Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century. Size 3 1/2 inches high. Fine glazed glazed ceramic oil lamp. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century. Size 6 inches high, 3 1/2 inches wide. Rare form footed green glazed ceramic oil lamo with three containers and a spout. Great quality. Ex PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13thAncient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches high. A green color glazed cermaic oil lamp with handle. Provenance: Ex David Saidian Estate New York city. to presSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.8th cen ADAncient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.8th century AD. Size 3 5/8 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic oil lamp with trefoil spout and a strap handle. Condition:minor chip otherwise perfect. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th centuryAncient Islamic Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century AD. size 3 inches diameter x 2 7/8 inches high. Beautiful form of blue ceramic oil lamp with handle Condition: old restoration to the handle andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Persian, Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th c. ADAncient Islamic Persian, Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th century AD. Size : 6 inches length (15.2 cm), Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp with nice patina. condition: repaired by the spout missing loop handle and chippeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Gandhara Schist Stone Oil Lamp c.2nd cent AD.Ancient Gandhara Schist Stone Oil Lamp c.2nd cent AD. Size 5 1/4 inches length. Ancient schist stone oil lamp decorated with etched design. together with Islamic Persian Ceramic oil lamp with handle cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp/Jug c.13thLot of 2 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp/Jug c.13th cent AD. Size 2 1/8 - 3 1/8 inches high. Fine lot of 2 Persian ceramic Oil lamp and a small juglet. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired from USA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian KASHAN TURQUOISE-GLAZED CERAMIC LAMP c.13TH CenPersian KASHAN TURQUOISE-GLAZED CERAMIC LAMP c.13TH Century AD. Size 4 5/8 inches high. Unusual form of Ceramic oil lamp with three spouts with side handle. restored. Provenance: Ex david liebert timeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug With Kufic c.12th-13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug With Kufic c.12th-13th century AD. Size 9 1/2 inches high. Fine blue glazed ceramic footed jug with elaborate strap handle. decorated with black floral desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile With Dragon c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile With Dragon c.13th century AD. Size 14 x 14 1/4 inches. Rare ceramic large tile with relief design of a Dragon and floral design. Provenance: From a NYC collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century. Size 11 5/8 inches high. Fine glazed footed ceramic Vase, decorated with relief floral design. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century AD. Size 14 inches high, 6 inches diameter widest point. A large blue glazed ceramic footed vase with raised ornate design. Nice patina. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th centAncient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 5 5/8 inches diameter. Beautiful turquoise glazed ceramic footed bowl decorated with a Rabbit in the center with floral design.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13thAncient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD. Size 5 1/8 inches high. Fine blue glazed ceramic footed jug with strap handle. decorated with black design in the center, now faded away.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.12th-13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.12th-13th century AD. Size 5 3/4 inches high. Fine blue glazed ceramic footed jug with handle. decorated with black design in the center probably Arabic caSee Sold Price
Sold201612-13th Century Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile12-13th Century Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile. Nice painted details. Dimensions 4.25" x 6.75". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 5 inches diameter, 1 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 3 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys LSee Sold Price
2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD. Size 5 1/8 inches diameter. 3 7/8 inches high. Rare Ceramic footed bowl with relief Arabic inscriptions. Provenance: From a NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/8 inches diameter. 3 inches high. A Ceramic footed bowl with decoration underglaze. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD. Size 5 1/8 inches diameter. 3 7/8 inches high. Rare Ceramic footed bowl with relief Arabic inscriptions. Provenance: From a NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 2 1/2 inches diameter. 2 1/2 inches high. Fine Ceramic footed bowl decorated underglaze. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Ancient Persian trefoil glazed ceramic jug with calligraphy underglaze.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. An Indian brass oil lamp, decorated with a rooster figure. Height: 53 cm$100
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CERAMIC PIECES 清 青花香炉和£30
Oct 09Kew Auctions KASHAN LUSTRE POTTERY CUP, ILKHANID, IRAN, LATE 13TH CENTURY/EARLY 14TH CENTURY£800
Oct 09Kew Auctions A KASHAN LUSTRE BOWL DEPICTING A HORSE AND RIDER, PERSIA, 12TH/ 13TH CENTURY£3,000
Oct 09Kew Auctions A PORTRAIT OF MUZZAFAR ALDIN SHAH, OIL ON CANAVS, DATED AH 1322 / 1904 AD, PERSIA£1,800
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A silver memorial lamp for a synagogue - Tunisia, the chief rabbi of Tunisian JudaismA$1,500
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Hanging lamp for Shabbat - HollandHanging lamp for Sabbath, Netherlands, mid 19th century,$1,000