Sold2019J. ROYBAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASJ. Roybal signed painting. Artwork measures 11 1/2"W x 15 1/2"tall. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joyce Roybal (American, b.1955) Elephant Riders, signed J. Roybal lower right, oil on canvas, 36" xJoyce Roybal (American, b.1955) Elephant Riders, signed J. Roybal lower right, oil on canvas, 36" x 48", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Roybal Kids Push Carts Oil On CanvasFramed original oil on canvas by J. Roybal, showing kids riding old timey push scooters. Roybal's paintings are greatly inspired by the artist Graciela Boulanger, showing children at play with chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Roybal Signed Oil PaintingJ. Roybal Signed Oil Painting Signed oil on canvass by artist J. Roybal. This painting is a figurative artwork, featuring six children playing various instruments together. The style of the work is iSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Roybal, Oil. LandscapeOil on Canvas. Signed J. Roybal. Landscape with country road and hill in the distance. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Master Suite. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate devSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joyce Roybal, Two Musicians, Oil On CanvasJoyce Roybal, Two Musicians, Oil On Canvas. Signed J. Roybal. Approximately 13.5 x 11.5 1..25, Sight 9.5 x 7.7.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOYCE ROYBAL (New York / France, b.1955)JOYCE ROYBAL (New York / France, b.1955) three bicyclists, oil on canvas, signed 'J. Roybal' (lower right), moderate bulge between first two bicyclists, craquelure, some frame wear, 16x20in., overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Signed Oil on Canvas, Orchestra PlayingSimilar to the work of Boulanger, this whimsical oil painting of an orchestra performing, is signed (C. Bank?). Other is in the manner of Graciela Boulanger piece. Signed J. Roybal lower right. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOYCE ROYBAL (B.1955) PAINTING CHILDREN WITH KITESFramed oil on canvas painting, Kids with Kites, signed lower right J. Roybal (Joyce Roybal, b.1955), sight: approx 15.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: approx 23.75"h, 19.75"w, 9.5lbs **Provenance: From a fine TeSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF MUSICIANSSignature to read: J. Roybal. 20 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. ROYBAL: Musicians - Oil on BoardJ. Roybal, oil on baord depicting musicians. [Art: 29 x 14 inches; Frame: 38 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Montague J Dawson Oil CanvasAttributed to Montague J Dawson, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 25 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1890 - 1973. Montague Dawson is widely considered the best known seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE J. STENGEL, OIL/ CANVAS "FORMAL GARDEN " SIGNEDGEORGE J. STENGEL, OIL/ CANVAS "FORMAL GARDEN " SIGNED G.J. STENGEL, 1933 (25" X 30" )See Sold Price
Sold2017Schwaninfeld, J. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of aYoung Girl, 1827. Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Paper label with inscription verso. From a Teaneck, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing J. Sobel Oil CanvasNice J. Sobel oil canvas, incognito artist. 38.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name]See Sold Price
Sold2018COIGNARD, J. Oil on Canvas "Bouteille et Raisins".Signed and titled verso. James Coignard (French, 1925-2008). From a Pelham, NY home. - Dimensions: 32" high x 23.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016BROOK, H. J. Oil on Canvas. Hunter with Dogs.Signed and dated 1908 lower right. From a Westhampton, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 18" wide. Condition: Frame abrasion, losses at extreme lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023J Manfredi; Oil Canvas Greenwich Village CoupleJoseph "Fred" Manfredi (1913 - 1996); "Greenwich Village Couple," 1946, oil on canvas on stretcher signed to the reverse: "J Manfredi / Morton Street / 1946 / Greenwich New / (illegible)"; in high quaSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Warren Oil CanvasJ. Warren oil canvas, beautiful landscape. Unknown artist. 32 x 20. Beautiful impressionism. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2018BURRAS, J. Oil on Canvas. Landscape with FiguresCrossing a Bridge. Signed and dated 1872 lower right. James Burras (19th C). - Dimensions: 27" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOYCE ROYBAL OIL ON CANVAS, CHILDREN MUSICIANSJOYCE ROYBAL, B 1955, OIL ON CANVAS, H 18.5", W 24", CHILDREN MUSICIANS Roybal, active in New York, is known for whimsical child genre paintings. Signed lower right. Black and gilt wood frame. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesJ. Wyont (American) Oil on Canvas, 1885, "Paddle Wheeler on Lake Pepin, MN", H 12" W 24"$150
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage J Ménard Framed Oil On Canvas Snow Road$1
1 day LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£24,000
7 days LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Taranaki Iron Passenger Cargo Sailing Ship Port Chambers$2,600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned J AST, Fabulous Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Ocean Liner Ship on Rough Seas, Framed$100
BonhamsGideon Jacques Denny (American, 1830-1886) Ships on calm seas 14 1/4 x 24 1/4in (36.2 x 61.6cm)$400
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On canvas By J. Wagner 70' (R72)$1