Sold2021Jan Balet - Osteria ItalianaArtist: Jan Balet Title: Osteria Italiana Dimensions: 21in. by 28in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XII Medium: Original lithograph on paper Signature DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Balet (German-American, 1913-2009) Three ColorJan Balet (German-American, 1913-2009) Three Color Lithographs. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 300 Larger: 17.25" x 20.5" Frame: 28" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Jan Balet "Taxi Ride" Color LithographJan Balet (German-American, 1913-2009) "Taxi Ride" Color Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. #281/300. Professionally framed and matted. Lithograph measures 20.5 inches high x 24 inches wide. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Balet (German / American, 1913-2009) Signed WinterJan Balet (German / American, 1913-2009) Pencil Signed Lithograph from a limited edition of 300. Winter scene. Measures 32" x 27" framed. BaletÂ’s works are in permanent museum collections in EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BALET 'CAFE DE LA BELLE ETOILE' LITHOGRAPHJan Balet (German/American, 1913-2009) lithograph depicting four figures and a cat in front of a cafe. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 168/300. Measures 19" x 15" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BALET 'THREE BEACH FLEAS' LITHOGRAPHJan Balet (German/American, 1913-2009) lithograph depicting three ladies on a carriage with horse. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 49/300 lower left. Measures 20 1/4" x 17 1/2" + 3 1/2" mat & framSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BALET 'CROQUET PLAYERS' LITHOGRAPHJan Balet (German/American, 1913-2009) lithograph depicting croquet players. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 225/300 lower left. Measures 20" x 16" + 4 3/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan B. Balet (1913 - 2009)Jan B. Balet, German (1913 - 2009) Oil on Canvasboard "Family Portrait" Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 19-5/8" x 23-1/2". Frame measures 25-1/2" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan B. Balet (1913 - 2009)Jan B. Balet, German (1913 - 2009) Oil on Canvasboard "Family Portrait" Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 11-3/4" x 15-1/2". Frame measures 16-1/4" x 20-1/4". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Jan Balet "Gin, Cigars, Pipe" LithographFramed Jan Balet "Gin, Cigars, Pipe" Lithograph. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Jan Balet", German/US-American artist (1913-2009). Piece measures 17.5 inches high x 13.5 inches wide, framed meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet; 20thC. Modernist Lithograph SignedJan B. Balet (1913 - 2009) color lithograph. Fantastic Number. Pencil signed and numbered 188/300; 19.5in. X 15in.(image), 27in. X 22.5in.(framed)Active/lived in Germany, Switzerland. Jan Balet is knoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Balet orig litho Cat on ChairBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913 - 2009), Cat on Chair, lithograph printed in colors, 19.5 x 23.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 170/300,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Balet orig litho Cat on ChairBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913 - 2009), Cat on Chair, lithograph printed in colors, 19.5 x 23.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 170/300,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan B. Balet Serigraph [Sight-Seeing]Jan B. Balet (Germany, Switzerland 1913 - 2009) serigraph. Signed 'Jan Balet' in pencil lower right. Numbered '18/300' in pencil lower left. Blind stamped '(C) 1980 C.F.A. Corp' on lower left edge. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan B. Balet Serigraph [Smoke Shop]Jan B. Balet (Germany, Switzerland 1913 - 2009) serigraph. Signed 'Jan Balet' in pencil lower right. Numbered '192/300' in pencil lower left. Measures 13.75-in. x 17.625-in. image size, 19.75-in. x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Balet Etching/Unsigned Watercolor [Nudes]1) Jan B. Balet (Germany, Switzerland 1913 - 2009) signed etching. Signed 'Jan Balet' in pencil lower right. Number and title '2/100 Winter' in pencil lower left. Measures 9.125-in. x 6.625-in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018C Roy Morse, Mending Nets, Pigeon CoveClayton Roy Morse, (American, b.1913), 'Mending Nets' Pigeon Cove, pen and ink drawing, signed L/R, 10" x 13", framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021KENDAHL JAN JUBB (American. b. 1957)Iguana, 1990. Signed, dated l/l, with copyright. Watercolor on Paper. Site 29.5 by 21 in., overall 28.5 by 36 in. (Cond: glass plate cracked) CF. Raised in the Midwest after spending her early childSee Sold Price
Sold2021KENDAHL JAN JUBB (American. b. 1957)Forest Birds, a Fox and Frogs. Signed, dated l/l. Watercolor on Paper. Site 26 by 23 in., overall 38 by 33.5 in. CF. Raised in the Midwest after spending her early childhood in Southern California,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet, Lot of 5 PrintsJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) lot of five limited edition color lithographs. Each pencil signed l.r. and numbered from editions of 300, published 1987 by Circle Fine Art, Chicago, 22" x 29 3/4" unframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Balet, SightseersJan Balet (German, 1913-2009), lithograph depicting four sightseers looking out onto the water, numbered "13/300" l.l., signed l.r., 21 1/2" x 25 3/4" sight size, 33 1/2" x 37" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Balet, SightseersJan Balet (German, 1913-2009), lithograph depicting four sightseers looking out onto the water, numbered "12/300" l.l., signed l.r., 21 1/2" x 25 3/4" sight size, 33 1/2" x 37" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Jan Balet PrintsJan Balet (German, 1913-2009), lot of four limited edition color lithographs, 1) "Paradise Junction", depicting a couple kissing on the train platform, numbered "171/300" l.l., signed l.r., 19 3/4" xSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANDREW MOCKLER (American b. 1964) A PRINT, "L'Aventura 1," 2004$100
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUDY BALLY JENSEN (American/Texas b. 1953) A TROMPE L'OEIL PAINTED GLASS WALL SCULPTURE, 1990$150
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$350
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$350
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Mountain Valley," 2023$450
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DONALD ROLLER WILSON (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Meet," 1977$425(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JIM DINE (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Snips, Pliers, and Hammers," 2011$1,500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD RUSCHA (American b. 1937) A PRINT, “Gallo,” 1988$1,500
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KITTY WALLIS (American b. 1938) A DRAWING, "Lavender Day," 1990$100(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT BISSETT (American b. 1945) A PAINTING, "Rock Sitters," 1987$200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HERB JACKSON (American b. 1945) A DRAWING, "Abstract in Blue (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER MAX (American b. 1937) A PRINT, "Hieroglyphic II," 1971$550(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Yellow Background (Untitled)," 1999$200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LADDIE JOHN DILL (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988$1,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions DREWA, Barbara Dixon (American, b. 1936). Only a Game. 198...$200
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOMMY DALE PALMORE (American b. 1945) A PRINT, "Cockatoo," 1979$275(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SAM SCOTT (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Spring Snow #4," 1976$100(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Shapes (Untitled)," 1999$200
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Native American with Horses," 20TH CENTURY$400
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Cylinders (Untitled)," 1996$200(1 bid)