Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite I", Signed And Numbered ApITZCHAK TARKAY FIVE GRACES SUITE I SERIGRAPH 16 x 12 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION COMES WITH PUBLISHER COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, Five Graces, 2, Serigraph, Signed A.PITZCHAK TARKAY Title:Five Graces II Medium: Serigraph on paper Size: 17 x 13 Inches Edition: A.P (Artist Proof) Description: Hand Signed & numbered in pencil by the artist Condition: In Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, Five Graces, Serigraph, Signed A.PITZCHAK TARKAY Title:Five Graces I Medium: Serigraph on paper Size: 17 x 13 Inches Edition: A.P (Artist Proof) Description: Hand Signed & numbered in pencil by the artist Condition: In Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tarkay "Red Dress II" Signed SerigraphItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) "Red Dress II" Serigraph Signed lower right "Tarkay", numbered AP 42/45 Approx. H. 63.75" X 33.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020ITZCHAK TARKAY FRAMED COLOR SERIGRAPH AP 33"ITZCHAK TARKAY "THREE LADIES AT TEA II" COLOR FRAMED SERIGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER, 2004 -25.375" X 32.875 -SIGNED AND NUMBERED, ARTIST PROOF AP #22/45 -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Moment of Peace II (AP) by Itzchak TarkayItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012). This Artist's Proof colored serigraph on canvas is signed in ink lower right. The serigraph is numbered 60/100 en verso. The work comes with a letter of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITZCHAK TARKAY "SHARING SECRETS" SERIGRAPHITZCHAK TARKAY "Sharing Secrets" signed and numbered AP 1/100. Overall measurements 29" height by 24" width.See Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay" Memory II" Hand Signed/# 1996 ColorItzchak Tarkay Hand Signed and numbered Serigraph "Memory II" Paper size: 9 3/4" x 10" Serigraph on woven paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Lady in Red.Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Lady in Red. Embellished serigraph on canvas. Signed lower right and numbered AP 38/57 en verso Sight: 13.25" x 11" Frame: 21.25" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY 'ENCHANTED MOMENTS' SERIGRAPHItzchak Isaac Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) serigraph from the Enchanted Moments Suite. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 4/100 lower left. Measures 11 3/8" x 11 1/2" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITZCHAK TARKAY "OLD JAFFA PORT II" SERIGRAPHItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Serigraph "Old Jaffa Port II" of a group of women at an outside table with ships in background. Pencil signed and numbered HC 35/40. Measures 29" x 30" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Cordelia in aItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Cordelia in a Yellow Dress. Embellished serigraph on canvas, signed in black crayon lower left, numbered 'AP 4/16' en verso. Together with 'Femme au Bouquet', a colSee Sold Price
Sold2017I. Tarkay signed, numbered serigraph 'Solitude II'Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), serigraph in colors on wove paper titled 'Solitude III,' depicting a reclining lady in a floral dress on an abstract mound of colorful pillows, numbered '141/150'See Sold Price
Sold2024ITZCHAK TARKAY 'BISTRO SOCIETY' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APITZCHAK TARKAY 'BISTRO SOCIETY' FROM THE 'MEMORIES RETROSPECTIVE SUITE' LITHOGRAPH EDITION SIZE: 475 PLUS AP 11 x 9 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELLESee Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY 'THE ARISTOCRATS' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APITZCHAK TARKAY 'THE ARISTOCRATS' FROM THE 'MEMORIES RETROSPECTIVE SUITE' LITHOGRAPH EDITION SIZE: 475 PLUS AP 9 x 12 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Serigraph "Grace IV" BY Itzchak Tarkay 287/350Signed Serigraph "Grace IV" BY Itzchak Tarkay. Signed, titled & numbered 287/350 on the bottom. The frame measures 29 1/2" tall x33 1/4" wide. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (Serbia/Israel 1935-2012)DESCRIPTION: Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (Serbia/Israel 1935-2012). Serigraph; Artist's Proof. Woman in blue dress with flowers. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered "AP 13/40" lower left. Matted in decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITZCHAK TARKAY 'TAVERN AT DUSK' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APITZCHAK TARKAY 'TAVERN AT DUSK' FROM THE 'MEMORIES RETROSPECTIVE SUITE' LITHOGRAPH EDITION SIZE: 475 PLUS AP 8.5 x 12 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay. Signed and numbered 189/350 in pencil by artist. Title: " Old Jaffa Port II".Itzchak Tarkay. Signed and numbered 189/350 in pencil by artist. Title: " Old Jaffa Port II". Medium: Serigraph. Signature: SLR. Artist: Itzchak Tarkay. 20 x 19.5 (image) 22.5 x 22 (paper size) UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Itzchak) Tarkay Signed Serigraph(Itzchak) Tarkay Signed Serigraph, Israel, 1935-2012, pencil signed lower right, 287/350, titled "Grace II", sight 16 1/2" x 12", matted in gilt wood frame 29" x 24 1/2". [1] CONDITION: Excellent. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) UntitledItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Untitled Serigraph Signed "Tarkay" lower right and numbered "26/45" lower left, both in pencil. Artist's proof with "AP" stamp. Image: 47" x 17" Framed: 59" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Two ColorItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Two Color Serigraphs. Comprising 'Parlor Poses' and 'Annie Awaits'. Each is pencil signed lower right and numbered AP 35/40 and AP 4/60, respectively Larger Plate:See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Two ColorItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Two Color Serigraphs. Comprising 'Daybreak in the Country' and 'Indigo Skies'. Each is pencil signed lower right and numbered AP 42/45 and AP 41/350, respectively LSee Sold Price
Sold2020TARKAY "LANDSCAPE II" FRAMED SERIGRAPH 20.5"ITZCHAK TARKAY "LANDSCAPE (STATE II) " COLOR FRAMED SERIGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER, 1988/1994 -20.5" X 20.375" -LIMITED EDITION 71/250 -SIGNED AND NUMBERED -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
May 12White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite Ii", Signed And Numbered Ap$150
May 12White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite Iii", Signed And Numbered Ap$200
May 12White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Quiet Moments I - 1995", Signed And Numbered Ap$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'CASUAL DINING' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'WINTER AFTERNOON' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'TRE'S CHIC' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'PEACEFUL MOMENTS' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP$150
May 12White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'The Aristocrats' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'WAITING FOR A FRIEND' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP$150
6 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCItzchak Tarkay Canvas Serigraph Art Signed & Numbered$250