Sold2022Jakob SteinhardtNaked, 1912,Oil on canvas laid down on board, 44X44 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jakob Steinhardt (Germany, Israel, 1887 - 1968)Jakob Steinhardt (Germany, Israel, 1887 - 1968) Painting of a figure kneeling in prayer. Signed and dated ('51) lower right. Oil on Board. In 1906 Steinhardt studied at the School of Art in Berlin. InSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAKOB STEINHARDT (ISRAELI-GERMAN, 1887-1968).Oil on Board. Village Scene. 1947. Signed and dated lower left. From a Pelham, NY. - Dimensions: 19.25" high x 15.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968) - RefugeesJakob Steinhardt (1887-1968) - Refugees, Colored Woodcut, Signed and numbered 6/25. Measures approximately 20 ??x 14? (image), 32 ?? x 28 ?? (framed). There is a writing on the left bottom corner F.HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968) - Landscape, Oil on Paper Mounted on Board, 1954.Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968) - Landscape, Oil on Paper Mounted on Board, 1954. Signed and dated. 50x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Work, Jakob Steinhardt (German-Israeli 1887-1968), "Illustration to Patai's Kabbalah" pencil onArt Work, Jakob Steinhardt (German-Israeli 1887-1968), "Illustration to Patai's Kabbalah" pencil on paper, signed J. St. l/r & Steinhardt l/c, w/Pucker/Safrai Gallery Boston, MA label, loosely mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jakob Steinhardt (1887 - 1968) Large WoodcutJakob Steinhardt (1887 - 1968) original pencil signed woodcut. Signed and dated in pencil "Jakob Steinhardt 1924" lower right. Numbered in pencil "11/30" lower left. Measures 22 1/4" x 17 7/8" (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968) - Woman in the Street, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper, 1940.Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968) - Woman in the Street, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper, 1940. Signed and dated. 41x31cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jakob Steinhardt woodblockJakob Steinhardt (German 1887-1968)- ''Job and His Friends'' (Kolb 9)- woodblock, 1913, signed and titled in pencil, a few spots of foxing and toning in the margins together with Isaac Friedlander (AmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jakob Steinhardt Signed WatercolorJakob Steinhardt 1940 signed & dated [with single word notation in Hebrew] 7"(h) x 9"(l) watercolor over graphite, untitled, depicts a Palestine street scene with figures, gallery label verso from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968) - Colored Woodcut, 1954.Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968) - Colored Woodcut, 1954. Signed, dated and numbered 15/30. 37x47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jakob Steinhardt "19/30" Judaica WoodcutJakob Steinhardt (German/Israeli, 1887-1968), "19/30," woodblock on paper, depicting a group of Jewish men holding the Torah scroll, edition 21/89, 1938, signed lower right in pencil, housed in a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022(JUDAICA) 'RED AND GLOWING IS THE EYE OF THE JEW'Scarce German book: 'Rot und gluhend ist das Auge des Juden' ('Red and glowing is the eye of the Jew'), by Arno Nadel (1878-1943), German Jewish poet and musicologist, and Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968)See Sold Price
Sold2016John Steinhardt Woodcut Of Marion AndersonSigned by the artist Jakob Steinhardt (Israeli 1887 - 1968) and dated 1959, also signed by the sitter, Marion Anderson, during her term as delegate to the United Nations. A letter from Dr. and Mrs. LeSee Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large 17th century German silver-gilt coin tankard Jakob Haase, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1745A large 17th century German silver-gilt coin tankard Jakob Haase, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1745 Tall cylindrical form, with hinged shallow-domed cover inset with a German 'Peace of Dresden' SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jakob Jordaens, Portrait of Young WomanJakob Jordaens (1593-1678), Portrait of Young Woman, labeled on framed, oil on panel, 26 3/4" x 20 1/4", in carved giltwood frame 36" x 29". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAKOB EMANUEL GAISSER OIL ON BOARDJAKOB EMANUEL GAISSER, (GERMAN, 1825-1899), OIL ON BOARD, H 25", W 17 1/2", "THE CHESS GAME":Signed lower right. Cradled wood panel in a gilt wood frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jakob Bogdani (Hungarian, 1658-1724)After Jakob Bogdani (Hungarian, 1658-1724) 19th Century Exotic Birds in a Garden oil on canvas laid to board unsigned 45 3/8 x 32 1/8 inches. Provenance: The Closson Galleries, Cincinnati, Ohio ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. JAKOB KJAER MID-CENTURY TALL SIDEBOARDA very handsome Danish mid-century tall sideboard in mahogany attributed to Jakob Kjær. Featuring two side cabinets with maple interior consisting of adjustable shelving and central drawers with elegSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMIL JAKOB SCHINDLER (GERMAN 1842-1892), OIL ON CANVAS,EMIL JAKOB SCHINDLER (GERMAN 1842-1892), OIL ON CANVAS, CASCADE, SIGNED 1862. 18 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Jakob Brackle Miniature Landscape PaintingsLot of five miniature oil on board paintings by the important German landscape artist Jakob Brackle. Exemplifying his style of rural and farm landscapes, this collection displays his techniques in a vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas Friedrich$50
8 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Jakob TANNER (1807 - 1862). 4-teiliges Konvolut "Rheinansichten".€100
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1944, 500th Anniversary of the Battle of St. Jakob an der Birs. Lot of 5 Coins.€10
Sep 29Hammersite Jacob Steinhardt (1887–1968), Double Side Painting$1,500
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1944 B "500th Anniversary of the Battle of St. Jakob an der Birs", Bern Mint€10
8 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJakob SPELTER (1800 - 1856). Porzellanminiatur. Biedermeier Herrenportrait.€150
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJakob ROOS dit ROSA da NAPOLI (Rome, 1683 - Naples, ? ) Scene pastorale Toile Hauteur : 50 cm€1,500
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJakob SMITS (1855/56-1928), oil on panel Paysage, monogrammed JS€600
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionJakob Silfverberg signed 2015-16 O-Pee-Chee Ducks #109 Autograph BAS BGS$50
6 days Left3 Kings AuctionJakob Silfverberg signed 2012-13 Score RC Senators rookie card #504 BAS BGS$50
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2016-17 panini excalibur #166 jakob poeltl signed card auto PSA slabbed RC rapto$125
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJakob SMITS (1855/56-1928), 2 drawings Le symbole de la Campine and Fuite en gypte I, signed€240