Sold2019J Mendel white wool cape with fur trimJ Mendel white wool cape with fur trim, early 2000's, Made in France, no size tag, OSFA, approx. 31"L Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single owner clothing collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOMENS DESIGNER CLOTHING- J MENDELDolce and Gabanna leather and wool jacket (42), J Mendel leather and fur trimmed tunic top (S), (2) pairs of J Mendel wool trousers, J Mendel skirt (no size), (2) pairs of Jimmy Choo pump booties (sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Wool Fur-Trimmed CapeLadies black wool fur-trimmed cape. Open size. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Mendel Paris Mink Fur Trimmed CoatJ. Mendel Paris black coat trimmed in brown mink with two button closures, the interior lined with brown paisley fabric and having label "J. MENDEL PARIS" and monogrammed "NGB", lacking size or fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Mendel Black Fox Fur Trimmed One Arm ShawlJ Mendel black fur shawl with fox fur trim, of unique single-arm design, with labels "J Mendel Maitre Fourreur", lacking fabric label. Collar to hem 31.5”, center neck to sleeve cuff 31.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Mendel Black Full Length Fur CapeJ. Mendel Black Full Length Fur Cape, slits on side for arms, labeled J. Mendel Maitre Fourreur, Paris, New York, monogrammed JH on liner. Measures 20" shoulder to shoulder, 50" shoulder to hem.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE WOOL CAPE & FUR-TRIMMED COATIncluding 1980's plaid tartan coat by Martha Phillips with fur collar and cuffs, shoulders approx. 36-38"; 1990's wool cape with faux fur whip stitched trip by Lena Gabrielle New York. Condition: ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hermes Pieces: One Cape and One Wrap Skirt,Two Hermes Pieces: One Cape and One Wrap Skirt, 1980-90s This lot includes one cape and one skirt. THE FIRST Brown, gray, and ochre wool blend boucle cape trimmed in brown leather with interior belt aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH C. PORTRAIT OF A LADY SIGNED BRANDMULLERThe portrait of a lady with red ribbon, interesting necklace, green satin dress, fur trimmed cape, signed Brandmuller lower left side in red pigment. Frame measures 37.25 x 32.25 inches. We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fur trimmed black wool coat, J Percy for Marvin RichardFur trimmed black wool coat from J Percy for Marvin Richards, size smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, Portrait of Mrs. PendletonNew York School, circa 1835, circle of Samuel F.B. Morse, oil on canvas portrait of a woman with dark hair wearing a gold dress and red, fur trimmed cape, stenciled mark on back of canvas PREPARED BYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Clothing incl PendletonLarge lot of vintage clothing including Pendleton wool skirts, fur trimmed wool jacket, floral printed dresses, hats and yard goods, etc. -some items new old stock with tagsSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOLL COAT & TWO HATS. Gray wool coat dress with fur-trimmed collar, front closing, 6 ½”DOLL COAT & TWO HATS. Gray wool coat dress with fur-trimmed collar, front closing, 6 ½” shoulder width, 17” length; fur-trimmed firmly-shaped black velvet bonnet for 16”-17̶See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Porcelain Plaque, Gilt SurroundDescription: A fine presentation of a woman wearing a fur trimmed cape, pearls and a fine feathered hat. A gilt metal original surround serves as a frame for the piece. History: Art Nouveau KPM styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sprung Freres Paris fur trimmed capeSprung Freres Paris fur trimmed cape, 21st c., Made in France, wool cashmere blend black and reverse to leopard print trimmed in black fox, o.s., 34" center back length Provenance: From an Upper EastSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADRIENNE LANDAU FUR-TRIMMED CAPEBlack wool, probably cashmere, having an openwork band of heavy cord loops, the hem edged with looped fur fringe, labeled. Center back L-45. Together with an unlabeled black cashmere stole with end ruSee Sold Price
Sold2023VELVET DOLL CAPE, BONNET AND FUR MUFF PLUS WALNUT DRESS FORM.VELVET DOLL CAPE, BONNET AND FUR MUFF PLUS WALNUT DRESS FORM. Pale blue velvet cape has fur-trimmed collar, matching fur-trimmed bonnet and fur muff. 16” length and 7” shoulder width; alonSee Sold Price
Sold2020LADIES VINTAGE CASHMERE & WOOL COATS(8) pieces. Including a custom made eggplant purple velvet coat c. 1960, c. 1960s black velvet coat dress, ladies cashmere two-piece suit, mid-century fur trimmed wool and cashmere two-piece suit, wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Mendel Silk Dress with Beading and Fox Fur Trim, 1990-2000sJ. Mendel Silk Dress with Beading and Fox Fur Trim, 1990-2000s J. Mendel Flapper-inspired silk dress with scoop neckline, long sleeves, and a glass bead fringe skirt. The dress is embellished with glaSee Sold Price
SoldFive J. Mendel Separates Including Sable-Trim EnsembleFive J. Mendel Separates Including Sable-Trim Ensemble THE FIRST Collarless, open-front jacket in beige wool-cashmere blend with sable fur trim. Shoulder pads. Lined. Label: J. Mendel SSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Leopard Print Cavallino Trench Coat with FoxJ. Mendel Leopard Print Cavallino Trench Coat with Fox Collar Cheetah print cavallino trench coat trimmed with black leather, detachable fox fur top collar, raglan sleeves, hip patch pockets, and centSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Broadtail Jacket Trimmed with SableJ. Mendel Broadtail Jacket Trimmed with Sable Black broadtail jacket with black sable fur shawl collar, 3/4 length raglan sleeves, and center front hook and eye closure. Label: J. Mendel / Paris SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Robert Knox Black Silk Ensemble.A Robert Knox Black Silk Ensemble. Comprising a cap sleeve dress and jacket both of which are trimmed in black fox fur. Together with a black snake skin print wool skirt suit trimmed in fox at the colSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONNIE CASHIN: CAPE AND TURTLENECK TUNICA collared cape in brown, gold, blue, green, rose, lavender nubby wool fabric with brown leather trim and brass gromet closures, brown trimmed slits for arms. Brown jersey sleeveless turtleneck dressSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Boutique Vintage Navy Blue Wool Boucle 2 Piece Blazer/Skirt Suit, Size 40. Silk Lining$210(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsONE GUCCI & TWO TRIGERE WOOL DAY DRESSES, ITALY & USA, 1950s & 2000s$150(1 bid)