Sold2017Gretna Campbell Finkestein (Am. 20th Century) oil onGretna Campbell Finkestein (Am. 20th Century) oil on board Painting, 2 guys taking an afternoon nap, 28 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson Valley River Landscape Painting, Catskills N.Y.N.Y. Hudson River landscape painting signed by the artist, Nancy Campbell (American, 20th century). Framed oil on board. Dimensions: framed: 23 in. x 27 in., board: 16 in. x 20 in. Condition: good oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson Valley Woodland Landscape Painting, N.CampbellCATSKILLS WOODLANDS painting signed by the artist, Nancy Campbell (N.C.). Nancy Campbell (American, 20th century). Framed oil on board. Signed on verso (view photo). Dimensions: framed: 13 3/4 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020John Reed Campbell (1925-2000, New Orleans), "FishingJohn Reed Campbell (1925-2000, New Orleans), "Fishing from a Flatboat in the Bayou," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a wide antiqued frame with a linen liner, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whimsical Dog Painting GAME NIGHT Joy CampbellDogs' evening of a board game painting, signed by the artist, Joy Campbell (American, 20th Century). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 24 in. x 18 in. Condition: good original unframed estate condition. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward M Elliott (20th Century) British. A Figure by aEdward M Elliott (20th Century) British. A Figure by a Boat overlooking an Estuary, Oil on Board, Signed, 12" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Kansas City, Kansas, 1925American School (20th century), "Kansas City, Kansas," 1925, oil on board, titled and dated verso with name Ruth Campbell, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century English Impressionist Oil Painting Norfolk Church & Estuary Scene 20th CenturyArtist: English impressionist painter Title: The Norfolk Landscape Medium: oil painting on board, unframed Size: painting: 12 x 14 inches Provenance: private collection, England Condition: overall verSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 20TH C. OIL BOARD PAINTING OF HORSE INORNATE GOLD FRAME, 15 1/4" X 17 1/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helene Castori Jourde (French, 20th Century) Oil BoardHelene Castori Jourde (French, 20th Century) Oil on Board Undated, signed upper left, depicting a forest image; attached Findlay Galleries label en verso Height: 19.00 inches, Width: 23.00 inches (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Campbell (20th Century) Oil on Canvas, Near LochDaniel Campbell (20th Century) Oil on Canvas, Near Loch Awe, Signed Lower Left. Craquelure, yellowing to canvas otherwise good condition. Canvas measures 16" H x 20-1/4" W, frame measures 19-1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Richards (20th C.) Oil/BoardA. Richards (20th C.) Oil/Board Landscape. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.25 x 24 in. Overall Size: 20 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emmanuel Ducasse (20th century)Emmanuel Ducasse (20th century) Oil / Board measures 48 X 24 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZVONAREV, 20TH C. OIL ON BOARD RUSSIAN SCENE PTG.20TH C. OIL ON BOARD RUSSIAN SCENE PAINTING DEPICTING "LANDSCAPE OF A FORTRESS, IVAN CITY 15TH-16TH CENTURY" WITH FIGURES ALONG A COASTAL INLET AND FORTRESS IN THE BACKGROUND, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ZVONASee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "New Orleans, Jackson Square," 20th c., oil on board, signedNiek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "New Orleans, Jackson Square," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 9 in., W.- 10 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie C. (William) Ousley (1866-1953, Louisiana), "Moonlight Bayou," early 20th c., oil on board,Willie C. (William) Ousley (1866-1953, Louisiana), "Moonlight Bayou," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a red velvet and gilt frame, H.- 10 1/8 in., W.- 18 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right,Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso, presented in a sage colored frame, H.- 5 5/8 in., W.- 7 5/8 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Akers (Louisiana, 1944-2006), "Blue Heron in Flight," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerJohn Akers (Louisiana, 1944-2006), "Blue Heron in Flight," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 18 7/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Josephus Hovener (Holland, 1936-), "Playful Kittens," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerJohannes Josephus Hovener (Holland, 1936-), "Playful Kittens," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in an ebonized and gilt frame, H.- 9 5/8 in., W.- 12 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022William O Ewing, III (20th c.) Oil on BoardA still life with duck decoy and fly fishing lures, signed at the lower left. Dimensions:20" x 24", the frame 23" x 27". Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT BERGER (AMER, 20TH C), OIL ON BOARD, 4 PCSROBERT BERGER (AMER, 20TH C), OIL ON BOARD, 4 PCS, H 4.5", W 5.5", FRUIT & PORCELAIN A suite of four oils on board by Robert Berger. Each depicting fruit and porcelain still life compositions. Two sigSee Sold Price