Sold2022Jacovitti Benito, l Kamasutra dei PiediMatita, china e acquerello su carta Fabriano. Cm 48x67 (opera cm 44x44). Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano -Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano - Malitaliano ENG Original art pencil, ink and water color on drawing paper. Scroll signed with fishbone, dated 1975. IT Partito Socialista Italiano – MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Karpen & Bros. Three Piece Parlor SetS. Karpen & Bros. (Chicago, IL, 1880-1951) Three Piece Parlor Set early 20th century mahogany with female caryatids, claw feet 33 x 53 x 30 inches (sofa) 33 x 33 x 29 1/2 inches (side chair)See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Karpen & Bros. Mahogany Figural SofaS. Karpen & Bros.(Chicago, IL, 1880-1951)Figural Sofaearly 20th centurymahogany42 x 57 1/2 x 23 inchesThe sofa elaborately carved with winged maidens and scrollwork.Provenance:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il giorno dei Ragazzi CollezioneHAMPSON; JACOVITTI; ZECCARA - Il giorno dei Ragazzi Collezione. Lotto composto da 10 annate del suppleÂmento al giornale "Il Giorno" ; 1957-1966. Versione italiana del giornale "Eagle" britanÂniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie PippoBENITO JACOVITTI - Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie Pippo. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948-50. Lotto composto dai nn. 4, 5, 7 a 13. Spillati, cm 17x25. Nuovissimi/edicola. Al retro figurine calciatori.See Sold Price
Sold2017[MAGIC TRICKS] Gabinetto magicoGabinetto magico, ossia il complesso dell’arte di prestigioMilano : Francesco Pagnoni, 1862pp. VIII, 248, Ritratto dell’autore, 2 c. di tav. f.t.unito con:Gabinetto magico, ovvero giuochi di prestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lo scrigno delle 7 perleAlbo Speciale n. 283, 13 ottobre 1951. Riedita “Il Drago Pacifico” ed in prima edizione “Il Piccolo Rimorchiatore” e “Pecos Bill”. Edicola/magazzino. Assai raro in questo stato. ENG FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge (1883-1951) Oil CanvasAttributed to Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1883 - 1951. Born Decatur, IL, July 28, 1888; died 1951. PainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti - A pair of "646 Leggera" chairs. ProducedGio Ponti - A pair of "646 Leggera" chairs. Produced by Cassina, Milan, 1951. Beechwood and skai (cm 42x83x47) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Domus", n. 264-265, dicembre 1951, p. 15; Centrokappa, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) FloorGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Floor lamp model "1051", produced by Arteluce, MIlano 1951. White lacquered aluminium reflector, black lacquered brass body, cast-iron base (h cm 176) (deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofaIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofa with rounded and everted armrests model "1951.4". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, conical feet, covering in whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairsIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs with rounded armrests and slightly bent outwards model "1951.4C". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, truncated coneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modelloHans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modello "ch-29". Produzione Carl Hansen & Son, Danimarca 1951. Teak massello e multistrato (segni d uso) Nota: nella fotografia ne sono rappresentate ciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorativeMario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorative panel for the Milan Fair. Como, 1951. Pencil, pastel and watercolor on paper. Inscribe with the phrase: "Pannello decorativo facente parte di unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) FloorGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Floor lamp model "1051 M". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1951. Conical diffuser in white painted aluminum, brass stem, truncated cone base in white marble.See Sold Price
2017Ercole Barovier - Glass bowl "Eugeneo". Murano, circaErcole Barovier - Glass bowl "Eugeneo". Murano, circa 1951 (h cm 14,5) Bibliography: Art of Barovier. Glassmarkers in Murano 1866-1972, a cura di M. Barovier, Arsenale, Venezia 1993, pp. 129, 131; AA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti - A pair of "646 Leggera" chairs. Produced byGio Ponti - A pair of "646 Leggera" chairs. Produced by Cassina, Milan, 1051. Beechwood and straw (cm 42x83x47) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Domus", n. 264-265, dicembre 1951, p. 15; Centrokappa, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Michel (1951) Living room-bar table with opening top. France, 1970s. Briar veneered wood,Paul Michel (1951) Living room-bar table with opening top. France, 1970s. Briar veneered wood, mirrored base. Signed on the internal closing stop of the top. (closed 120x37.5x95 cm) (defects) IT TavolSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), The Study, oil on board$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Red Lilies and Pond Colours, oil on board$1,700(1 bid)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Mountain Valley, oil on board$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Mountain Valley," 2023$600