Sold2020Keith Haring After American Pop Mixed Media on PaperMixed Media on paper. Featuring a composition portrait of figures. Signed K. Haring on the upper right corner. After Keith Haring (1958-1990, American). 50 x 30 cm (19.5 x 12 inches). PROVENANCE: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iver Rose American Mixed Media Paper Coal MinersMixed media on paper. Featuring portrait of coal miners. Signed Iver Rose on the lower right corner. Attributed to Iver Rose (1899-1972, American). 41 x 62 cm (16 x 24.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Interior PaintingAmerican Folk Art Interior Painting, carved and painted wood, by an Unknown Artist (20th c.). Framed. Size: 12'' x 12'', 30 x 30 cm (board); 14.5'' x 14.5'', 37 x 37 cm (frame). Provenance: Ilene WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) NAME: Boy Drinking Water from Bucket MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some minor scattered inpainting. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Tramp Art Chest of DrawersAmerican folk art carved wood Tramp Art Chest, with drawers. Size: 15'' x 20.25'' x 11.75'' (38 x 51 x 30 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929)Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929) "Daffodils," oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (board); 19'' x 15'', 48 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on canvas on c/b Georgia O'Keeffe American Precisionism enlarged flowerWatercolor on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Georgia O'Keeffe (1887-1986, American). 7,7 x 11,8 in. (19,7 x 30 cm). It is being sold in the manner or stySee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12'', 46 x 30 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 13.25'', 49 x 34 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Albert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992) 18Albert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992) 18 Original Ink Paintings on Paper. Ranging in size 8.75" x 11.75", 22 x 30 cm (sheet); 19" x 25", 48 x 64 cm (sheet). Sale of this lot will benefiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Coal Miners at WIver Rose (American, 1899-1972)Coal Miners at WorkOil on paper18-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Stone Masons OilIver Rose (American, 1899-1972)Stone MasonsOil on paper24-1/2 x 16-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Demolition Oil oIver Rose (American, 1899-1972)DemolitionOil on paper20-1/4 x 16-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson (American, 1908-1995) Five (5) PastelsSybil Gibson (American, 1908-1995) Five (5) Pastels. On found paper, signed. Unframed. Ranging in Size from: 15'' x 12'', 38 x 30 cm (sheet) to 19.25'' x 15'', 49 x 38 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2020CIRCLE OF JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (AMERICANCIRCLE OF JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (AMERICAN 1834-1903) Study of Standing Woman , oil on paper laid down on board 48 x 30 cm (19 x 12 in.) monogram lower left, artist name and date plate lower ceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rose Ann Day (Arizona,born 1949) oil on boardARTIST: Rose Ann Day (Arizona, born 1949) NAME: Indian Camp MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 23 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Beaded Gauntlet GlovesNative American Beaded Gauntlet Gloves, Size: 12'' x 7.5'' (30 x 19 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Sculpture: Henriksberg BuildingHenriksberg Building Folk Art Sculpture, Pennsylvania, 20th c. carved and varnished wood scale model. Size: 13'' x 12'' x 7.5'' (33 x 30 x 19 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bendtsen (US,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Bendtsen (American, 19 century) NAME: St Bernard Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Eve Peri (1897-1966) Mixed Media PaintingEve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Untitled, Mixed Media Painting, gouache, ink and crayon on paper. Framed. Size: 11.75'' x 7.5'', 30 x 19 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 15'', 49 x 38 cm (frame). Eve Peri (1897-1See Sold Price
Sold2020FOLK ARTIST (AMERICAN 19TH CENTURY)FOLK ARTIST (AMERICAN 19TH CENTURY) Barque on the Seas, oil on panel 49 x 86 cm (19 1/2 x 34 in.) CONDITION Observed in frame. There is surface damage and scuffing as well as surface dirt. InspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte Cinese A fine ovoid jar decorated in the famille rose palette, with zitan pierced conver andChinese Art A fine ovoid jar decorated in the famille rose palette, with zitan pierced conver and important carved white jade finialChina, Qing, 18th century . . Cm 19,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price