Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)DESCRIPTION: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color etching. "Hombre en la Ventana (Man at the Window)," Pereda #272. 1980. Signed lower right and numbered 38/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 29-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold202116th C. O/P, Portrait of a Man16th Century Oil on Cradled Panel, Portrait of an Aristocratic Man. Date marked A. 1589 top left corner. Sotheby's label attached en verso. Measures 19-1/2' x 14", frame measures 24-3/4" x 19-1/4". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date menRolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date men's wristwatch on gold strap, 18 kt with blue dial, automatic, P526391, gross 170.2 grams. Proof of purchase Schaap en Citroen available, Bought on May 2001, 33.000 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date men's wristwatchRolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date men's wristwatch on gold strap, 18 kt with blue dial, automatic, P526391, gross 170.2 grams. Proof of purchase Schaap en Citroen availableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date watchRolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date men's wristwatch on gold strap, 18 kt with blue dial, automatic, P526391, gross 170.2 grams. Proof of purchase Schaap en Citroen availableSee Sold Price
Sold2024I.Y. JAPAN TIN FRICTION ROMANCE MOTORCYCLEJapan tin friction Romance Motorcycle. Great looking bike with Man and Woman riders. Wonderful condition with nice bright colors. Friction works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Man of Peace, 1952Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Man of Peace, 1952 Woodcut on thin cream Japan paper from an open edition 71.5 x 31.5 (in) 86 x 46.5 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Baskin, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD CURTIS SIOUX MEDICINE MAN offering pipeEDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS Pl. 91 Prayer To The Mystery, 1907 15.6x10.2" Photogravure on 22x18" Japan Vellum paper from Portfolio 3 of The North American IndianASG# ESC/5645 The Curtis caption reads: "InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmi Whitehorse Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982Emmi Whitehorse (Native American, b. 1957) Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982 Mixed media with collage on Arches paper 22.5 x 30 (in) 32 x 39.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil with artist's symbol III, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Ban Frame Sunglasses, FranceBlack toned Ray ban sunglasses, marked on frames, Ray Ban, made in France. 5,75 inches wide, arms being 5.5 inches long and lenses being,2 inches wide. Moderate scratches observed and wearing due to aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Monumental Chinese Porcelain VasesGilded dragon decoration among chrysanthemums on blue ground with yellow bans, three characters at neck. China 20th century. 48 3/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold20232- JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TOYS w/ BOXESIncludes Mr Fox the Magician all original and complete with Rabbit worked when tested. Plus Bubbling Bull all original and worked when tested. Both Boxed. Largest 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage & Original, Machine Man Robot, JapanRare, Vintage and Original Battery Operated "Machine Man" Robot, Modern Toys, made in Japan. Approx. 14-3/4" tall. This is one of the most rare and sought after robots, part of the Gang of Five. TesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s Picasso French Arms Protest PosterPicasso, Pablo 1881 - 1973 Pas de Fusees U.S. en Europe Offset 1962 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm) Printer: Paris Province Impression Condition Details: (A-) tiny margin tears, slight creasing at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655 The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 42 mm *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CANSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pairs of Men's Adidas ShoesThree Pairs of Men's Adidas Shoes Adidas Men's Sneakers AR 2.0 in Black Worn with few scuffs marks on bottom Size 8.5 Adidas Men's Hiking Shoes in Black and Orange Almost new with very little marks SiSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED REMOTE CONTROL MOON EXPLORER M-27$300
21 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Yellow Gold 0.7ctw London Blue Topaz and Diamond Ring$10(1 bid)
627 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, Cleopatra$90(4 bids)
1 day LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Black and Brass George Kovacs Adjustable Reading Lamps, marked under base.$50
77 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsDEADSTOCK VALENTINO SWEATER COAT & ISSEY MIYAKE COAT, ITALY & JAPAN, 1980s$300(3 bids)
1 min LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCartier Gold, Gem-Set and Diamond 'En Tremblant' Flower Clip-Brooch, France$1,000(1 bid)
21 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT White Gold 2.88ctw Zambian Emerald and Diamond Earrings$15(2 bids)
21 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Yellow Gold 3.06ctw Zambian Emerald and Diamond Earrings$70(2 bids)