Sold2021Jacob & Co. Style Pillsbury Diamond Charm PendantJacob & Company designer Hip Hop style Pillsbury Doughboy figural pave diamond charm pendant. Features the iconic Pillsbury Doughboy symbol with small diamond inlaid body and black diamonds in eyes anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE COLLECTION OF 65 PHOTOGRAPH ALBUMS CONTAINING PHOTOGRAPHS OF SIEGFRIED & ROY 1960S-2000SA LARGE COLLECTION OF 65 PHOTOGRAPH ALBUMS CONTAINING PHOTOGRAPHS OF SIEGFRIED & ROY 1960S-2000S Containing approximately 5,500 color and black and white photographs, Polaroids, and contact sheets docSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass, '262' vase, 1959Ettore Sottsass, H. 38.5 cm. Made by Il Sestante, Milan. Walnut, sheet copper, enamelled white and black. Marked: IL SESTANTE.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO NARANJO Monesterio (Badajoz) (1944) "Poet in New York", 1988EngravingCollection of 11 engravings plus the cover, all of them signed, justified28/250 and dated in pencil 87-90. Presented in a methacrylate box, with print run justification sheet and texts by FedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (SPANISH) Linocut , Vase of FlowersPablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) Linocut "Vase of Flowers" 1959. One block printed in black, mauve, brown, and beige. Arches paper: sheet 29 5/8" x 20 7/8" (75.2 x 62.2cm). Printed by Arnera, VallauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson Abstract Plaster SculptureLouise Nevelson (Ukrainian/American, 1899-1988). Black plaster abstract sculpture depicting a figure on a marble base, ca. 1935.Exhibitions: Washburn Gallery, New York, "Louise Nevelson: SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charmion Von Wiegand, Gouache on PaperCharmion Von Wiegand (American, 1896-1983), gouache on paper, "Pillar of Zen #124", 1959. Sheet size approx. 21" x 22". Inscribed at lower right, Charmion von Wiegand. Andre Zarre Gallery sticker on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Price, Untitled (Cup)Ken Price Untitled (Cup) c. 1972glazed ceramic 3.5 h × 4.75 w × 3.5 d in (9 × 12 × 9 cm) Sold with contact sheet and two photographs of the choreographer and actress ToSee Sold Price
Sold202314K SOLID GOLD 10MM CUBAN LINK 22 INCH NECKLACERetail Price $90,000/ Iconic to hip-hop culture, this 14k solid gold Cuban link chain is a unisex jewelry staple that elevates just about any look. It has been hand crafted in Los Angeles, CA with a mSee Sold Price
Sold202314K SOLID GOLD 10MM CUBAN LINK 24 INCH NECKLACERetail Price $110,000/ Iconic to hip-hop culture, this 14k solid gold Cuban link chain is a unisex jewelry staple that elevates just about any look. It has been hand crafted in Los Angeles, CA with aSee Sold Price
202314 K SOLID GOLD 9MM CUBAN LINK CHAIN 24 INCH NECKLACERetail Price $80,000/ Iconic to hip-hop culture, this 14k solid gold Cuban link chain is a unisex jewelry staple that elevates just about any look. It has been hand crafted in Los Angeles, CA with a mSee Sold Price
Sold202314K SOLID GOLD 10MM CUBAN LINK 22 INCH NECKLACERetail Price $90,000/ Iconic to hip-hop culture, this 14k solid gold Cuban link chain is a unisex jewelry staple that elevates just about any look. It has been hand crafted in Los Angeles, CA with a mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Catalina Island Parrot Tile-Top Wrought Iron Table c1930s.Catalina Island Parrot Tile-Top Wrought Iron Table c1930s. Some surface scratches to tiles otherwise excellent condition. One of the best examples of this classic form with the rare black border and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nakashima, Cross-leg deskGeorge Nakashima Cross-leg desk USA, 1959American black walnut90 w x 42.8 d x 28.5 h in (229 x 109 x 72 cm) Sold with a copy of the original order card and letter of authentication issued by MiraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Crocodile Kelly HandbagHermes Kelly 32cm handbag, 1959, in black Porosus crocodile with gold plated hardware. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. [12 3/4" H (including strap) x 13" W x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson, cast paper relief, 1975Louise Nevelson, cast paper relief, 1975, Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988), "Nightscape", black dyed handmade paper, signed and dated in pencil "Louise Nevelson - 75" numbered "61/75" published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC ORR (1939-1998) Black Void, 1988ERIC ORR (1939-1998) Black Void, 1988 oil on canvas on board and lead on panel 29 x 24 in. 73.7 x 61 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, California Acquired by descent from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE ANTIQUE DIAMOND AND ENAMEL BROOCH, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold and silver, set to the centreA FINE ANTIQUE DIAMOND AND ENAMEL BROOCH, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold and silver, set to the centre with an old oval cut diamond of 2.14 carats within a scrolling border of black enamel, accented by aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a ChildLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a Child Colored chalk on black paper Sheet size: 13 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (33.7 x 27.3cm) Executed circa late 1940s. Provenance Sotheby's, London, sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK DRAGON ROBEElaborate, Chinese embroidered silk dragon robe; with design of five-clawed dragons amid clouds on a red ground and black and blue borders to sleeves, above a classic lishui border above diagonal bandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson, black cast relief multiple, 1979Louise Nevelson, black cast relief multiple, 1979, Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988), "City Sunscape", black resin, incised signature, titled and numbered 31/150 on reverse plaque with dedication,See Sold Price
2021Jean ROYÈRE (French, 1902 - 1981)Liane, model circa 1959, Standing Lamp Black-lacquered metal , edition 2013 , 83 x 37.8 in. - 211 x 96 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON, AN EXCEPTIONAL ANTIQUE ART DECO DIAMOND AND ENAMEL BROOCH in platinum and 18ct white goldBOUCHERON, AN EXCEPTIONAL ANTIQUE ART DECO DIAMOND AND ENAMEL BROOCH in platinum and 18ct white gold, the geometric body set with old cut diamonds within two octagonal borders of black enamel, the priSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Conoid chairs, set of sixGeorge Nakashima Conoid chairs, set of six Nakashima StudioUSA, 1988, 1990, 1993American black walnut, hickory20 w × 21 d × 35.75 h in (51 × 53 × 91 cm) Signed and dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, Attending Black Tie Opening Of A View From The Bridge, 1956$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Bruce Springsteen On Sunset Strip In Los Angeles To Promote His Album Born To Run,$100