Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte nouveau five lights chandelier.Araña cinco luces Art Nouveau en bronce esculturado "hojas y flores". Medidas: alto 90 cm - diámetro 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Portulano De La America Setentrional" 1818"Portulano de la America Setentrional. Construido en la Direccion de trabajos hidrograficos. Dividido en quarto partes. Madrid 1809. Aumentado y corre-gido en 1818" (Madrid: 1818), Folio, 121 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold20191792 Elwe Map of Poland -- La Pologne, Divisee enTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of Poland -- La Pologne, Divisee en Royaume de Pologne et les Etats y Apartenans la Pologne Prussienne Autrichienne & Russienne Date: 1792, Amsterdam Cartographer:See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF SHIP GOVERNORJ. Y. SMITH FLYING AMERICAN FLAG, ATTRIBUTED TO STUBBS (WILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS, MAINE AND MASS., 1842-1909). PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND RELINED, BLACKLIGHT SHOWS VERY MINOR INPAINTING IN SKY, SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Skarga, Piotr (1536-1612) Vpominanie do Ewanyelikow, y do Wszystkich Spolem Nie Kátholikow.Skarga, Piotr (1536-1612) Vpominanie do Ewanyelikow, y do Wszystkich Spolem Nie Kátholikow. Krakow: J.M. y Koscielney Lazarzowey, 1592.First edition, quarto, woodcut printer's device to title, goSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold202319th. C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de NazarethMexican retablo, depicting San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de Nazareth (Saint Joseph and Jesus in the Workshop of Nazareth), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Hans J. Wegner 'Y-Chairs' with ArmrestsEight Hans J. Wegner 'Y-Chairs' with Armrests Comprising two oak with rope seats and six birch with rope seats. 29 x 21 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C.STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C. en bronze, figurée debout, vêtue d'une longue tunique plissée couverte d'un long drapé?; elle est coiff&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Pulsera tres oros hacia 1970Cinco hileras en tres oros de 18K y terminación en pompones de oro. 19 cm sin contar los pompones. 69,3 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Banquette Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut 108 CM – LargSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 CajaRELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 Caja y prendedor en oro amarillo de 18K con esmalte negro y 3 Diamantes. Manual.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Paire de chaises Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui (petits manques), dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert.See Sold Price
Sold2019Galle crystal flower vase.Florero en cristal soplado Gallé color amarillo, tallado "hojas y frutos" en marrón y verde. Pequeña fisura y cascadura en boca y pequeño chip en base. Medidas: alto 29 cm - diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vulcain watchSwiss bracelet watch for lady, Vulcain brand. Case and mesh in 18 K yellow gold. Not working. Gross weight 43.7 gr. Reloj pulsera suizo para dama marca Vulcain. Caja y malla en oro 18 K amarillo. No fSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpted silver-plated metal nautilus cupSculpted silver-plated metal nautilus cup, "Neptune and Child". 40 x 23 x 18 cm. Copa nautilus esculturada "Neptuno y niño" en metal plateado, con base en caracol. 40 x 23 x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario en lengua castellana y mexicana * Vocabulario en lengua mexicana y castellana. 4 of 6 engravings. 2 volumes in one. [3 of 4], 121, [1]; [2], 160See Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniversity Archives"V-J Day in Times Square" Kissing Subjects 2x Signed Souvenir Photo!$200(4 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJosE Cusachs y Cusachs ( 1851- 1908) was a Spanish soldier and painter. Oil on board$3,900