Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed lithographArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Santiage el Grande (Saint Jacques de Campostelle) Year: 1981 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 22.5 x 16.9 inches Sheet Size: 29.4 x 20.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - L'Atelier de CannesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L'Atelier de Cannes Year: 1958 Dimensions: 17in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 676 Publisher: Bloch 794; CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jacques de Stella Madonna and child 36 1/2 xManner of Jacques de Stella Madonna and child oil on canvas 36 1/2 x 29 1/2in (92.8 x 75cm); 28in (71.1cm) tondo diam. (sight) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Oscarson Jacques de Molay Purple Edition RBThe David Oscarson Jacques de Molay pen is named for the last grand master of the Knights Templar, a Christian military order that fought in the Crusades. In 1307, France’s King Philip IV, who was dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; andAlbert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; and Marc Elder, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome II, Paris, Bernheim-Jeune Two bound books, copy 41 of 50 on Arches (the total edition was 500). Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alleyn, Edmund - La table de l'artisteAlleyn, Edmund (1931-2004) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Alleyn Dimension (PO): 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" Dimension (CM): 75.5 x 55.2 cm Condition report: Upon request,See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille deEmile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille de l'artiste, 1970 oil on canvas signed Grau Sala Paris and dated (verso) 18 x 21 ¾ inches. Provenance: Property of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àSans titre, 1986Dessin au marqueur sur feuille de papier à entête de l’artiste, accompagné d’une lettre à papier entêSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.à Sans titre, 1986 Dessin au marqueur sur feuille de papier à entête de l’artiste, accompagné d’une lettre à papier entête deSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Villon Aquatint Etching After Picasso. Mother and ChildJacques de Villon (French, 1875-1963) aquatint etching after a painting by Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) titled "Mother and Child," originally painted in 1901, Chalcographie de Louvre editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018DE TONNANCOUR, Jacques Godefroy (1917-2005)DE TONNANCOUR, Jacques Godefroy (1917-2005) "Fossiles" Oil and collage on masonite Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: De Tonnancour 80 46x46cm - 18x18" © Jacques DE TONNANCOUR / SODRAC (2017)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2020Yolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) Antheor, jardin deYolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) Antheor, jardin de l'artiste oil on canvas signed Ardissone (lower right); titled (verso) 21 ¾ x 18 ¼ inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Chareau monographs, fivePierre Chareau monographs, five Complete Lot Details Pierre Chareau Architecte Meublier 1883-1950 Marc Vellay, Rivages, Paris, 1986. 110 pages, Softcover. Pierre Chareau 5 Jacques DeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 J. Villon aquatints, Picasso and Modigliani, Mothers1st item: Jacques de Villon (French, 1875-1963) aquatint etching after a painting by Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) titled "Mother and Child," originally painted in 1901, Chalcographie de LouSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of A.R.P. (L'Atelier de Recherches Plastiques) Metal and Upholstered Model 642 Lounge Chairs$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Après le bain, Etude pour le monument à Cézanne€10,000
5 days LeftBonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Lettre manuscrite ornée d'un dessin aquarellé€25,000
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$2,400(4 bids)