Sold2023Jacques Innocenti (1926-2961) BottleJacques Innocenti (1926-2961)BottleEnamelled ceramicSigned and located 'Innocenti Vallauris' with ink under the baseH 33,7 cmProvenance: - Tajan sale on November 24 2014, lot 106- Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Innocenti, Jacques - Scène urbaine - c.1950Innocenti, Jacques (1926-1958) Scène urbaine (c.1950) Description: Dish glazed ceramic signed under the base J. Innoncenti Vallauris Dimension (PO): 16" x 16" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 40,5 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Innocenti (1924-1958) Vase, Terracota,Jacques Innocenti (1924-1958) Vase, Terracota, Signed J. Innocenti Vallauris, 1958. Decorated with a seated woman holding a vase with tree, horse and sun. Dimensions: h: 9 1/2 x dia: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Innocenti for Vallauris, Pottery ChargerA mid century piece with hand painted decoration depicting a family, signed verso. Dimensions: 14 1/4" in diameter, 2 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm CircaJacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H.Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H. 28.5 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist Tile Top Coffee Table Signed INNOCENTIModernist Tile Top Coffee Table Signed INNOCENTI VALLAURIS 1954. Metal frame-- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉDUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉ Plaque murale en verre, à décor de guerriers stylisés dans un paysage désertique, signée "Dubé Fontana Arte" et caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles VOLTZ (1923-1997)Masque africaniste En céramique émaillée noire et verte Signée C.Voltz et située Vallauris au dos 30 x 23 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Exposition Ceramique Vallauris" LinocutArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Exposition Ceramique Vallauris Year: 1959 Medium: Linocut in black and light brown on Arches paper Edition: 2 from the rare limited edition of 175 Publisher: Arnera, VallaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, Spanish 1881-1973, Exposition CeramiquePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)Exposition Ceramique Vallauris1959, lithographnumbered 171/175 lower left, signed Picasso lower rightsheet: 30 x 22 in., frame: 33 x 25 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SIGNED, NUMBERED LTD. ED. LINOCUT 1959Two color linocut for Exposition Ceramique, Vallauris, 1959. Signed and dated in the plate. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 171/175 lower left corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 25", (Paper) HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pisgah Forest Vase(Walter B. Stephen, Arden, North Carolina, 1926-1961) cameo Buffalo Hunt scene at neck, "Stephen" inscribed at shoulder, cream glazed body and interior, indiscernible potter at wheel stamp on base, prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Exposition Vallauris 1961"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Exposition Vallauris 1961 Year: 1961 Medium: Original linocut Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 Size: 29 3/4" x 24 3/4" Signature: Hand signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPEEDY GRAPHITO (RIZZO, Olivier, dit) (1961-)SPEEDY GRAPHITO (RIZZO, Olivier, dit) (1961-) "Troupeau de léopards" Oil on fabric fixed on a canvas and frame  Marked fabric: « panthère chassée par Laurent Stève »See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani RuellandJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Set of four bottles Glazed ceramic Incised signature: ‘Ruelland’ (except for the smallest, unsigned) Creation date: circa 1960 LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Pencil DrawingJoan Miro (1893-1983) Untitled Pencil drawing on paper 1959 Signed upper right; dated lower right 8.5 x 7.5 in / 21,6 x 17,8 cm Framed: 15 x 13.75 in / 38 x 35 cm Provenance: Jacques Matarasso 1961 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)Description Français: MIRO, Joan (1893-1983) "Exhibition Mural Paintings (1961)" Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Miro Numérotée en bas à gauche: 69/100 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani RuellandJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Set of two black stem vases, including a 'Lentille' vase Glazed ceramic Incised signature: ‘Ruelland’ Creation date: circa 1960 'LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''ExpositionPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Exposition Vallauris'' 1961 Linocut on Arches 27''x23'' Sight. Printed and published by Arnera, Vallauris. Pencil signed and numbered 161 of 175 edition lower margiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques & Dani Ruelland vases, twoJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) vases, two France, 1960s blue and purple glazed ceramic signed blue vase: 3 1/2"dia x 15 1/4"h; purple vase: 1 3/4"w x 8 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATEK PHILIPPE, montre-braceletMontre-bracelet Patek Philippe Genève avec cadran noir, mouvement extra-plat 18 jewels, signée Patek Philippe & Co 177 n°1361925 Boîte et bracelet en or jaune .750, n° 2757707See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BONPENSIERE (1876-1944) EXHIBITED SCREENc. 1910. Exhibited 1926 at Jacques Seligmann, NYC (copies of catalog included). Gesso with paint and gilded surface. In Renaissance Revival style. Three panel screen. One panel now detached. ApparentlSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWatercolor Painting of Interior Architectural Fantasy by Innocenti Camillo Giovanni$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DELAUNAY - Portrait of Madame Heim - Crayon and colored pencil drawing$1,600
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLaurence JENKELL ,dit JENK (Né e en 1965) « Wrapping Bonbon rose » WR 015.2009.€2,000
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961$2,200(4 bids)