Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN, INK DRAWING, HAND SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein, attributed, ink drawing, ca 29x21cm, hand signed, Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist amongSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROSENQUIST (1933-2017) OIL POP ART PAINTINGMEASURMENTS:30"HX37"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James Rosenquist was an American artist and one of the proponents of the pop art movement. Drawing from his background working in sign paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN, INK DRAWING, HAND SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein, attributed, ink drawing, ca 29x21cm, hand signed, Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist amongSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, INK DRAWING, HAND SIGNEDRoy Lihtenstein, attributed, ink drawing, ca 23x17cm, hand signed, Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among oSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROSENQUIST (1933-2017) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS: 50"WX38"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James Rosenquist was an American artist and one of the proponents of the pop art movement. Drawing from his background working in sign pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROSENQUIST (1933-2017) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:38"HX50"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James Rosenquist was an American artist and one of the proponents of the pop art movement. Drawing from his background working in sign paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein original drawing III No ReserveRoy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others, he became a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein original drawing II No ReserveRoy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others, he became a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein original drawing I No ReserveRoy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others, he became a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns and James Rosenquist Posters, Group of 4Lot 117 Jasper Johns and James Rosenquist Posters, Group of 4 (1978/84/90/91) Comprising: Jasper Jones, Whitney Museum, New York Poster, 1977, lithograph Jasper Johns, Painting and Drawings Poster, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROSENQUIST(AMERICAN) OIL ON PAPER POP ARTMEASUREMENTS:40"WX35"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James Rosenquist was an American artist and one of the proponents of the pop art movement. Drawing from his background working in sign paSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rosenquist - Where the Water GoesArtist: James Rosenquist Title: Where the Water Goes Year: 1989 Dimensions: 58in. by 102.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 32 Publisher: Tyler GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist (1933-2017); Paper Clip;James Rosenquist (1933-2017) Paper Clip (Glenn 71), 1974 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered 13/75 (there were also 20 artist's proofs), published by PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), Sun Sets onJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Sun Sets on the Time Zone, 1989 pressed paper pulp, lithograph, collage signed, titled, dated and numbered 17/47 in pencil 79 1/2 x 58 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (North)Artist: James Rosenquist Title: Horse Blinders (North) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 36 1/2in. by 64in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 85 Suite: From HorseSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rosenquist, Night Transitions Lithograph signedArtist: James Rosenquist Medium: Lithograph in colors (framed) Circa: 1985 Title: Night Transitions Edition: 35See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rosenquist (1933-2017); Fire FountainJames Rosenquist (1933-2017) Fire Fountain, 2005 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered PP 5/5 (a printer's proof aside from the edition of 69), printedSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist, "Windscreen", 1971James Rosenquist, "Windscreen", 1971, James Rosenquist (American, b. 1933), pen and ink on Leo Castelli notepad paper, image sketch and written instructions for proposed performance sculpture, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (South) -SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2046-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (South) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.2See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST 'WHERE THE WATER GOES'James Rosenquist (1933-2017) pressed paper pulp, lithograph and collage on hand-made paper. Titled 'Where the Water Goes.' Pencil signed and dated 1989 lower right. Numbered 6/32 and titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST "THE ISRAEL FLAG AT THE SPEED OFArtist: James Rosenquist, American Title: Israel Flag at the Speed of Light Year: 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 30 x 20 inches Size: 33.5 x 22 in. (85.See Sold Price
2022JAMES ROSENQUIST (1933 - 2017): FOR ARTISTS1975; mixed media, framed floating under acrylic; signed and dated lower right; titled and numbered III / L lower left; Styria Studio blind stamp lower right; Provenance: Martin Lawrence Limited EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (North) -SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2048-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (North) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.2See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (West) - SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2047-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (West) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.25See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsScarce James Rosenquist 1986 Shriek BAT Bon a Tirer Right to Print Photo Offset Pre Publication$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES ROSENQUIST (American 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Marco Polo Returns," 1978$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) The Persistence of Electrons in Space, 1987$1,000
BonhamsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Marilyn Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove pa...£5,500