Sold2015Jacques Voyet (1927-2010 French) ''Les Bateaux'' Oil onJacques Voyet (1927-2010 French) ''Les Bateaux'' Oil on Canvas 23.25''x30.5'' Image. A colorful modernist oil of three boats. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Total framed size 30.5''x38.75''. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jaques VoyetJacques Voyet (French, 1927-2010), Le Belle Femme, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 31.5"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 39"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Voyet (1927-2010) Whimsical Wind Powered VesselA painting of a Whimsical Wind Powered Vessel.Artist: Jacques Voyet (Alberta, CA 1927-2010)Medium: Mixed media on Canson paper.Signed lower right "J.Voyet"Dimensions: 28 1/2" X 40 1/2"Inv. 177ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jacques VoyetJacques Voyet (French, b. 1927), Woman at Her Vanity, oil on masonite, signed lower right, masonite: 36"h x 24"w,overall (with frame): 45"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Voyet "Boats" PrintJacques Voyet was a French Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1926. His focus was primairly portrait and waterside paintints. Overall with frame 29" high x 33" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bSee Sold Price
Sold2024WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patin...WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patinated bronze. Edition of 1,000. Figure: 33 x 10 ½ x 9 ½”. Overall: 72 x 11 ½ x 18”. This exceptional sculpture sepaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR H. BUCKLAND (1870 - 1927): PORTRAIT OF A LADY1890; oil on canvas; signed and dated upper right; Condition: patches verso; 20 x 15 inches; 27 1/2 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Secunda, American (b. 1927), Portrait of an Artist in his Studio, serigraph, ed. 125/150Arthur SecundaAmerican, (b. 1927)Portrait of an Artist in his Studioserigraph, ed. 125/150signed, titled and dated, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN (1927 - 2010) LITHOGRAPHPencil signed lower right and numbered lower left XIII/XXXDimensions: Framed: H 30.5" x W 24.5" Sight: H 25.5" x W 19.5"Condition: Slight foxing on matSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARIJAC, Harry Jacques: Portrait, 1988Oil on Canvas. 16 x 12 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010). Bronze. "Crescent moon stele".German Description: Circa 38,5 cm hoch. Patiniert. Teilweise poliert. Montiert auf einer Bronzeplinthe. Auflage: 209 / 1250 Exemplare. Nummeriert und signiert. Eine Sichelspitze beschädigt. AngebSee Sold Price
Sold2022+Paul C. Helleu (French, 1859- 1927), "Portrait", c. 1920, drypoint etching on wove paper, depicts+Paul C. Helleu (French, 1859- 1927), "Portrait", c. 1920, drypoint etching on wove paper, depicts young beauty in flapper style cloche hat, older label verso, framed and matted behind glass, not examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oliver Balf (1927 - 2010)Oliver Balf (1927 - 2010). Possible Rockport MA, Fishing Shacks Signed and dated 50 by artist. Title: Fishing Shacks. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 22 X 30 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Oliver Balf (1927 -See Sold Price
Sold2022LUPLAU JANSSEN (1869 - 1927): PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN1904; oil on board; signed and dated lower right; 9 1/2 x 8 inches; 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER 2010 PORTRAIT ON CANVAS BY SAMY ABOUBy Abou El Ainin Samy. Mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated, lower right.47 1/2 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ruth Baderian (American 1927 - 2010) "Pansies"Dimensions: 14" x 19 1/2" Medium: Watercolor on paper. Matted and framedSigned: At lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021SYDNEY HELFMAN (1926 - 2010): PORTRAITetching; signed lower right; numbered 24/100 lower left; 13 x 10 inches sight; 19 x 16 inches frame approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald McCabe (1927-2010) Set of one table and two benchesGerald McCabe (1927-2010)Set of one table and two benchesWalnutEdited by Orange Crate ModernModel created in 1970H 74 × L 152 × W 94 cm (table)H 77 × L 152 × W 53 cm (benches)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 20TH C. CHINESE BLUE GROUND FLOOR VASEAttributed to Qian Meihua (1927-2010). On light blue ground featuring the "One Hundred Antiques" design against gilt interlocking lozenge wireworks, with gilt mouth. The neck and footcovered in scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) Portrait of Doña Nene Quimson signed and dated 1976 (lower left) oil on canvas 62" x 46" (157 cm x 117 cm) "PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist" Prewar Manila wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald McCabe (1927-2010) Coffee tableGerald McCabe (1927-2010)Coffee tableWalnutEdited by EON FurnitureModel created in 1970H 40,5 × L 145 × W 93,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.L. AHLMI OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF LADYSigned A. L. Halmi. Dated New York 1927. Portrait of lady. Frame measures 79 1/2" h x 55 7/8" w x 4" d. Picture measures 68 1/2" h x 45 1/4" w.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35012: Joseph Kleitsch (American, 1882-1931) Portrait o$1,500