMILE GRUPPE "A NEW ENGLAND COTTAGE" OIL / CANVAS (1896 - 1978) 24" X 36"$1,300(5 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER, "BERLIN, NY" LANDSCAPE OIL / CANVAS 22" X 38"$2,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMILE A. GRUPPE "NEW ENGLAND COTTAGE" OIL / CANVAS 20" X 24"$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS 14" X 17"$100
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$400
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)$500
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER, SNOW COVERED STREAM AT SUNSET OIL / CANVAS SGND W.L. PALMER L.L. 24" X 18"$4,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS BY ROBERT BENNY, "THE AMERICAN FAMILY LOOKS TO THE FUTURE" 20" X 24"$250
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL / CANVAS "WATER LILIES" UNSIGNED & UNFRAMED 18" X 35 3/4"$150
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS SGND E. BARE "PARISIAN STREET SCENE" (EMILE BARE 19THC. FRENCH) 18" X 15"$400
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.TROTTING DOWN THE STRETCH" JENNES CORTEZ, 1977 OIL / CANVAS 13 1/2" X 36$500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding early$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS EMILY PIERCE "RIVER LANDSCAPE" HISTORY NOTED IN VERSO 8" X 10"$60(2 bids)