Sold2021Japanese Imari VaseAntique Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase. Signed. Measures 12-1/8" x 6-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00See Sold Price
Sold2018A large Japanese Imari porcelain vaseMeiji period. Signed Harunobu. Polychrome enamel with peacocks, peonies and cherry blossoms and with panels depicting figures playing the koto, shakuhachi and samisen. 281/4in H x 20 1/2in diameter. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese red Karanska imari porcelain vase.Japanese red Karanska imari porcelain vase.Decorated with 2 panels of children at play, as well as 2 panels of a large urn of flowers.Artist signed. Meiji period, 1868-1912.Overall height 17 inches.DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari Style Decorated Porcelain Vasesigned on bottom, has cracks & chip, 8" h x 5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1960 Japanese Imari Arita Hand Painted Porcelain Vase, NOSLovely vintage porcelain vase is of Japanese origin. It is Imari Arita hand painted foliate and comes with original import box. Retains original paper label and possibly signed or studio mark. NOTE: TSee Sold Price
Sold20215 pc CHINESE EXPORT & JAPANESE PORCELAINChinese and Japanese Imari. 1- Antique Export Porcelain Hand Painted Tea Caddy. Signed inside lid 4". Nick to rim. 2- 2 Hand Painted Small Dishes, 4 1/2" signed. 3- Small Vase, Foo Masks, wood stand,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Japanese Kutani Imari Samurai 6 Character 12 Inch Porcelain Bottle Vase WDC GalleryTitle:Antique Signed Japanese Kutani Imari Samurai 6 Character Red Mark Porcelain 12 Inch Bottle Vase WDC Gallery Owner Provenance Description: Antique Signed Japanese Kutani Imari Samurai 6 CharacterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Porcelain Imari Plates, SignedThese gorgeous plates are Japanese Imari. Each is hand painted with full flower vase centers with the traditional Imari designs on the edges with butterflies. Signed on the back, unknown translation.See Sold Price
Sold2016MASSIVE JAPANESE IMARI LIDDED JARLarge Japanese porcelain lidded jar, of temple vase shape. Enameled and painted with flowers to the entirety. With gilt finial on the cover. Signed Fukugawa. H: 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASEunsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 19 inches diameter; 54 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Imari porcelain covered vase; early 20th Century; H: 32" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase Mounted Lamps, PairPair of Japanese Imari Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted as Table Lamps, with gilt metal bases and black lampshades. Overall: 24" H x 12" Diameter. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase , probably Meiji Period (1868-1912), faceted bottle-form decorated with landscapes and bird-and-flower panels, h. 18 3/4 in., mounted as a lamp, h. (incl. finial) 3See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASE OIL LAMPS(lot of 2) Japanese Imari porcelain vase, mid 19th c., converted to oil lamps, consisting: (1) large vase; (1) small vase, intact with fractures; largest 17"h, 7lbs total *Provenance: Estate of HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASEJapanese Imari porcelain vase, approx 37.5"h, 14.5"diam, 54lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLate Meiji Period, circa 1880-90; large well decorated vase, with rosewood stand, 25 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseBell shaped vase, with molded and painted panels of tigers and dragons, decorated with female figures, fans, feathers, and flowers, with gilt accents. Imitation Ming Chenghua mark, probably Meiji. LigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase and PlatterA Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase and Platter Late Edo or early Meiji period, 19th century, porcelain hand painted in Imari palette, includes a scalloped rim oval platter with thick bands of alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari porcelain vaseLarge Japanese Imari porcelain vase in blue and red decorated with two molded dragons in flourish, circa 19th century, 18" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A tall Japanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji PeriodA tall Japanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji Period, the baluster form with a wide petal form collared rim, the body with dragon shield form reserves alternating with fan reserves decorated with a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Japanese Porcelain Vase, signed,satsuma or Arita style floral decoration, blue fade background, tri-footed with figural birds, 6" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase with Silver.Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase with French Gilt Sterling Silver Mounts. Fully Hallmarked. Original Wood Base. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H-8". Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASE, MEIJI PERIODJapanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), decorated with alternating reserves of floral urns and birds amid flowering trees, unmarked, 15"h, 6.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases* (Tallest 41 1/2” h) One vase drilled and cut downSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Molded Porcelain Vase, Edo Period 日本江戶時代$500
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsLarge 18" Tall Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Victorian Painted Porcelain Vase$350
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Porcelain 'Dragon and Shishi' Vase, Signed, Meiji/Taisho Period$400
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th imari porcelain wares japanese vase bowl 19 th imari porcelain wares japanese work vase$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN, 18-19TH CENTURY. Comprising: a fluted oviform vase and domed£50
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Miillie Fleur Japanese Satuma porcelain 5" Vase$65