Sold2021Exceedingly Rare Old Azande Staff Ex Irwin HerseyA Very rare carved wooden staff with a ancestor face, carved designs and a deep well handled surface patina suggesting many years of field use. The staff measures 30.5 inches tall. Azande / Zande peopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceedingly Rare 19th Century Benin Royal Wood StaffA very rare mid 19th century carved wooden royal staff with image of the Oba, the traditional ruler of the Benin with ornate scalloped and linear designs, encrusted surface. Benin peoples, Benin, AfriSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SMITH-MILLER 1952/53 LINCOLN CAPRI CAR & TRAILEREXCEEDINGLY RARE SMITH-MILLER DIE-CAST/PRESSED STEEL/ALUMINUM 1952/53 LINCOLN CAPRI CAR & HOUSE TRAILER, L. 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #1448 Army Staff CarPost War. RARE spilt windshield with metal tires. In original box. 2 Pieces. Condition Figures Pristine. Condition Box Pristine.See Sold Price
Sold2024(15) Atlanta Raceway Button CredentialsSeveral rare National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing (NASCAR) buttons from Atlanta International Raceway are featured in this outstanding lot. These buttons served as credentials for staff andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceedingly Rare Walt Disney Celluloid Mickey Mouse OnFrom the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. One of the earliest known Mickey Mouse toys and one of the very rarest. There are probably only two others known and only one other known one with the oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex, Exceedingly Rare and Complete "The WorldRolex, Exceedingly Rare and Complete "The World Famous Oyster Case" Training Display Circa 1980, Accompanied by the "Rolex Mother of Pearl Dial Manufacturing Process Sales Aid" Circa 1985 and "Rolex ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Exceedingly Rare and Important J.B. PFALTZGRAFF / YORK,Exceedingly Rare and Important Six-Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Decoration of a Flying Eagle with Banner, Inscribed "WE ARE AFTER YOU", Stamped "J.B. PFALTZGRAFF / YORK, PA.", circa 1861-1865, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEEDINGLY RARE COLLAPSIBLE SPEAKING TRUMPET WITH FIRE CHIEF PRESENTATION 19th Century LengthEXCEEDINGLY RARE COLLAPSIBLE SPEAKING TRUMPET WITH FIRE CHIEF PRESENTATION19th CenturySilver plated. Engraved with a steam fire engine, a hydrant and a shield with inscription “Presented to ChieSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEEDINGLY RARE PHALIBOIS AUTOMATON WITH THREE FRENCH BISQUE DOLLS BY BRU. 29” x 21”.EXCEEDINGLY RARE PHALIBOIS AUTOMATON WITH THREE FRENCH BISQUE DOLLS BY BRU. 29” x 21”. Arranged upon an ebonized wooden oval base under a glass dome with painted scenic background and applSee Sold Price
Sold2015EXCEEDINGLY RARE, HURET THREE-TIERED TABLE WITH HURETEXCEEDINGLY RARE, HURET THREE-TIERED TABLE WITH HURET SIGNATURE. 9 ½” H. x 6” W. Created by the Huret family specifically designed for the Huret poupee, circa 1865. A beautiful metal table in claSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEEDINGLY RARE SIGNAL DIESEL FUEL PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ STOP LIGHT GRAPHIC.SSP. An excellent condition and exceedingly rare piece from Signal Gas & Oil Company, Los Angeles, California. This rare Signal "Diesel Fuel" porcelain pump plate is a very scarce piece of Signal adveSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEEDINGLY RARE BISQUE “KEWPIE FEEDING BABY” VIGNETTE117. EXCEEDINGLY RARE BISQUE “KEWPIE FEEDING BABY” VIGNETTE. 2 ½”. Marks: “c” (in circle) plus round Rose O’Neill copyright sticker on back. All-bisque vignettSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.B.G EXCEEDINGLY RARE Naval Combat 1905 BattleOf Tsushima in the Russian/Japanese War. 22 pieces. Excellent condition (a few of the pieces are loose from the diorama base - can be easily reaffixed). Box with colorful background is in excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceedingly Rare Pair Of Imperial 18 C Chinese LanternExceedingly Rare Pair Of Imperial 18th C Chinese Lanterns Qianlong Period. Molded After Tiered Pagoda, Heavy Detailed Castings Featuring 6 Dragon Pillars And Raised On A Classic Lozenge Base. This PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEEDINGLY RARE CITIES SERVICE KOOLMOTOR LOLLIPOP SIGN.Side A, is excellent with one very minor scratch in the porcelain over the word "The". There is one stain in the "R" in Koolmotor. Side B, has minor staining in the white lettering. Overall, this is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEEDINGLY RARE 16" SINCLAIR OPALINE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SIGN W/ DINO GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign shows a Makers Ink Stamp "Sinclair SO-1". A very scarce and highly sought after Porcelain Sign from Sinclair Opaline Motor Oils showing a large Dinosaur graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows bold SSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEEDINGLY RARE SHELL GASOLINE & MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION THERMOMETER.SSP. Thermometer shows a Patent Date of March 16th, 1915. A bright and beautiful example of this very scarce Porcelain Service Station Thermometer from Shell Gasoline and Motor Oil showing Clamshell gSee Sold Price
Sold2016EXCEEDINGLY RARE, GRAND-SIZE BISQUE SMILING PORTRAITEXCEEDINGLY RARE, GRAND-SIZE BISQUE SMILING PORTRAIT POUPEE, RARE SIZE M, BY LEON CASIMIR BRU. Marks: Depose M (forehead). 28”. Bisque swivel head on bisque shoulderplate, blue paperweight eyes withSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT718. MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT | Gauge 1, hand painted, catalog no.1925 (auto 8401), circa 1915. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6.5" l. | Reproduction figure, minor touch-up to flat cSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEEDINGLY RARE OAK MOTOR OIL SIGN.DSP. A nice displaying porcelain sign from Oak Motor Oil. Side one has areas of staining, porcelain loss and ghosting to the porcelain. Side two has similar damage, with a little more scratching to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceedingly Rare Dan Magic Fetish Ex William Siegmann 1960sA very rare wooden vessel with spirit mask face above vessel adorned with textiles, cowrie shells and mirrors, likely some type of divination object, and included is a wooden carved pointer object. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heyde EXCEEDINGLY RARE Tyrolean Dancing CoupleCharming gyroscopic toy produced by Heyde. Circa 1880's. Rarely seen and highly sought after collectible from Germany's premier early toy maker. Large scale, measures 90mm tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exceedingly Rare Charles Darwin Autographed NoteExceedingly Rare Charles Darwin Autographed Note, Precisely Presented in an Exhibition Quality Frame. Delight in the opportunity to own an authentic piece of scientific history with this significant CSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL AND EXCEEDINGLY RARE GILT AND PAINTED SANDSTONE HEAD OF GUANYIN, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY€10,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEEDINGLY RARE AND IMPORTANT SANDSTONE FIGURE OF ARDHANARISHVARA, BAPHUON STYLE, ANGKOR PERIOD€3,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEEDINGLY RARE CHAM GOLD AND SILVER REPOUSSE HEAD OF SHIVA, LINGAKOSHA€24,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEEDINGLY RARE ANHUA-DECORATED YONGLE-STYLE MOONFLASK, BIANHU, QIANLONG PERIOD€3,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEEDINGLY RARE PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE 'EIGHT IMMORTALS' STEM BOWLS, DAOGUANG MARK AND PERIOD,€5,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEEDINGLY RARE SILVER REPOUSSE HEAD OF SHIVA, LINGAKOSA, WITH MATCHING EARRINGS AND NECKLACE€7,500
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE THE ACROBAT TOY W/ EXCEEDINGLY RARE ORIGINAL BOX$1,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Ford's Theatre 'Our American Cousin' Playbill (First Printing,$5,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionJean Racine Autograph Letter Signed on King Louis XIV and Victory at the Battle of Landen: "History$5,000