Sold2015Antique Japanese Satsuma Vases & BowlAntique Japanese Satsuma Vases & BowlSet of three, antique Japanese Satsuma, depicting a temple complex in a picturesque landscape with hanging wisteria and blossoms, including: bowl with foliate rimsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Imari Three Sets of Bowls, Meiji(lot of 3) Set of three Japanese Imari graduated bowls, Meiji period, center well with flowers in vase, interior and exterior with scholar's objects in gilt and colors, all with foliated rims, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Japanese Tea Sets, Bowls, Covered JarsCollector's Lot of Japanese Tea Sets, Bowls, Covered Jars. Size: Ranging from: 2'' x 2'' x 2'' (5 x 5 x 5 cm) to to 11'' x 7'' x 7'' (28 x 18 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Meiji Japanese Teapot and Covered Bowl Set.Satsuma Meiji Japanese Teapot and Covered Bowl set. Taller teapot measures 4.5"H x 5"W x 3.5"D. Lidded bowl measures 3"H x 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Porcelain Dish Sets and Japanese Imari BowlLot 91 Royal Doulton Porcelain Dish Sets and Japanese Imari Bowl comprising: a set of 9 luncheon plates retailed by Marshall-Field and Co., Chicago, puce printed mark and retailer's mark to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari Porcelain Antique Bowls and Tea SetSet of four (4) antique Japanese Imari ware soup bowls. White porcelain ground with colorful floral decoration and gilt embellishments; no apparent marks. Each bowl measures 8.75" x 8.75" x 1.25". AccSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA BOWLAntique Japanese satsuma bowl; of petaled foliate form, set upon a slight foot; the interior with intricate scene of birds in flight amid bamboo and flowers, and the exterior with vibrant leafy branchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/Vintgae Japanese Stoneware Tea SetIncluding Japanese stoneware large tea bowls and cabinet tea sets. approx. 4.5-3 inch (largest bowl).See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 3 Nesting Imari BowlsSet of three Imari nesting bowls, Japanese, porcelain, 5" h x 11" dia (largest). Provenance: Unreserved estate collection from a North Shore home.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Imari Punch BowlJapanese Imari Punch Bowl, fourth quarter 19th century, set with French bronze mounts, decorated with orange peonies and a blue border with gilt trim, h. 9", w. 17-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 5 PCS JAPANESE POTTERY BOWLSset of 5 pcs Japanese pottery bowls Dimension(Largest): 3-1/2"H x 5-1/2"Diam. The Sale Will Benefit IFGF Church of AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE SHIMAMURA SEI BERRY BOWL SETVery Rare Shimamura Sei Porcelain Berry Set, Incredible fine detailing and color. 1 Large Bowl and 6 Berry Bowls. Presented to our clients family in Japan c. 1950s. Clearly hallmarked with the ShimamuSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 5 Antique Asian Japanese Chinese Rice BowlsSet of 5 antique Asian rice bowls. Japanese Satsuma bowl with gold gilt and rust red flora decorated center. Exterior with cobalt blue body and stylized floral band with green background. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 Sterling Silver BowlsSet of 6 sterling silver pierced bowls "Samurai Shokai Yokohama". Includes two with dragons, one with chrysanthemums, one with bamboo, one with iris and one with blossoms. [4 7/8" Dia x 2 7/8" H]. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Japanese Porcelain Large Tea BowlsSet of three special Japanese porcelain bowls, the interior painted with various aquatic fruits, the exterior vividly painted fish, shrimp, shell and squid, with a box. 9.6inch W, 3.4inch H (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Japanese Imari Porcelain BowlsA set of six Japanese Imari porcelain bowls, Meiji period. Each decorated with flying cranes over cresting waves. Each: 1-1/2in tall x 6in diameter. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUPING OF PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERS ETCIncluding partial set of Royal Bayreuth plates and bowls, Japanese, Booths, Lamberton, etc. Dimensions: (Largest plate) Dia. 10" Condition: Various damages throughout including hairlines, chips, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Asian CeramicsGroup of Asian porcelain items including famille rose porcelain headrest. One rose medallion tea set in basket case, cylindrical teapot with fractured teacup. Two Japanese bowls with lids, one teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Imari Centerpiece BowlGilt-Bronze-Mounted Japanese Imari Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl ca. 1900, the peony-and-moth-decorated bowl set into a pierced bronze base modeled with seated putti supporting swags of flowers, the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Maple Leaves TeabowlAntique Japanese Maple Leaves TeabowlAntique Japanese teabowl; the well potted bulbous "wooden bowl" form set on a tall foot, with design of maple leaves in tones of red and gilt; illegible mark, probSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) 19th c. Japanese Imari bowlsSet of four 19th century Japanese Imari bowls, each with a scalloped edge and decorated foot ring, includes: (1) 4.5"h x 9.75" dia., (1) 3.75"h x 9" dia., (1) 3.75"h x 7.5" dia., and (1) 3.75"h x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Five Japanese Lacquer Soup Bowls and CoversSet of Five Japanese Lacquer Soup Bowls and Covers The interior of cover decorated with wheat, unmarked; together with a wood box. 3 5/8 x 5 1/8 in. diam. Tessai-do Co., Ltd., 1991See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Set 3 *Imari* Hand Painted *Japanese* Nesting Bowls UnmarkedVintage Set 3 *Imari* Hand Painted *Japanese* Nesting Bowls UnmarkedThere are no chips or cracks, but there are some dark spots and pot stones in the porcelain. (They measure approx 9.5", 8.5", and 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of three Japanese Kutani porcelain bowlsA set of three Japanese Kutani porcelain bowlslargest height 3 1/2in (9cm); diameter 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, Cleopatra$90(4 bids)