SoldLot: 2 Jadeplaketten China. Hell-celadongrüne Jade.Lot: 2 Jadeplaketten China. Hell-celadongrüne Jade. Durchbrochen gearbeitete runde Plakette mit floralem Dekor. D 5,5 cm. / In Ruyi-Form mit eingraviertem floralem Dekor. L 7,2 cm.See Sold Price
SoldHalskette China. Kordel mit durchbrochen gearbeiteterHalskette China. Kordel mit durchbrochen gearbeiteter Jadeplakette und Anhänger in Katzenform sowie 9 Bernsteinperlen und 8 Jaderinge. D 4 (Plakette), L 2,4 cm (Katze).See Sold Price
SoldJadeplakette China, Ming-Dynastie. Hellgräuliche Jade.Jadeplakette China, Ming-Dynastie. Hellgräuliche Jade. Durchbrochen gearbeitetes Jaderechteck, einseitig leicht abgerundet. Drache zwischen Rankenwerk und Lotus. L 13,8, B 5,2 cm. Mit passendem, sch�See Sold Price
SoldJade-PlaketteHelle, seladongrüne Nephrit-Jade mit wenigen weiß-hellbraunen Einschlüssen. Feine Ajour-Schnitzerei mit Darstellung eines Kranichs zwischen aufsteigenden Blumenranken. 5,5 cm x 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
SoldLot: Brosche und 1 Paar Ohrschrauben China, 1.HälfteLot: Brosche und 1 Paar Ohrschrauben China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Brosche: Jadereif in Silberfiligran-Montur mit eingefasster Jadeblume. D 4,5. / Ohrschrauben: Runde Jadeplakette in Silbermontur. D 2 cm.See Sold Price
SoldOvale PlaketteHelle, seladongrüne, leicht gewölkte Jade. Ovale Form mit Darstellung von zwei Chilong Drachen in Ajour. 8 cm x 7 cm. Stärke: 0,5 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther KöpSee Sold Price
SoldHETIAN JADE QILIN HANDLES LIDDED VASEMeasurements: Length: 8cm, width: 7cm, Height: 18.5cm The flatten pear shaped vessel raising from a splayed foot, no pattern at the belly, flanked with boy handle in each side, the stone is of pale toSee Sold Price
SoldChinese 18th Cent. White Jade Qilin Pierced PlaqueChinese 18th Cent. White Jade Qilin Pierced Plaque 1.5''x3.75''. Intricately carved white jade pierced qilin with lotus flower plaque. It has a slight natural russet crack in the upper left edge. OverSee Sold Price
SoldZierschale China. Celadonfarbene Jade mit ockerfarbenerZierschale China. Celadonfarbene Jade mit ockerfarbener Zone. Blattförmiges Gefäss mit Chi-Drachen und Blattranken als Henkel. Riss. L 11 cm.See Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Carved White Jade Qilin Toggle, Qing DA Chinese Carved White Jade Qilin Toggle, Qing Dynasty1-1/4 h x 2-1/2 w x 1-1/2 d incSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Nephrite White Jade Qilin GroupA Chinese Nephrite White Jade Qilin Group: finely carved as a Qilin with its young in a recumbent position, the nephrite jade of translucent white even tones, presented on a wood stand; Size: L: 7-1/2See Sold Price
SoldDeckelgefäss an Kette China, 20.Jh. Hellgrüne Jade mitDeckelgefäss an Kette China, 20.Jh. Hellgrüne Jade mit apfelgrünen Flecken und ockerfarbenen Einschlüssen. Achtfach facettierte Deckelvase. Reliefierter, archaisierender Drachendekor. Lange KetteSee Sold Price
SoldCHINESE PIERCED WHITE JADE QILIN PENDANTChinese pierced white jade carved qilin pendant. Measures 2 3/8" (5.9cm) length.See Sold Price
SoldJade-Schnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Ockerbraune Jade mitJade-Schnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Ockerbraune Jade mit heller Zone. Ziegenfamilie. L 7 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
SoldChinese Archaic Carved Jade Qilin 2-Handled CupChinese Archaic Carved White Jade Qilin Form Double Handled Cup, with russet brown veining raised on round foot. 1.75" H x 5" W x 3" D. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Asian ArtSee Sold Price
SoldCHINESE JADE QILIN VASE ON STANDChinese jade carved in shape of Qilin standing upon a baluster vase. With head facing straight upward, striding on four legs. The vase carved in relief with stylized floral motif. Presented upon a carSee Sold Price
SoldQING DYNASTY, A CHINESE WHITE JADE QILIN CARVED3119 QING DYNASTY, A CHINESE WHITE JADE QILIN CARVED 清,白玉麒麟招财童子玉牌一件 9.6 cm x 7.1 cm x 0.6 cm Estimate:See Sold Price
Chinese 14k Jade Qilin Pebble Pendant 5''x2''. IncludesChinese 14k Jade Qilin Pebble Pendant 5''x2''. Includes a large jade pebble with relief qilin mounted in heavy 14k with diamonds, sapphires, and blue topaz stones. Clasp is marked 14K. It weighs 194 gSee Sold Price
SoldFine Chinese White Jade Qilin Square StampFine Chinese White Jade Qilin Square Stamp with 4 chracter seal mark to base. Height 2 inches (5 cm.).See Sold Price
SoldNEPHRITE JADE QILIN STAMP WITH GIA CERTIFICATEThe Chinese nephrite jade stamp of brownish orange and light gray color carved as Kilin, measuring approximately 85.11 x 28.67 x 22.07mm, weighing approximately 108g. Accompanied by GIA certificate nuSee Sold Price
SoldAn Antique Chinese Carved Jade Qilin2 3/4 in. (7 cm.) wide Provenance: Property from the Bing Estate, Boston, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
SoldCHINESE JADE QILIN & LINGZHIChinese grayish-celadon jade carved unto a model of a Qilin, seated in relaxing position on its four legs, with the body slightly bend to right shoulder, the head facing straight forward, its tail genSee Sold Price