Sold2018JAPAN Battery Op MYSTERY MOON MAN w/ BOXJapan battery operated Mystery Moon Man. All original and complete. hard to find version of the Robot. Worked when tested. With original box. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Battery Op Magic Snow Man Toy w/ BoxVintage battery operated Magic Snow Man toy / christmas decoration with original box. Includes replacement snowballs. Made in Japan. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED TOY TANKSROSKO JAPAN BATTERY OP POM POM TANK TOY / BATTERY OPERATED CHINA ME -756 ANTI AIRCRAFT TOY TANK ; CHINA TIN LITHOGRAPHED TANK TOY - LARGEST IS 12" x 5 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN BATTERY OP FUNLAND CUP RIDE w/ BOXSonsco battery operated Funland Cup Ride. Knock off of Disney World Tea Cups Ride. Looks never played with condition. Great colors Boxed. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSKO BATTERY OP ROCKET MAN IN SPACE ARMORRosko battery operated Rocket Man in Space Armor. Made in Japan. Nice complete original example. Antenna and rockets look like quality replacements. Has correct battery box remote control. All functioSee Sold Price
Sold2021MT BATTERY OP SPACE MANMasudaya battery operated Space Man. Made in Japan. All original and complete. Has some wear to high spots. Displays very well. Inside battery box has some litho crazing and spots. All functions workeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Tin Litho Battery Op Robots, ChinaLot of (3) tin lithographed battery operated Robots. Each made in China. Includes new in box Mystery Moon Man, Papa San, new in box Roboter, and Fire Fighter Robot (box cover only). ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold20243 TN Japan Wind-up & Battery Op Tin ToysThree vintage mechanical windup and battery operated tin litho toys by Nomura (T.N.) Japan. Includes Slurpy Pup battery operated toy, Jump Rope Pup (skipping pup), and Police Man. Police man and slurpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Japanese Battery Op. R.C. Change Man Robot.Includes original white box. Second most detailed of the three Change Man versions. Has the swinging vinyl arms, but has circular metal belt instead of kaleidoscope. Made by Marumiya in Japan. Very hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Blushing Willy Battery Op. Toy w/ BoxVintage battery operated Blushing Willy (drinking man) toy. Made by Yonezawa, Japan. includes box (some wear to box). Toy is in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Battery Operated Large BusesBattery Op Japan tin silver bus and large two-tone bus made in China. Both battery ops worked when tested. 14 - 15 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2021LY, Japan Space ShipLY Metal Toys, Japan, litho tin with plastic dome and gray spaceman, battery-op. It functioned well when tested with mystery action, colorful moving stars project onto dome and space man pops out of rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Op Tin Litho Radar Station Toy.Includes original box. Showing man working at radar station. Also marked "Distant Early Warning". Made by M.T. Japan. Box is complete, but does have some minor creasing and staining to lid. Box insertSee Sold Price
Sold20242- BATTERY OP SPACE SHIP TOYS w/ BOXESLot includes 1. Japan Sonicon Space ship with box. The toy needs repair and is not working. Mechnism is loose and has soiling. 2. China Universe Reconnaissance Boat with box. Toy is ocmplete and origiSee Sold Price
Sold2020T.N Searchlight Jeep Battery OpMade by Nomura Toys (T.N) of Japan. Made of Tin. 13" Long. Currently does not work. Fine Condition with original Box. Box lid with corner tears and missing 2" of lid edge. One artillery man loose.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Moon Men and Four Robots TinMoon man with battery pack 9 1/2" Schylling 2000, wind up moon man china 9", Ichika Japan key wind robot 5 1/4", two key wind Taiwan robots 4" and one small key wind robot NO KEY. Estimate $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP NAR TELEVISION TRUCK w/ BOXJapan Linemar battery operated NAR Television Truck. All original and complete. Looks never played with condition. Did not work when tested. Comes with Box. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP REMOTE CONTROL SPACE DOG w/ BOXYoshiya battery operated Remote Control Space Dog. Very hard to find Robot. All original with nice colors. Has correct battery box remote control. Worked when tested. Comes with replacement tail and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SPACE STATION w/ BOXJapan battery operated Space Station. All original and complete. Looks never played with and has great details. Worked when tested. With Box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP TWIRLY WHIRLY ROCKET RIDE w/ BOXJapan battery operated Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride. All original with great colors and graphics, Very nice condition. Worked when tested. With Box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN BATTERY OP WORLD CHAMPION MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXJapan battery operated World Champion Motorcycle. The "Howdy Doody" motorcycle because the rider looks very much like the classic character. All original and in great condition. With Box. 12" ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP CUTY COOK ELEPHANTScarce Japan battery operated Cuty Cook Elephant. All original and in nice condition. Clean battery box. Worked when tested. Hard to find battery toy. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP CUTY COOK PIG W/ BoxScarce Japan battery operated Cuty Cook Pig. All original and in nice condition. Clean battery box. Includes nice looking REPRO BOX. Worked when tested. Hard to find battery toy. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Battery Op GYPSY FORTUNE TELLER BANK w/ BOX"RARE" Japan battery operated Gypsy Fortune Teller Bank. All original and complete. Great condition and worked when tested. Fortune Cards are missing. Comes with original box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price