Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand.Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Hl. Antonius von Padua mit dem Jesuskind. 34,5x27 cm. Gerahmt. - Feine Craqueluren. Kleine Retouchen. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. JakobusGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. Jakobus Spanien, E. 18./A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen als spanischer Edelmann zu Pferde. 28x23 cm (mit gefasstem, in Rot und in Gold beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem LebenNikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem Leben Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vier Bildfelder aus dem Leben des Nickolaus von Myra: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drei AndachtsbilderGerman Drei Andachtsbilder Alpenländisch, 18. Jh. Pergamentminiaturen mit der Schmerzensmutter und dem Hl. Gregor sowie kolorierter Stich mit der Darstellung einer Stifter und Datum ''17. Dezember''.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dose und Aufsatz einer ProzessionsfahneDose und Aufsatz einer Prozessionsfahne Österreich, 18./19. Jh. Gedrechselte und polychrom bemalte Holzdose mit dem Gnadenbild Maria Zell umgeben von weißer Inschrift und ornamentalen BordürSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2018MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDMADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Norddeutsch, wohl Friesland, 15. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rückseitig geflacht. H. 36 cm. Ganzfigurige, leicht stilisierte Darstellung der GottesmutSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.8 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei StirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI FIGUREN: GOTTESMUTTER BZW. HEILIGER FRANZISKUS MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDZWEI FIGUREN: GOTTESMUTTER BZW. HEILIGER FRANZISKUS MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Lateinamerika, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet. Ges.- H. 43 cm bzw. 39 cm. Part. beschSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen NikolausHinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Rumänien, Laz, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf Silberfond. Glas beschädigt. 46 x 40,5 cm (mit profiliertem Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a plate, teapot and cream jug from the on-board service of the imperial yacht€680(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa€600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
5 days LeftAuction Team BrekerPorcelain Sculpture of Johannes Gutenberg by Rex Porcelain Manufacturing€80
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased honour badge from the Technische Nothilfe (TeNo) with the year "1921"€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Evangelist John the Theologian, late 19th century€2,700
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA war diary from the 4th Artillery Carrier Flotilla, April 1 to July 31, 1944€720
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese amulet in the form of a tortoise shell, in the style of the Hongshan culture€2,500