Sold2021James Swinnerton (American, 1875-1974) Grey SkiesJames Swinnerton (American, 1875-1974) Grey Skies oil on board signed Swinnerton (lower right) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Swinnerton (1875-1974), Desert scene, Oil on canvas, 29" H x 35" WJames Swinnerton(1875-1974)Desert sceneOil on canvasSigned and with the artist's device lower right: Swinnerton29" H x 35" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Swinnerton | Field Sketch, Navaho ReservationArtist: James Swinnerton | 1875-1974 Title: Field Sketch, Navaho Reservation Signed l/r: Field Sketch Navaho Reservation Swinnerton Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 12 by 16 inches Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Swinnerton, Desert CloudsJames Swinnerton(1875 - 1974)Desert Cloudsoil on boardtitled and signed lower right: DESERT CLOUDS / J. SWINNERTON12 x 16 in. (30.48 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 20 3/8 x 3/4 in. (41.91 x 51.75 x 1.9See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES SWINNERTON DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, J. SWINNERTON. (JAMES SWINNERTON, 1875-1974). CALIFORNIA DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTING. 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES SWINNERTON, CA (1875 - 1974) LARGE DESERT OCLarge oil on canvas CA desert view signed lower right. Well framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 50" x W 40" (Painting) H 40" x W 30" Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Swinnerton, California (1875 - 1974), rocky seascape, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15James Swinnerton California (1875 - 1974) rocky seascape oil on canvas Artist name plate on frame. Biography from the Archives of askART: A pioneer comic artist, James Swinnerton is most often crediteSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Guilford Swinnerton, Pair of Field Sketches: A Desert Corner + Coming Sunset Deserts EdgeJames Guilford Swinnerton(1875 - 1974)Pair of Field Sketches: A Desert Corner + Coming Sunset Deserts Edgeoil on canvas boardA Desert Cornertitled and signed lower right: A DESERT : / CORNER - CALIF /See Sold Price
SoldSWINNERTON, JIMMY (JAMES GUILFORD). 1875-1974. Original 3 panel partial comic strip, watercolor ...SWINNERTON, JIMMY (JAMES GUILFORD). 1875-1974. Original 3 panel partial comic strip, watercolor on card, 'Canyon Kiddies,' 370 x 305 mm, signed and inscribed to Delmer Daves at lower edge of bottom twSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES MCCRACKEN FLORIDA GARDEN PAINTINGMCCRACKEN, James, (American, 1875-1967): Tropical Garden with Peacock, Oil/Masonite, 28" x 24", signed lower left, framed, 36" x 31.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES MCGIBBON BROWN SWAMP PAINTINGMCGIBBON BROWN, James, (American, 1892-1974): Florida Swamp Scene with Egrets, Oil/Masonite, 20'' x 16'', titled verso ''Averitt'', signed lower right, dated '62, framed, 27'' x 23''.See Sold Price
Sold2017James McCracken, (American, 1875-1967), Egret, oil onJames McCracken, (American, 1875-1967), Egret, oil on masonite, signed lower left, 34" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony James, Untitled (Rain) PaintingANTHONY JAMES (American / British, b. 1974)Untitled (Rain), 2019Deltron, gesso, Belgian linen.Signed, dated and inscribed verso. 50" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Cordova "Santa Marta" painted wood sculptureJAMES CORDOVA (American b. 1974) "Santa Marta", 1996 painted wood sculpture, 15.5 x 7 x 6 inches, signed and dated under base: 'James Cordova 1996'. Provenance: From the estate of Chuck and Jan RosenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry James Oshiver (American, 1888–1974), , The TrackHarry James Oshiver (American, 1888–1974) The Track Cabaret Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 60 x 40 in. (152.4 x 101.6cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Lloyd Gouache on Paper.James Lloyd (American 1905-1974), Gouache on paper, Turtles and Daisies. Signed lower right J. Lloyd. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 8" x 12" overall: 12 3/4" x 16 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2020James S. Hulme (American 1900 - 1974)WPA era watercolor. Signed lower left 13 1/4 x 18 3/4 inches (sight). FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Sanford Hulme, American (1900 - 1974)"Schnauzer" 5-100. serigraph on paper. Titled, numbered and signed in pen. Framed and matted under glass. Height: 15 5/8", Width: 12 3/4" & Image Size: 9 1/2", Width: 6 1/2" (fine art, decorative acceSee Sold Price
SoldJAMES HENRY DAUGHERTY (American, 1889-1974) Portable Bomb Shelter framed 55.75 x 71.0 x 5.5 cm (...JAMES HENRY DAUGHERTY (American, 1889-1974) Portable Bomb Shelter signed and dated 'J. Daugherty 53' (lower left); labels from Montclair Art Museum and Spanierman Gallery, New York (affixed to the revSee Sold Price
Sold2017HULME, James S. Oil on Canvas. New York StreetScene, 1935. James Sanford Hulme (American,1900 - 1974). Signed and dated upper left. From a Tuxedo Park, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Mont (Turkish-American, 1904-1974) CustomJames Mont (Turkish-American, 1904-1974) Custom Bookcase cerused oak, enameled wood, metal hardware H 74 x W 61 x D 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair James Stuart Blackton Venice Oil Paintings, Signed2 James Stuart Blackton Venice Oil Paintings, Signed. Pair of paintings depicting the city and canals of Venice by James Stuart Blackton (British-American, 1875-1941). One painting is titled on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Sanford Hulme (American, 1900-1974)James Sanford Hulme (American, 1900-1974) Riverscape with House, watercolor and ink on paper, sheet is laid down on board with toning overall. Size: 12.75" x 19", 32 x 48 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES DAUGHERTY (1887 - 1974, AMERICAN) Untitled, (My First Abstraction).JAMES DAUGHERTY (1887 - 1974, AMERICAN) Untitled, (My First Abstraction). Pastel on paper, 1915. 476x305 mm; 18x12 inches. Inscribed, My first abstraction / 8 East 14th St., signed, James Daugherty, aSee Sold Price
BonhamsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Marilyn Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove pa...£5,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Absolut Vodka advertisement, lithograph, 38 1/2"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Earthly Serenade, 2006, lithograph, 24"H x 15"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Desire, 1989, lithograph, 19"H x 37"W (sight), 25"H$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), I Can't Sleep So I Think I'll Read, 1980,$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Small Tree 2, 2010, acrylic on wood, 8"H x 7"W$200
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35020: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Long Island Sou$750
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship $650(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD BARNARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "The Ballet Dancer," 1951$300
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Genevieve Tobin," 20TH CENTURY$600
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD BARNARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "Irene in Blue," 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR JOSIAH HAMMOND (American 1875-1958) A PAINTING, "Indian Woman with a White Shawl," 20TH$200(1 bid)