Sold2021Magic Realism (Mid-Century)Two (2) framed oil on canvas. Various dates circa 1950. 20 x 16 inches (largest). This unknown or unidentified artist's work appears heavily influenced by Ivan Albright. Circa 1950. Ex Collection: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Justus F. Mueller (American, 1902-1993) "RailroadJustus F. Mueller (American, 1902-1993) "Railroad Crossing, Portsmouth, NH". Sgn. lower left, Mueller. 1940. Oil on canvas. 16" x 20". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Turner Sargent, Autumn LakePaul Turner Sargent Autumn Lake c. 1940oil on canvas 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'Paul Sargent'. Provenance: The Artist | Gifted by the previous tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cyrus Afsary Winter PondCyrus Afsary (Iranian, American, b. 1940) Winter Pond Oil on canvas 16 x 20 (in) 25.25 x 29.25 x 3.25 (in) Framed Signed Cyrus Asfary NAWA MNR, lower left Altermann and Morris tags, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940) Canal SceneCharles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940) Canal Scene oil on canvas board, 16 x 12 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Cochran (1888-1971)Autumn Afternoon, c. 1940, Oil on Canvas, 12" x 16", SLL, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015J. EDWARD WALKER, California Coastal, OilJOHN EDWARD WALKER (California 1880-1940) "Seascape" Oil on canvas. 16 1/8 x 22 1/4 inches; Framed: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and titled in pencil on verso (Illegible).See Sold Price
Sold2024Clara Klinghoffer - Portrait of AnitaLot 82 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Portrait of Anita (1940) oil on canvas 19 x 16 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALAN J. EDDY (Massachusetts, 1940-), "Sunrise"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 17" x 22".ALAN J. EDDYMassachusetts, 1940-"Sunrise". Signed lower right "Alan J. Eddy". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 17" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Hughes (b. 1940), Cowboy with LandscapeLester Hughes (b. 1940), Cowboy with landscape. oil on canvas. sight: 16 x 20", frame: 22 x 26". Provenance: A Dickins, Texas collection Lester Hughes is a self-taught artist who paints imaginativeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Garza, Creek with QuailManuel Garza (Texas, b. 1940), Hill Country creek, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 in. Provenance: A Corpus Christi, Texas collection Celebrated for his vivid and finely detailed TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alan J. Eddy, Sailboats, Oil on CanvasAlan J. Eddy (b. 1940), sailboats, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 20", frame 21 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Impressionist Portrait of an African American Woman Oil Painting SignedVintage American School Impressionist Portrait of an African American Woman Oil Painting Signed, SLR Illegibly, circa 1940's, 20 x 16" Canvas, 26 x 20" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas 1940's Painting of CarsC 1940's oil on canvas board in GC. 16" x 20". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has submitted tSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PRISON ART] (American, 20th century). Christ Head. Not dat...[PRISON ART] (American, 20th century). Christ Head. Not dated. Gouache on canvas. Signed verso Geati, Jerry # 29207. 16 x 12”. Stamped COMMISSARY and is indicated Menard (Illinois Correctional FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Albright, Show Case Doll, LithographTitle: Show Case Doll. Artist: Ivan Albright (1897-1983) Medium: Lithograph, 1954. Edition 44. Description: Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "Litho on stone." Image size 17 3/16 x 25 3/8" (See Sold Price
Sold20241940'S/1950'S FAUVIST EXPRESSIONIST NYC CITYSCAPE WITH WATER TOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 16"1940'S/1950'S FAUVIST EXPRESSIONIST NYC CITYSCAPE WITH WATER TOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 16" (LOCATED OFF SITE IN GREAT NECK)See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Garza, Hill Country AutumnManuel Garza (Texas, b. 1940), Hill Country autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 24 x 28 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Corpus Christi, Texas art collector ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Jackson photorealist oil Still Life ApplesJackson, Al (Alfred) (American 1940 - 2001), Still Life of Apple and Ceramic Jug, oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right, 24 x 28 inches a scrolled and high relief contemporary frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Cornelis de Bruin Impressionist PaintingAttr. Cornelis de Bruin Netherlands,1870-1940 Depicts a bridge covered canal with docked sailboats lined by trees and a monumental bell tower possibly Wersterkerk. Oil on canvas,Canvas 16" x 11 3/4".FSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED JACKSON OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE.Alfred Jackson (American, 1940-2001) oil on canvas, still life with apples and cup, signed lower right A. Jackson. Canvas 16” x 20”, Overall in frame 24” x 28”.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDC Comics, "Justice League #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Ivan Reis with COA.$130
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsDC Comics, "Justice League #24" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Ivan Reis with COA.$130
2 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny, 'Classic Styled, Chewing A Carrot', 16' X 20'$80
2 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny, 'Water Hazard Golfing', 16' X 20'$80
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny, "Water Hazard Golfing", 16" X 20"$80
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny, "Classic Styled, Chewing A Carrot", 16" X 20"$80
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Daffy Duck, '1001 Ways To Cook A Rabbit'$80
2 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Daffy Duck, '1001 Ways To Cook A Rabbit'$80
2 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Hanna-Barbera, Tom & Jerry, 'Two Mouseketeers Hiding'$80