Sold2019Qing Dynasty Incense BurnerGold-gilded copper incense burner (gold and luxury decorative handmade patterns); Height: 48cm (19inch); Width: 17cm (6.7inch);See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze-CenserTitle: Japanese Meiji Bronze-Censer Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th Description: Size: about 12x10x4cm, Japanese copper incense burner sculpture, hand-carved. Hong Kong private collSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CAST COPPER INCENSE BURNERAn antique Japanese cast copper footed incense burner without lid. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Elongated quatrefoil shape, two handles on the sides. The body of the censer is decorated with relief deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Copper Alloy Incense Burner,Meiji PLarge Japanese copper alloy incense burner, dated from Meiji Period, of rectangular form ,heavily cast body supported by four monkey shaped feet, cover in shape of mountain attached with a swirling drSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Copper Alloy Cranes Incense BurnerA Japanese Copper Alloy Cranes Incense Burner H:11cm;W:10cm;942gSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPER-GILDED INCENSE BURNER, WARRING STATES PERIOD OR HAN DYNASTIESCOPPER-GILDED INCENSE BURNER, WARRING STATES PERIOD OR HAN DYNASTIES H. 38.5 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 3293 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pure copper incense burner rat incense burnerPure copper incense burner rat incense burner Material: Cloisonne Size: High 12.5 cm Width 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ming Dynasty Gilded Xuande Incense Burner by Wu BangzuoMing Dynasty, gilded fine copper peony and phoenix incense burner by Wu Bangzuo. Dimension: 21.8cm high, 24cm in diameter, 28.4cm in abdominal diameter, 36.2cm between ears. Weight: 14.9kg.See Sold Price
Sold202110 Japanese Copper Vessels10 Japanese Copper Vessels EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising four incense burners and six vases. Height of tallest 17 in., 43.2 cm. Property from the Estate of Robert Forest Coman, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE COPPER CLOISONNE ENAMEL INCENSE BURNERA vintage Chinese copper cloisonne enamel three legged incense burner. The item is dark blue, decorated throughout, including the lid, with a polychrome gilded pattern in the traditional Chinese styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pure Copper Imitation Copper Pumpkin Powder Incense BurnerPure Copper Imitation Copper Pumpkin Powder Incense Burner High 8.5CM wide 96cm weight: 500g Freight: 1.Free shipping within the Japan 2.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determinedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Buddhist Guardian Lion Incense BurnerChinese Buddhist Guardian Lion Incense Burner Copper alloy burner depicting a foo lion with his paw on top of the world, head lifts open; together with (11) items including a Japanese champleve covereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Silver Wire Cloisonne Sm Incense BurnerJapanese Silver Wire Cloisonne Small Incense Burner with 3 button feet, two flaring handles and a pierce-work cover with finial, the base metal a copper alloy with silver and the chrysanthemum and cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Japanese Satsuma CenserMeiji Period, an extremely delicately decorated Satsuma-ware incense burner, replete with 4 painted reserves, copper, gilt and floral decoration, with pierced cover. 2.75" ht", 4.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG JAPANESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER W LOTUS AND DUCKSA vintage bronze handled incense burner or a coal warmer, presumably made in Japan for the Chinese market. The piece is adorned with a pierced cover that showcases delicate gilt images of a lotus flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERunsigned; with copper-lined interior; 16 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold202317-18th C. Japan, Edo Bronze Incense BurnerAn uncommon form, sculpted and gilded bronze, a bundled up religious elder seated, hollowed out to cover smoking incense, top hole also foran incense stick. Fine condition with its original early carvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edo Period-Style Japanese Cast Iron Incense Burner: A Relic of Serene AromaticsDimension: 34x25 cm Weight: 2950 gram Introduction: This Japanese cast iron incense burner, is a formidable piece that combines functionality with historical reverence. Its robust frame is adorned witSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Japanese Meiji Period CensersTwo beautiful incense burners. A small quad-footed covered bowl adorned with double fish handles, four phoenixes (one for each side), and hoofed beast as the handle of the lid. The other censer is larSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Cylindric Copper Incense Burner with Eight Treasures Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A GILT COPPER INCENSE BURNERGilt Copper Incense Burner, Inlaid with Jewels. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduationSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Incense Burner with Composite Flowers Design and Trunk Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Duck Shaped Copper Incense Burner with Interlocked Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Chinese Japanese Original Bronze Rat Incense Burner - 6" x 4"$300
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseMingjingtai Copper Gilded Jingtai Blue Entangled Lotus Pattern Incense Burner$100
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESMing Dynasty Fine Cast Copper Body Gilded Phoenix Peony Pattern Bamboo Ear Incense Burner$1,000
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESMing Dynasty Fine Cast Copper Body Gilded Seawater Eight Monsters Pattern$1,600