Sold2018Jane Wyman (USA 1917 - 2007) Michael Jackson Painting,Jane Wyman (USA 1917 - 2007) Michael Jackson Painting, 20 x 20 inches, sight 14 x 14inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Wyman-STUNNING Signed PhotographSTUNNING 8x10 B&W satin finish photograph signed in black felt tip ink by Jane Wyman. In very good condition. (1917-2007) Jane Wyman was an American actress. She received an Academy Award, three GoldeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rockwell Smith Brank Jr. - Tropic SurfLot 113 Rockwell Smith Brank Jr. American (1917-2007) Tropic Surf (1949) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 1/4 x 40 inches Provenance: Property of Jane St. Lifer, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rockwell Smith Brank Jr. - Tropic SurfLot 227 Rockwell Smith Brank Jr. American (1917-2007) Tropic Surf (1949) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 1/4 x 40 inches unframed Provenance: Property of Jane St. Lifer, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917 - 2007) Manifesto Ceiling Lamp by Ettore Sottsass for Stilnovo 1970sHeight 120 cm Diameter 25 cm "Manifesto" pendant lamp, model "19061," Prod. Stilnovo. 1970s. Polished aluminum tube frame, red painted aluminum shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024An original sketch for Jane Wyman likely for Lucy GallantEDITH HEAD Original sketch for a gown for Jane Wyman. Paramount, the design likely for Lucy Gallant, circa 1955. Ink, pencil and gouache sketch on paper. Unsigned, with pencil notations incluSee Sold Price
Sold2021197 - JANE WYMAN STILLSCareer-spanning, 8x10, U.S., various studios, B to B+ conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020RONALD REAGAN, JANE WYMAN, & MARTHA RAYE AUTOSNicky Blair's Carnival Club souvenir photo holder signed by Ronald Reagan, Jane Wyman, and Martha Raye (Oh Boy!). Provenance: current owner's grandparents were at the Club when the three signed the phSee Sold Price
Sold2024Let's Do It Again '53 LB 1 SH Poster Ray Milland & Go-go-girl Jane Wyman!Let's Do It Again '53 LB 1 SH Poster Ray Milland & Go-go-girl Jane Wyman!, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Wyman signed photoA Bert Six back stamped original signed promoting the Glass Menagerie with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Wyman signed photographAn early heavyweight signed original by Reagans ex first wife legendary actress Jane Wyman This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Wyman Signed Photograph to Robert OsborneJane Wyman signed black and white photograph of a painting to Robert Osborne. Inscribed "To Bob Best Wishes To you always". Measures 9.9375-in x 7.75-in. Signed in black ink. COA from Beckett AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Wyman Pin-Up Photograph. .Lot includes negative from which it was made. Photo 7 x 9. Negative 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2016JANE WYMAN, KIM NOVAK, MERIDITH BAXTER BERNEY, FREDlot contains 4 autographs from 4x5 to 5x7 see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Three Guys Named Mike" Jane Wyman 1951Original theatrical movie poster for "Three Guys Named Mike". Starring Jane Wyman, Van Johnson, Howard Keel, Barry Sullivan. 41"x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1917-2007) Model 12555Angelo Lelii (1917-2007)Model 12555Floor lampLacquered metal, brass, glass and marbleEdited by ArredoluceModel created circa 1968H 198 × Ø 27,5 cmBibliography: Arredoluce, Catalogue Raisonn&See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Rare Custom Window1989executed by Franz Mayer of Munich for the May...ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Rare Custom Window 1989 executed by Franz Mayer of Munich for the Mayer-Schwarz Gallery, Beverly Hills, leaded glass height with frame 54in (137.2cm); width 68 3/4in (174.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Série BharataEttore Sottsass (1917-2007)Série BharataGopuramSide tableLacquered woodEdited by Design Gallery MilanoManufacturer's labelModel created in 1988H 41 × L 40 × W 40 cmProvenance : Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Bharata seriesEttore Sottsass (1917-2007)Bharata seriesRosa Giallo e biancoSide tableBriar and lacquered woodEdited by Design Gallery MilanoModel created in 1988H 41 × L 40 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Malabar Cabinet, 1982 Memphis Milano, ItalyEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) Malabar Cabinet, 1982 Memphis Milano, Italy laminate over wood, enameled steel, lacquered wood with manufacturer's label H 93 x W 99 1/2 x D 19 3/4 inches This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Yearling 1956 Original Set Of 8 Lobby Cards 11x14 Vintage Gregory Peck Jane Wyman Film$50