Sold2020Janet Leach Ceramic VaseLeach, Janet (American, 1918-1997), Ceramic stoneware vase, artist's initials and Leach Pottery monogram on lower rim, height 7.75 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics livSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Leach St. Ives Large Studio Art Pottery BowlJanet Leach (American, 1918 - 1997), large ceramic studio art pottery bowl, marked with her mark and the mark of St. Ives / Leach Pottery Studio. Janet Leach with an American ceramicist, who was mentoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Leach St. Ives Studio Art Pottery JugJanet Leach (American, 1918 - 1997), ceramic studio art pottery jug, marked with her mark and the mark of St. Ives / Leach Pottery Studio. Janet Leach with an American ceramicist, who was mentored bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Leach (American, 1918-1997) A Bowl.Janet Leach (American, 1918-1997) A Bowl. Glazed double handled stoneware bowl. Incised with maker's mark on the underside 2 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Leach St. Ives Studio Art Pottery BowlJanet Leach (American, 1918 - 1997), ceramic studio art pottery bowl, marked with her mark and the mark of St. Ives / Leach Pottery Studio. Janet Leach with an American ceramicist, who was mentored bySee Sold Price
Sold2023George E. Ohr Glazed Earthenware VaseGeorge E. Ohr(American, 1857-1918)Vasecirca 1900glazed earthenwaremarked "G.E. Ohr, Biloxi"3 1/4 x 4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) FOUR MONOPRINTS, CIRCA 1989,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) FOUR MONOPRINTS, CIRCA 1989, each on wove paper, each signed in pencil, "Lippincott," comprising "Untitled," signed L/R, 25 3/4" x 22 1/4"; "Untitled," signed L/RSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "New Mexico," 1973,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "New Mexico," 1973, lithograph on paper, signed L/R, "Lippincott," and marked, "Neuva Mexico Artist Proof," aside from the numbered edition of 20, with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Squat Marbled Bisque Vase, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA, circaGeorge Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Squat Marbled Bisque Vase, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA, circa 1898-1910 Unglazed earthenwareSigned to underside: "G E Ohr" (H: 3 5/8, Dia: 5 3/4 in.)Qty: (1) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Lippincott, The Old, Old Vase, 1997Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)The Old, Old Vase, 1997chine colle monotypetitled lower left: The ld, old Vasesigned and dated lower right: Lippincott '9723 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (59.69 x 59.69 cm.), frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021David Levi (American, b. 1959) Two Vases, circaDavid Levi (American, b. 1959) Two Vases, circa 1997 Glass 38 x 10-1/4 inches (96.5 x 26.0 cm)(tallest) Etched to base of smaller DAVID LEVI, 1997 PROVENANCE: Gallerie Dorita, Atlanta. HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2023George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Vase with Twisted Neck and Pinched Rim in Olive Green Glaze,George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Vase with Twisted Neck and Pinched Rim in Olive Green Glaze, USA, circa 1897-1900 Glazed earthenwareTwice impressed signature: "G.E. OHR. Biloxi, Miss."(H: 6 3/8,See Sold Price
Sold2023George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Buff Bisque Vase with In-Body Twist, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA,George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Buff Bisque Vase with In-Body Twist, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA, circa 1898-1910 Unglazed earthenwareSigned to underside: "G E Ohr" (H: 4 1/2, Dia: 4 in.)Qty: (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Large Flower Vase with Serrated and Ruffled Rim in Brown Glaze,George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Large Flower Vase with Serrated and Ruffled Rim in Brown Glaze, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA, circa 1895-1896 Glazed earthenwareImpressed to underside: "G.E. OHR, BILOXI."See Sold Price
Sold2015Correia Art Glass Amber and Black Bamboo VaseCorreia Art Glass (American, founded 1973), circa 2001. A limited edition Correia art glass 'Bamboo' vase, the vase of baluster form with black leafy bamboo designs garnet-etched into the amber surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Morel (American) Zellique Studio Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Polychrome art glass vase by Joseph Morel (American) of Zellique Studio featuring flared lip. Marked on underside with "Zellique Studio JM 1997 SQMVG8". CIRCA: 1997 ORIGIN: American DIMENSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions67031: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia P$150
8 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions67012: Gertrud Natzler (Austrian-Austrian, 1908-1971) a$500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions67004: Waylande Gregory (American, 1905-1971) Vase with$100
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanLouis Lozowick (American/Ukrainian, 1892–1973) - Native Ground$500(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSloans & KenyonTO PARIS VIA PAN AMERICAN - WORLD'S MOST EXPERIENCED AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER, CIRCA 1954, - Sight: 42$200(1 bid)