Sold2024Schuco Charles Lindberg friction toy Marx Looping flyer Japan pressed litho steel toySchuco Charles Lindberg friction toy Marx Looping flyer Japan pressed litho steel toy. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuramochi, Japan Chrysler AirflowJapanese. 1930s. Pressed steel. Kuramochi toys were known for their high quality and imaginative designs. Marked, "CK", on wheels within a diamond (for the Kuramochi company). 3.25" x 11" x 4". From tSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TOY CARSVintage cars to include Schuco Examico 4001, Wyandotte, Electromobile, Toy Founders, Japan pressed steel, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Ichiko Japan Friction Toy CarsA group of five 5 vintage Ichicko Japanese friction pressed steel car and truck toys. Toys are in good condition overall. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 5) Lithographed tin and pressed steel toy(lot of 5) Lithographed tin and pressed steel toy vehicles, consisting of a Japanese tin lithographed battery operated F.D. No. 7 fire engine by Modern Toys, a Japanese fire engine by Kokyu Shokai, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) VINTAGE PRESSED STEEL TOY TURTLES(lot of 8) Vintage pressed steel toy turtles, 20th c., most with wheels underfoot, featuring: (three) with wind-up feature at side, (one) Japanese steel and plastic turtle, marked Daiya underfoot, larSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Toy Cars, Cast Metal SoldiersVintage Dinky Toys, Japan tin litho friction car and camper, Japan pressed steel car carrier, US Zone- Germany tin plate car, Tootsietoy MG, Manoil motorcyclist, drummer, Lesney covered wagon, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's OL' BUDDYS PIE WAGON Pressed Steel ToyThis auction is for a Vintage Japan Ol' Buddy Pie Wagon Buddy-L toy truck 10.5" pressed steel. Car is in super good condition with almost no signs of wear. Steering wheel works great. Nice addition toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of thirteen mixed trinkets, toys and odds andGroup of thirteen mixed trinkets, toys and odds and ends. Group includes a miniature Tootsie Toy battleship, an unmarked tin plane, 2 Japan pressed steel mini cars, 3 lead made in France Milk cans, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Speedway Racing Team Pressed Steel Toy Car Carrier SemiSpeedway Racing Team Pressed Steel Toy Car Carrier Semi Trailer Truck stamped " Made in Japan " on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japan Toy 5 & Dime Kiddy Wrist Watches & WagonOccupied Japan 5 & Dime Kiddy Toy Wrist Watches and Novelty watches on original cards. Art Deco pressed steel toy wagon included possibly Wyandotte.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Airplane ToysTwo (2). Japanese, American. 1940s-50s. Marx and Japanese. Pressed steel and tin litho composition. Smaller plane marked, "Made in Japan" 7" to 15.5" wingspans. Excellent surface with scattered blemisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boxed Buddy L Dump TruckMade by Buddy L in Japan. Made of pressed steel and hard plastic roof. 11" Long. Mint Condition with Original Box. Box with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Smith Miller Pressed Steel Auto Transport ToyThis toy is modern era and includes two vintage Japanese cars among those in the trailer. The transport is in near mint, original condition while the tin cars show some wear. (Near Mint). 36" LongSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Vintage Toy Trucks (Japan, Marx, Midge Ralstoy)A mixed group of vintage metal, pressed steel, tin, and plastic toy trucks. Includes 4 marx miniature dump trucks, Midge Toy bus, Mac Tools Ralstoy delivery truck, Japan Gray Van Lines truck, and FannSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Vintage Toys Trucks and Train Crane Car.Group of Vintage Toys Trucks and Train Crane Car. Consisting of a Rapid Express wind up truck, Japan friction fire truck, a pressed steel or iron hook train car and a small Radio Flyer wagon in the orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buddy L Bus, Marx Tractor, Mar Line Boat TransportBuddy L pressed steel Greyhound bus wind-up toy with battery operated lights, length 16 1/2", sold with a Line Mar Boat Transport, length 11", Marx tin litho tractor and trailer, Haji Japan tin lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy LotToy lot including pressed steel vehicle hauler with (4) plastic cars (8 1/2" L.), pressed steel Railway express truck (6" L.), pressed steel truck (5 1/2" L.), tin jalopy (6" L.), Japanese tin train (See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Vintage Pressed Steel Tin and Aluminum CarsLot of 4 Vintage Pressed Steel Tin and Aluminum Cars including Japanese Friction Car, Miniature Tin Car, Pressed Steel Open Box Truck, and Aluminum Slik-Toys Open Flat Truck. Largest measures 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Toy Vehicle AssortmentCoca-Cola Toy Vehicle Assortment (15) items including (3) pressed steel Marx trucks, a Japanese tin lithographed friction Ford car, a tin lithographed tractor-trailer and (2) plastic delivery trucks mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Toy Tow TrucksPressed steel by Wyandotte, two Japanese tin trucks, Haji and SSS. Dimensions are: largest 7 3/4" long. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy cars, truck & camper (6), pressed steelToy cars, truck & camper (6), pressed steel car w/camper, VG+ cond w/orig paint, Marx Tricky Taxi, tin windup, Exc working cond, Mobilgas Japanese tin friction truck, Exc cond, cast iron sedan & castSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Race Car ToysEuropean/ Japanese 1930's / 1960's. #8 Roll Over Racer by Modern Toy of Japan (Friction). 8 1/4" - 8 1/2" Long. Friction worked when tested. Made of Tin / Pressed Steel. One Very Fine Condition. #8 RaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILBERT JAMES BOND ASTON MARTIN CAR & BOXMade in Japan by Gilbert. Car Was Featured in the 007 Goldfinger & Thunderball Movies. Battery Operated Pressed Steel James Bond Aston Martin Car w/ Original Unbroken Figure in the Original Box. Car FSee Sold Price