Sold2020Islamic 6th C Faience Earthenware Oil LampIslamic 6th C Faience Earthenware Oil Lamp, Green Glazed Vase. 4 inches high. Chip to shoulder of vase.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Samuel Shellink (1876-1958), Rozenburg PlateelfabriekA large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Samuel Shellink (1876-1958), Rozenburg Plateelfabriek (1883-1917), The Hague, Netherlands, 1897 Decorated with owls, stars, and stylized branches and foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morino Hiroaki Taimei Glazed Earthenware VaseMorino Hiroaki Taimei Glazed Earthenware Vase Black painted character to base, 2003; with wood box. 6 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Rozenburg Plateelfabriek (1883-1917), The Hague,A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Rozenburg Plateelfabriek (1883-1917), The Hague, Netherlands, 1899 The underside signed, "Rozenburg/ Den Haag" alongside date anchor mark and stork mark, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Celadon Glazed Earthenware VaseSong or Ming style, of bulbous form with deep circular lip, flared neck and foot, pale celadon glaze with incised chrysanthemum and foliate decoration, 15-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Polychrome Glazed Earthenware VaseContinental, Probably French, 19thC., fitted as a lamp height of vase 16" By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Hand-Built and Glazed Earthenware VaseMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Hand-Built and Glazed Earthenware Vase Circa 1960 Signed Fantoni, Italy to underside. Height 13 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023George E. Ohr Glazed Earthenware VaseGeorge E. Ohr(American, 1857-1918)Vasecirca 1900glazed earthenwaremarked "G.E. Ohr, Biloxi"3 1/4 x 4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Theodore Deck Turquoise Glazed Earthenware VaseA Theodore Deck Turquoise Glazed Earthenware Vase Late 19th Century the design attributed to Emile Reiber. Height 12 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Celadon Glazed Earthenware VaseA Chinese Celadon Glazed Earthenware Vase Ming Dynasty Of ovoid form with narrow neck and wide trumpet mouth. Height 6 inches. C An Upper East Side Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cream Glazed Earthenware VaseCream Glazed Earthenware Vase Unmarked. 17 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Decoeur (1876-1953). Glazed Earthenware Vase.Height 6 inches, signed at base.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Han Dynasty green glazed earthenware vaseA Chinese Han Dynasty green glazed earthenware vaseEastern Han Dynasty (25n220 CE)Appears unmarkedThe squat globular vase with widely flaring trumpet neck covered overall with a thick green-glaze5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GLAZED EARTHENWARE VASEProvenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: with chips; 13 inches diameter; 20 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asian glazed earthenware vaseAn Asian glazed earthenware vaseheight 16 1/2in (41cm); width 14in (35cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare J. B. Owens Pottery Utopian "Napoleon" Glazed Earthenware VaseDESCRIPTION: Rare J. B. Owens Pottery Utopian Glazed Earthenware Vase depicting the portrait of "Napoleon". With hallmarks on the underside. Owens Pottery was founded by John B. Owens in 1885. The comSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MODERNIST GREEN GLAZED EARTHENWARE VASE20th Century. The underside with factory monogram, Z 120, Italy in black. Height 23”. (Cond: good overall, surface imperfections with glaze and potting) (50/100)See Sold Price
Sold2017An Italian glazed earthenware vase, 18th/19th c.An Italian glazed earthenware vase, 18th/19th c., painted in polychrome colors with a medallion reserve and floral sprays on a blue ground. 9 3/4" h., 24.7 cm. PLEASE REQUEST ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR A COSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN GLAZED EARTHENWARE VASEAntique Persian glazed earthenware vase, having tapered body, with blue underglaze and painted architectural motifs, some small chips, approx 9.5"h, 7.5"diam, 5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) JUN CHINESE GLAZED EARTHENWARE VASEEven minute craquelure 12 1/4 inches Condition: Good, glaze chip to foot Temp No 6279See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bonn Glazed Earthenware VaseAn imposing Royal Bonn glazed earthenware vase, late 19th/early 20th century, decorated with sprays of pink roses, with red printed crowned shield factory mark, various painted numerals to the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Glazed Vase20th century AD or earlier. A large ceramic vase with bulbous body, applied ribs to the shoulder, tapering neck, flared mouth with petal detailing; painted panels to the sidewall with plants and leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese crackle glazed earthenware vase with kylinA Chinese crackle glazed earthenware vase with kylin decoration in the blue and white palette, 15" highSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOvoid Glazed Earthenware Vase Stamped J.H. Owen.$150