Jamini Roy Gouache on Paper, Dancer.
Similar Upcoming Sales
Sri Lankan Dancers ArtFeb 17, 2026Joan Smith Pilallis (PA,1947-2022) gouache paintingApr 05, 2026Attributed to Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Watercolour, three stylised figures. 52 cm x 32 cm, actual pictFeb 10, 2026Attributed to Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Oil on canvas, Folk art deity with sacred cow. 67 cm x 50 cm, aFeb 10, 2026Indian School "Ragini Desi Megh" MiniatureMar 26, 2026Polychrome Indian Pattachitra Painting5 days LeftPersian Illuminated Miniature Gouache on PaperMar 03, 2026Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Dance Hall Girl.Feb 08, 2026A Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Buddha on Paper,Zhang Daqian1 day LeftAntique 19th Century Indian Kalighat Painting of Krishna Milking Cow, FramedRudolph Bostic (American, 1941-2021), Goddess Kali5 days LeftPersian Illuminated Miniature Gouache on PaperMar 03, 2026Artist Signed Flamenco Dancers Watercolor Painting on PaperFeb 14, 2026Pushpa Kumari. Untitled (Milking a Cow).Feb 07, 2026Indian Mughal Style Miniature PaintingFeb 12, 2026“Mountain Ram Dancer?? an Original Painting by Pablita Velarde 1985Feb 11, 2026