Sold2021J Keyser (Dutch,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Keyser (Netherlands, mid 20 century) NAME: Cityscape - Flower Market, Amsterdam MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul J Blum (AZ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Paul J Blum (Arizona, mid 20 century) TITLE: Landscape - Dream Lake, CO (titled on verso) YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2024J Weiler (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: J Weiler (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. One inpainted area (5" x 1"). ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Lubin (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: J Lubin (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers YEAR: 1940 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking/paint losses. Some craquelure. Two small inpaintings (biggestSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Garda (OR,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: J. Garda (Oregon, mid 20th century) NAME: Seascape - Oregon Crest MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Roxas (Philippines,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Roxas (Philippines, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Boy YEAR: 1951 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022C.J. Hansen 20C. Figural Train Speakeasy PaintingC. J. Hansen (American, early to mid 20th Century). An original oil painting on board. An interior genre scene produced in a style evoking the works found in an early 20th Century American speakeasy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prewar 20C. Texas Blue Bonnets Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (Early to Mid 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a South Texas Hill Country landscape with blue bonnet flowers in the field. Artist signed QUINN to lower left. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Sail Boat YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price