Sold2019After John James Audubon Flamingo Large PrintAfter John James Audubon Flamingo Large Print. Professionally framed, matted and behind glass. Measures 45.5 x 33.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019John James Audubon - American Flamingo (Chromolitho)JOHN JAMES AUDUBON (1785-1851) American Flamingo Chromolithograph First Edition, Bien, c. 20th century 20" x 13 1/2" sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Audubon American FlamingoMeasures: 26 x 39 inches After John James Audubon, American Flamingo Originally Engraved, Printed and Colored by Robert Havell 1838See Sold Price
Sold2015Audubon American FlamingoMeasures: 26 x 39 inches After John James Audubon, American Flamingo Originally Engraved, Printed and Colored by Robert Havell 1838See Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 39 in., W.- 25 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide silvered frame, H.- 38 1/2 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate, 431, Princeton edition, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 37 3/4 in., W.- 25 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 39 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, PrincetonJohn James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, Princeton edition, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 38 3/4 in., W.- 25 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 44 in., W.- 3See Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Flamingo, Phoenicoptenus Ruber, Linn.John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Flamingo, Phoenicoptenus Ruber, Linn. Old Male," 20th c., offset lithograph, No. 87, Plate CCCCXXX, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 37 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1946 Audubon Print, #431 Pink FlamingoJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 431 Pink Flamingo, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America." 8 1/2" X 11". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2017After John James Audubon(New York, 1785-1851) American Flamingo, Pl. 375, from Birds of America, 1860, Bien edition, chromolithograph on wove paper, 34-3/8 x 24-3/8 in. (sheet); modern wood frame, 44-1/4 x 33-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon(America, 1785-1851) Amsterdam Edition of the American Flamingo. Very nicely framed and matted in well cared for condition throughout. H45 1/4" W31 1/2" (including frame) Sold from the collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export silver & enamel flamingoAntique Chinese Export silver & enamel flamingo statue with a wood base. 7 5/8 in H x 3 3/8 in W x 2 1/2 in D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James LawrenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Flamingo"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Flamingo Taking Flight with River" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold20249 "Birds of America" China plates by John James Audubon by Adams in England"Birds of America" China plates by John James Audubon by Adams in England. Total of nine plates to include eagles, turkeys, pheasants, oriole, flamingo and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi Screenprint "Alligator Alley", 1984James Rizzi (1950-2011, American) Original 3D Construction Relief Screenprint titled "Alligator Alley" numbered 40/150,1984. Tropical scene with flamingos and other fowl. Hand signed bottom left, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Korean 10 Panel Screen, ScholarA fine and rare Korean ten-panel screen, Korea. Painted using ink, watercolor and gouache colors on silk. The paintings depict selected events in a scholar's life. Each painting measures 45.5" x 14" aSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftCapsule AuctionsJohn James Audubon - American White Pelican / American Flamingo, Group of 2$225(2 bids)
James Auctioneers London1.41 Carat Round Cut D/VS1 Diamond Stud Earrings Set In 14 Carat White Gold£2,250
James Auctioneers LondonQueen Elizabeth II 2022 Gold Plated Ingot Set of 24 Windsor Mint Gold Plated Collection£250