Sold2022ROBERT ROEHRENBECK (American 1932-2006) A PAINTING, "Aurora," 1960,ROBERT ROEHRENBECK (American 1932-2006) A PAINTING, "Aurora," 1960, oil on canvas, signed L/R, the painted verso bears the inscription, "Top/Roehrenbeck/Houston/1960;" 37 1/4'' x 32'', framed 41 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Roehrenbeck Untitled Mixed Media CollageRobert Roehrenbeck (American 1932-2006), Untitled, Mixed Media Collage, 1964, tissue paper, newspaper clippings, and ink, signed and dated lower left, gold-tone metal frame. Image: 12.75" H x 8.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Fine, Color Photograph, Cargo Clearance Center, Miami International AirportPhotographed by Martin Fine (American 20th c.) This Miami, Florida architectural splendor was designed by architect Charles Harrison Pawley (Haitian-American 1932-2006) in 1987. This photo is seen inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson Bell (American/Louisiana, 1932-2006)Emerson Bell (American/Louisiana, 1932-2006) , "Prayer", acrylic on paper, signed lower center, "Gilley's Gallery, Baton Rouge" label on backing paper, 7 1/4 in. x 4 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE PEISER FIGURAL STUDIO POTTERY VASEJane Peiser (American, 1932-2022). American School studio pottery vase, having a bulbous fern textured base topped by a slab formed polychrome figure, with an incised mark to the underside, 'PB + JP.'See Sold Price
Sold2022Nam June Paik(American/South Korea, 1932-2006) Profile and TV, signed lower right "Paik", acrylic on cream wove paper, 12 x 17-1/8 in.; black painted frame, 18 x 24 in. . Provenance: Gift from the artist; BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nam June Paik(American/South Korea, 1932-2006) Untitled, for the suite Olympic Centennial, 1992, artist's proof aside from the edition of 250, Puma Trading, Paris, or Editiones Catalanes, Barcelona, for the InternSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Goslin Peiser (American, 1932-2022), Whimsical Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Tumbler, SignedJane Goslin Peiser (American, 1932-2022), Whimsical Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Tumbler, Signed underside, 9" h., Good Condition, no chips or breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Goslin Peiser Glazed Decorated Pottery VaseA Handmade Jane Goslin Peiser (American, 1932-2022) decorated salt glazed Pottery Vase with figural motif and floral ground, signed on bottom 'Jane Goslin Peiser', 15" x 7" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane G. PEISER: Decorated Solid Sculpt.Jane Gosling Peiser (American, 1932-2022) decorated solid piece, salt glazed, with fantasy-looking designs of zebra, mountains, water, sun and clouds, having three round openings on top, stands. [8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Nelson (American, 1932-2022) Metal SculptureKenneth Nelson (American, 1932-2022) Metal Sculpture 2006, unsigned, brushed steel cube having round holes and tunnels, on a powder coated steel stand Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Beverly), IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Goslin Peiser ( America 1932-2022) Pottery VaseJane Peisner ( American North Carolina NC 1932 - 2022 ) Large Glazed Ceramic Vase Signed on Bottom Contemporary Mid Century Modern Modernist MCM Dimensions: 13 3/4"H x Top 7"W x Base 3.5"w Van Gogh StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ronald Brooks KitajRonald Brooks Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), "Madame Jane Junk, and Joe," 1975, silkscreen, pencil signed lower right, edition 64/70, overall (unframed): 27.5"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melvin Schwartz- Signed Vintage Photograph (Nobel Prize 1988)5x7 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed in blue felt tip ink by Melvin Schwartz. In very good condition. (1932-2006) Melvin Schwartz was an American physicist. He shared the 1988 Nobel Prize iSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEOPHILE SCHNEIDER (AMERICAN 1876-1960), OIL ON CANVASTHEOPHILE SCHNEIDER (AMERICAN 1876-1960), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, "AFTER THE SNOWFALL", LABELED C.1930. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 15 1/2 X 19 1/2" PROVENANCE: BOSTON ART CLUB, EXHIBITION OF SMALL PICTURES, 1932 LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Newman - Pablo Picasso (signed) photographs withLot 51 Arnold Newman American (1918-2006) Pablo Picasso (signed) photographs with Jane and Sam Kootz (1965) silver gelatin prints 11 7/8 x 9 5/16 inches 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches Provenance: from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Wyatt signed 11x8 colour photo. Jane WaddingtonJane Wyatt signed 11x8 colour photo. Jane Waddington Wyatt , August 12, 1910 – October 20, 2006, was an American actress. She starred in a number of Hollywood films such as Frank Capra's Lost HSee Sold Price
SoldWalter Cunningham & William Schneider - NASA - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: Walter Cunningham and William Schneider autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. Ronnie Walter Cunningham (March 16, 1932 – January 3, 2023) was an American astronauSee Sold Price
Sold2020March Avery (American, 1932), , Le RistoranteMarch Avery (American, 1932) Le Ristorante Signed and dated '98, watercolor on paper. sight: 28 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (71.8 x 52.7cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
SoldOTTO HENRY SCHNEIDER (American, 1865-1950) The Louvre Across the Seine, Paris (13 x 17 3/4 in (...OTTO HENRY SCHNEIDER (American, 1865-1950) The Louvre Across the Seine, Paris signed and inscribed 'Otto H Schneider / Paris' (lower left); titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 13 x 17 3/4 in (33.0 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961) Something’s Come Between U...FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961) Something’s Come Between Us. 1983. Oil on composite board. Two panels attached within frame. 86 x 90”. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Richard ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Preston Heather Kortebein (American 1932) - Figure withPreston Heather Kortebein (American 1932) - Figure with Wings 48 x 26 inches framed: 54 x 32 inches oil on panel wood Preston Heather Kortebein was born in 1932 in Highland Park, Illinois, graduate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Schneider (American b.1956)Robert Schneider (American b.1956) "Gateway to the West" (The Mohawk Valley and the Erie Canal) Oil on canvas Signed lower right R. Schneider, title, date and signature on verso 41" x 60" Provenance:See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$75(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesBill Hughes (American, 1932-1992) Oil on Canvas "The Ancient Ones", H 24" W 36"$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesBill Hughes (American, 1932-1992) Oil on Canvas "Catching the Mountain Spirit", H 30" W 40"$1,500