Sold2023Fine Japanese Ceramic Vase Makuzu Kozan Meiji PeriodBeautiful dragon motif Japanese vase. Signed Makuzu Kozan vase Meiji period. Measures 12" tall. Domestic shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold2023YAYOI KUSAMA JAPANESE CERAMIC VASE SIGNEDYAYOI KUSAMA JAPANESE CERAMIC VASE SIGNED. Yayoi Kusama Ceramic Vase. A ceramic or porcelain vase or pitcher, decorated in several shades of yellow, and black. Signed on bottom. H. 24cm and W. 21cm. TSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Japanese Ceramic Vase by Miyagawa Kozan19th C. Japanese ceramic vase by famous Japanese ceramist, Miyagawa Kozan. With blue underglaze mark on the bottom. 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Ceramic SkullA Japanese ceramic skull, finely detailed. Crackled glaze, wooden box with lid for storage. L. 7.5" (19 cm), W. 5" (12.7 cm) Condition: in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wales Japan Ceramic Glazed French Bulldog BookendsWales Japan Ceramic Glazed French Bulldog Bookends size: 5.25x4.75 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic VaseAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic vase, with asymmetric form. 11.75" H x 10.75" W x 8.5" D. Provenance: Cavin-Morris Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
2017A well-preserved Neolithic Japanese ceramic figureA well-preserved Neolithic Japanese ceramic figure, c. 4000 - 3000 BC, depicted seated with compact body, hands together at chest, head bald with detailed features. H: 3 3/4 in (9.5 cm). Carbon deposiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic VaseAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic vase of traditional shape. 8.5" H x 12" diameter. Provenance: Cavin-Morris Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic VaseAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic vase, conical form with flared rim. 13.25" H x 8.5" diameter. Provenance: Cavin-Morris Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic VaseAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic vase of traditional form, maker's mark to underside. 15.5" H x 6.5" diameter. Provenance: Cavin-Morris Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Ceramic PulleyJapan, ca. Meiji Period. A large cream and green-glazed ceramic pulley recalling the form of a coin. MEASUREMENTS Diameter: 11 3/4 inches / 29.5 cm. Thickness: 2 1/4 / 6 cm. SHIPPING $55 flat-rate shiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Japanese Ceramic Temple Lions Height 20 1/2A Pair of Japanese Ceramic Temple Lions Height 20 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Ceramic Pedestals, Circa 1900Interesting pair of Japanese ceramic pedestals, pierced open-work design, predominant blue glaze finish. Possibly circa 1900. One of the pedestals has some small hairline cracks. H. 30 1/4 inches W. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE CERAMIC CELADON OCTOPUS & CRAB VASEJapanese ceramic vase, Taisho/early Showa period, having glazed celadon ground, with humorous polychrome enamel depictions of battling octopi, crabs, and frogs, some glaze chips, approx 11.75"h, 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic VaseAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic vase, straight lip over tapering body. 10" H x 15" diameter. Provenance: Cavin-Morris Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE CERAMIC VASELarge Japanese ceramic vase decorated with iris and birds, signed, circa 1880. 22"h x 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Ceramic Sculpture of a Noh ActorJapanese Ceramic Sculpture of a Noh Actor in a "Kojo" mask, portraying the old man in the first part of "Takasago" and in other Noh plays, apparently unsigned. 17" H x 12.5" W x 6" D. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic VaseAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic vase, with asymmetric form. 8.25" H x 8.25" diameter. Provenance: Cavin-Morris Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Ceramic Umbrella StandDESCRIPTION: Ceramic umbrella stand featuring polychrome glazed Satsuma style designs and scenes of court officials. Decorated with open-work floral designs and chrysanthemum, foliage, and baku designSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE CERAMIC CHARGERunsigned, with wood stand Condition: with two long cracks. 23 3/4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic VaseAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic vase of traditional form with abstract floral motif, maker's mark to underside. 10.5" H x 11.5" diameter. Provenance: Cavin-Morris GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic BowlAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic bowl of traditional shape. 7" H x 11" in diameter.See Sold Price
2017Pair of Large Japanese Ceramic Double-Gourd LampsWith bronze or brass mounts, the sides hand-painted with landscapes. Each 34.5" H (measured to harps). Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Ceramic TeapotJapan, Meiji period, ceramic teapot, squashed body on three stout legs, corded handle, fitted cover, decorated with geometric patterns and images of mythical creatures, mark on base. Height 2 in., WidSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Japanese Ceramic Serving / Sushi Plates w/ Lovely Floral Motif - See pics$5
838 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Hand Painted Japanese Ceramic Candlestick Holders$25