Sold2015Japanese Battery Operated Interplanetary Rocket.Made by Yonezawa. Also marked "Mego" on box. Includes original box with inserts. Plastic and tin. Marked "United States" on capsule. Condition (Excellent). Size 15 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery-Operated Docking Rocket.Includes original box, has original inserts and original spaceman which orbits the toy when in operation. Combination of tin litho and plastic. Some creasing to box. Made by Daiya, Japan. Condition (VSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Rocket Man.Looks to have original missiles and antenna. Marked "Alps" Plastic robot head when pulled back reveals tin litho astro head. Plastic outer head has some cracking and one chip to upper crown. Shields aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin & Plastic Battery Operated Rocket ManMade by Alps. Two modes of operation. First button makes it move forward while arms move back and forth, pistons move up and down in chest and eyes and ears light up. The second button makes the robotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Rocket LaunchingMade by Yonezawa. When in operation screen lights up and illuminates a space scene as a hand on the clock counts down from ten to zero and then launches the satellite. Includes original box with niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO ROCKET LAUNCHING BASE.In original box, made by Modern Toys, Japan. Complete with missile, antenna and beacon, plus original top beacon cap. Some creasing and wear to box, very little wear to toy. Condition: (Very Good - ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP TWIRLY WHIRLY ROCKET RIDE w/ BOXJapan battery operated Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride. All original with great colors and graphics, Very nice condition. Worked when tested. With Box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN BATTERY OP ROCKET RIDE w/ BOXJapan battery operated Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride. All original and complete with great colors. Has clean battery box. Worked when tested. Comes with nice complete Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN BATTERY OP S.S. SPACE ROCKETJapan battery operated S.S. Space Rocket. All original with nice colors. Worked when tested. Has crack in shield and loose switch. Battery box has some crazing. 14" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TWO-STAGE ROCKET LAUNCHING PAD w/ BOXJapan battery operated Two Stage Rocket Launching Pad. All original and comes with 1 Rocket. Did not work when tetsed. With Box. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED ALPS ROCKET RIDE SPACE TOY.Nice space graphics and rockets lithographed on base. Missing one bulb. Has all three base standards. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 12" x 14" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Sonicon Rocket.Includes original box. Made by Masudaya. When in operation spaceship travels forward and when whistle is blown, changes directions and antenna rotates. Has instruction sheet inside original box. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED TWO-STAGE ROCKET LAUNCHING PAD.In original box with nice color lithography. Box has some edge wear. There is one original rocket with original rubber tip, the second original rocket is missing the rubber tip. Some general wear. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3043 Japan Large 13"Vintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3043 Japan Large 13" Sonicon Battery Operated Rocket Ship with Figures, missing whistle. Stunning working example, generally very good to excellent, some light marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3304 Japan 10" MoonVintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3304 Japan 10" Moon Rocket Battery Operated Rocket Ship with Figures. Stunning example, generally very good to excellent, working, contained in superb original box. Â ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN BATTERY OP APOLLO-11 SPACE ROCKET w/ BOXJapan battery operated Apollo-11 Space Rocket. All original and complete. World when tested. Comes with Box top. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE YONEZAWA TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED MOON ROCKET X-12.Scarce silver and red version. Has three original fins on the back and all are marked "X-12". Original bubble with two pilots inside. Missing rubber nose cone. Marked "Moon Rocket" on both sides of roSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKET TOYS.All in original boxes. One is an Interplanetary Rocket, one is a Super Rocket and the last is a Space Frontier Rocket. Two are by K.Y Japan, the other by Yonezawa. Toys have some wear and boxes have sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alps Tin Battery Op. Twirly Whirly Rocket RideAlps Japan battery operated tin litho twirly whirly rocket ride. The rocket ride is in working condition when cataloged. The ride spins around and moves back and forth. The lights do not light up. DisSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: FOREIGN MADE BATTERY-OPERATED AND FRICTIONAll have original boxes. One is a friction Hungarian Holdrakata Rocket toy, a Japanese battery-operated Alps Apollo Spacecraft, an S.H Space Capsule marked "United States" and an Apollog Lunar ModuleSee Sold Price
Sold2024T.N. Japan Battery Op Solar X Space Rocket w BoxT.N. Item no. 356, made in Japan, appx. 15.5'' functioning battery operated Space Rocket Solar-X with box. The box has some crushing, creasing and age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SNOOPY SPACE PATROL BATTERY OP ROCKETVintage 1950's Masudaya Modern Toys Japan Tin Litho Battery Operated Peanuts Snoopy Space Patrol Rocket Ship. Working. 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Piece Space Rocket Toy LotIncludes cast metal astro rocket bank, tin litho battery operated rocket express by Linemar, Japan and tin litho friction XX-2 rocket. Each shows some wear. Tin toys have some paint scuffs, and scratcSee Sold Price