Sold2023Lot of antique Japanese imari porcelain (5x)Five pieces of antique Japanese imari porcelain. Floral/gold decor. Consisting of: Set with vases, ginger jar and two bowls. One chip. Size: 12 - 21 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Japanese Imari PorcelainLarge Group of Japanese Imari Porcelain, to include sets of plates, bowls, along with vases, diameter 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20225-PIECE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN GARNITURE SET19th c., blue and orange floral decoration; jar lids with pomegranate finials, consisting of three covered jars, 10.5"h, and two flared vases, 7"h NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve biddersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 23" Tall Japanese Imari Boule Floor VasesItem/Description: Set Of Two Vintage Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Red Floral Boule Floor Hall Vases. Material: Painted porcelain. Dimensions: Each Diameter: 17"; Height: 23" tall. Condition: Age, weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Oriental Porcelain Pieces19th century. Including a very fine set of Japanese Imari dishes and a single Chinese export porcelain rose medallion vase. All are in very good condition. Vase: H10" Dishes: W9" Sold from the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASEunsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 19 inches diameter; 54 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Imari porcelain covered vase; early 20th Century; H: 32" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase Mounted Lamps, PairPair of Japanese Imari Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted as Table Lamps, with gilt metal bases and black lampshades. Overall: 24" H x 12" Diameter. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase , probably Meiji Period (1868-1912), faceted bottle-form decorated with landscapes and bird-and-flower panels, h. 18 3/4 in., mounted as a lamp, h. (incl. finial) 3See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASE OIL LAMPS(lot of 2) Japanese Imari porcelain vase, mid 19th c., converted to oil lamps, consisting: (1) large vase; (1) small vase, intact with fractures; largest 17"h, 7lbs total *Provenance: Estate of HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASEJapanese Imari porcelain vase, approx 37.5"h, 14.5"diam, 54lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLate Meiji Period, circa 1880-90; large well decorated vase, with rosewood stand, 25 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseBell shaped vase, with molded and painted panels of tigers and dragons, decorated with female figures, fans, feathers, and flowers, with gilt accents. Imitation Ming Chenghua mark, probably Meiji. LigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase and PlatterA Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase and Platter Late Edo or early Meiji period, 19th century, porcelain hand painted in Imari palette, includes a scalloped rim oval platter with thick bands of alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari porcelain vaseLarge Japanese Imari porcelain vase in blue and red decorated with two molded dragons in flourish, circa 19th century, 18" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A tall Japanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji PeriodA tall Japanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji Period, the baluster form with a wide petal form collared rim, the body with dragon shield form reserves alternating with fan reserves decorated with a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase with Silver.Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase with French Gilt Sterling Silver Mounts. Fully Hallmarked. Original Wood Base. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H-8". Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASE, MEIJI PERIODJapanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), decorated with alternating reserves of floral urns and birds amid flowering trees, unmarked, 15"h, 6.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Japanese Imari porcelain vaseMeiji period. Signed Harunobu. Polychrome enamel with peacocks, peonies and cherry blossoms and with panels depicting figures playing the koto, shakuhachi and samisen. 281/4in H x 20 1/2in diameter. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases* (Tallest 41 1/2” h) One vase drilled and cut downSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Japanese Imari blue and red porcelain vase featuring floral and foliage motifs. Marked on underside. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 7.75" Diameter: 7.5" - CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023A late 19th century Japanese Imari porcelain vase.A late 19th century Japanese Imari porcelain vase. Approx. D:18cm H:26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari porcelain vases and dishesJapanese Imari porcelain vases with 6 dishes. Some chips to dish edges. 7.5 in height of vase. Plates measure 8 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase,floral panels and medallions, hexagon top, 12", excellent.....During the 17th and early 18th century Japanese porcelain became increasingly popular in Europe and significant amounts of Japanese porcelSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Molded Porcelain Vase, Edo Period 日本江戶時代$500
16 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsLarge 18" Tall Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Victorian Painted Porcelain Vase$350
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th imari porcelain wares japanese vase bowl 19 th imari porcelain wares japanese work vase$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN, 18-19TH CENTURY. Comprising: a fluted oviform vase and domed£50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese Imari 'Parasol Ladies' plate after Cornelis Pronk, Edo, 18th C.€800