Sold2023Mongols Golden Horde Khidr AD 1359-1361 Pul BronzeISLAMIC, Mongols. Golden Horde. Khidr, AH 760-762 / AD 1359-1361. Pul (Bronze, 17,1 mm, 2.20 g), anonymous type, Saray al-Jadida, AH 762 = AD 1360/1.See Sold Price
Sold2021MONGOL TIMURIDS TIMUR (TAMERLANE) AH 771-807 AR TANKAISLAMIC, Persia (Post-Mongol). Timurids. Timur (Tamerlane). AH 771-807 / AD 1370-1405. AR Silver Tanka . Citing Chagatai khanMahmud. Shuster (Shushtar) mint. Undated, circa AH 795-807 / AD 1393-1405.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Mongol (Khanate of the Golden Horde) Javelin ArrowheadRare original Mongol (Khanate of the Golden Horde) Javelin Arrowhead. Iron, diamond-shaped with bolthead intact. Age: 1250 - 1400 A.D. .75” x 3.3”See Sold Price
Sold2023Mongols Golden Horde JANI BEG KHAN 1341 - 1357 DirhamMongols. Golden Horde JANI BEG KHAN 742 - 758 H. / 1341 - 1357. Dirham. 1,50 gr. - 16,6 mm. Mint in Gulistan 1351 AH 752. A-2027. Rare. XF+See Sold Price
Sold2015Western Asiatic 'Golden Horde' Type Mirror3rd-7th century AD. A flat-section discoid mirror with one polished face, the reverse with concentric raised bands and panel of scrolled foliage. 199 grams, 11.5cm (4 1/2"). Property of a London businSee Sold Price
Sold2023A gold Dinar from the Abbasid CaliphateThis Islamic golden Dinar is from Samarkand in the Abbasid Caliphate. It was made from 256 to 279 AH (870-892 AD) when Caliph Al-Mu’tamid reigned. On the coin Caliph al-Mu’tamid and his brSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONGOL EMPIRE. THE FAMOUS CHINGIZ KHAN (GHENGIS KHAN)ISLAMIC, MONGOL EMPIRE. Great Khans. Chingiz (Genghis) Khan . AH 602-624 / AD 1206-1227. BI Dirhem . Ghazna (Ghazni) mint. Undated, struck circa AH 617/8 (AD 1221/2). “The just/Khan/The great&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONGOL EMPIRE. CHINGIZ KHAN (GHENGIS KHAN) AE JITAL RISLAMIC, MONGOL EMPIRE. Great Khans. Chingiz (Genghis) Khan . AH 602-624 / AD 1206-1227. BI Dirhem . Ghazna (Ghazni) mint. Undated, struck circa AH 617/8 (AD 1221/2). “The just/Khan/The great” inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Glazed Pottery Oil Lamps from the Golden Age (8thC - 13thC AD)Dimension: 180x110mm "Journey Through Time: Ancient Bronze Age Beads, Sculpture, and Ornaments, Featuring Himalayan Tibetan Agate Carnelian Dzi Beads" Unearth the timeless allure of ancient beads, scuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paar Goldohrringe mit Fischen.Pair of golden earrings with fish pendant and cornelian bead, 9,76g, length 6.8cm. Islamic, 12th century AD (?). Fishes slightly crushed. Paar Goldohrringe mit Fischen. Islamisch, 12. Jh. n. Chr. (?)See Sold Price
Sold2021AD 943-954 Islamic Gold Dinar ANACS - EF45AD 943-954 Islamic Gold Dinar ANACS - EF45See Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH ISLAMIC SILVER-MOUNTED YATAGAN SWORD WITH GOLD INLAYCa. 19th century AD An Islamic-Turkish sword with a characteristic doubled-eared silver hilt decorated with repoussé and engraving. The blade is re-curved with a single edge and features gold inlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Islamic Stone Fragments c.13th century AD.A Pair Of Islamic Stone Fragments c.13th century AD. Size 16 1/2 inches high, 9 3/4 inches wide. A large matching pair of stone fragment with floral design. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023al-Mansur (AH 136-158 / AD 754-775) gold Dinar Islamic coinsAbbasid. al-Mansur (AH 136-158 / AD 754-775) gold Dinar AH 152 = 769/770. AV 4.02 gr. – 18.2 mm. XF+See Sold Price
Sold2024KHORASAN BRONZE BIRD EWERCa. AD 1100 - 1300 An Islamic Khorasan copper alloy ewer in the shape of a bird, probably an eagle, with a rudimentary rendition of the feathers and stylised body with a spread tail. The head is raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024SELJUK BRONZE MORTAR AND PESTLE WITH DROP MOTIFSCa. AD 900 - 1100 An Islamic Seljuk mortar and pestle set with a concave cylinder body adorned with a decorative horizontal register of protruding knobs. The vase gracefully rests on a short, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 6 1/2 inches high. Rare Ancient Islamic green glass bottle with ornate design on body and neck. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Islamic architectural Fragments c.13thA Pair Of Islamic architectural Fragments c.13th century AD. Size 17 - 17 1/4 inches length, 15-13 inches high. A large matching pair of architectural fragments with floral design. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Islamic Persian Luster Ware Vase c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Luster Ware Vase c.12th century AD. Size 11 inches high. Rare Luster ware ceramic footed vase decorated with persian inscriptions, Kufic and Dragons. A fine unique item. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 3 3/4 high. Large bronze shallow dish with three Lion feet, decorated with floral and Kufic Arabic inscription.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED TIN SUN-DROP GOLDEN COLA SIGN W/ COFFEE CUP GRAPHIC.A nice example of this colorful embossed tin sign from Sun-Drop Cola, featuring excellent color and shine throughout the field. CONDITION: There are minimal detractions to this sign. Field remains verSee Sold Price
Sold20231100-1200 AD Anasazi St Johns Black-Red Dog-Head PitcherThis remarkable pitcher is of Anasazi culture, 1100-1200 AD. St. Johns black geometric shapes and step designs on red with dog-head handle. Stands approx 5.5" tall. NOTE: From the collection of DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2023950-1150 AD Anasazi Chaco Black on White PitcherCheck out this amazing pitcher of the Anasazi (Northwestern Arizona) culture dating 950-1150 AD. Chaco black lined zigzag and ornate crosses on white. Client noted Spurlock Ranch in Arizona, a regionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Silver Coin of Islamic Heritage from the Golden Horde, (10mm, 0.68g)$5