Sold2017MANSEI EDSEL CONVERTIBLEJapan, marked "Haji," done in red overall, sideboards read, "Edsel," rubber tires, friction driven, tin litho interior. 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare Japanese Haji Tin Litho Friction EdselIncludes original box, marked "New Edsel" and shows a picture of the ambulance. Box marked "Haji" and "Made in Japan". Some writing, tear and one small piece missing off of side panel. Toy has brightSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAJI TIN FRICTION EDSEL CONVERTIBLE w/ BOXHaji Japan tin friction Edsel Convertible. All original in great condition. Friction works. With Box. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Friction Haji Ford Sunliner Convertible.This scarce tin litho toy includes its box. Box shows beautiful graphics of a family driving an automobile. Also a strange array of figures on the side including an indian with a head-dress on, a girlSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE CONVERTIBLES (2)Litho tin; friction; (1) Bandai: missing trunk lid, windshield, hubcaps; (1) Haji: missing canopy and (1) push-up window; L-11", FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction Edsel Station Wagon.Includes the original box, marked "TN Japan". Box has some creasing, tearing and fading. Car is marked "Edsel" on both sides of rear. Original hood ornament. Back tailgate looks good, car does have soSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction Chrysler Convertible.Includes original box with beautiful color paper label, marked "Y" on the box for Yonezawa. Some oxidation to bare metal parts. General is written on all four hubcaps. Looks like old store stock. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction 1958 Ford Edsel Sedan.Nice two tone blue and cream. Edsel written on the rear fins. Slight oxidation to the chrome and some wear to the roof. Shown on page 69 of Dale Kelley's "Collecting the Tin Toy Car" book. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold20241950s HAJI, Japan Tin Litho Friction Fighter Jets1950s HAJI, Japan Tin Litho Friction Fighter Jets Toy Lot. In VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Friction 1959 Oldsmobile Convertible CarVintage Ichiko, made in Japan, tin litho friction 1959 Oldsmobile convertible toy car. License plate reads "I.K.0973". Car measures approximately 13" long. Friction drive tested and working.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION ALPS BLACK 1952 CADILLAC CONVERTIBLE.Original box. Black color, also matching box with black color Cadillac, marked "Rock Valley" on corner of box and "Alps Japan" on other corner of box. All original, including rear license plate, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN HAJI FORD EDSEL FRICTION CONVERTIBLEGreat looking original car, complete with working friction motor. Nice red red exterior with marching interior, bright chrome, and rubber tires with all hub caps intact.Plastic in windshield has splitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Alps Cadillac.Includes scarce original box marked "Series Sixty -Two Convertible Alps, Japan". Nice paper label showing depiction of car, does have some slight creasing and tearing to center of lid. Car itself is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION BANDAIOne is a Jaguar convertible with complete box, which has some slight creasing on lid and car itself with slight oxidation to bare metal parts. The second is a Saab sedan with very little wear to car aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Friction Automobiles.One a coupe and the other a convertible. Both fairly identical cars except for different shades of blue. One has nice litho interior. Some oxidation to bare metal parts. Some general wear. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Friction Automobiles.One is a coupe, the other is a convertible. Convertible has litho interior. Some oxidation to bare metal parts. Some minor scratching and wear. Looks to be Oldsmobiles. Condition (Very Good). Size LarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Friction Auto Racer Motorcycle.Japan, Haji. Working, hard to find motorcycle has some minor scratches, marked "10", excellent, 6". Includes original box, one corner and edge repair, excellent. Condition: Dimensions: Box: 6" x 4 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Japanese Tin-Litho Friction Automobile Toys.All in original boxes. Lot consists of: first, a Yonezawa Oldsmobile Convertible with windshield wiper action; second, a friction-powered Oldsmobile Sedan; third, a scarce small Skyliner with driver,See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Girl Motorcyclist.Includes original box marked "Haji, Japan". Box has some slight staining, tearing and creasing but is complete. Depiction of girl riding motorcycle on front. Cycle itself is all tin litho, her head isSee Sold Price
Sold20171950 CADILLAC CONVERTIBLEJapan, litho tin, friction working, orig box & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2016Haji Ford Convertible Tin Japan FrictionHaji Ford Convertible Tin Japan Friction, 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japan Mercedes Benz 300SL Tin Friction CarVintage Japan Shioji (SSS), red Mercedes Benz 300SL convertible tin litho friction toy car. "Made in Japan" mark under dash. Friction drive tested and working. Measures approximately 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bandai Mercedes Benz 2/9 Convertible Friction CarVintage Bandai, Japan friction powered tin litho Mercedes Benz 2/9 convertible blue toy car. Bandai makers mark on underside. Car measures approximately 7.5" long. Friction drive tested and working.See Sold Price