Sold2023Japanese school, watercolor and gouache on paperJapanese school, watercolor and gouache on paper, Japanese school (20th c.), White monkey in flowering tree, artist's stamps in red and signed in Japanese characters, nicely matted and framed, 26.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON SILK,JAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON SILK, SCROLL PAINTING, SIGNED. 19 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019JAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, FIGURE WITHJAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, FIGURE WITH FLOWERS, SIGNED. 30 X 23"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Showa Period Painted Two-Part ScreenJapanese, 20th century, watercolor & gouache on silk depiction of a perched white falcon in a lacquered frame, signed and marked as pictured. Dimensions:Each panel is 60" H x 36" W Provenance:From a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese School, Early 20th Century, WatercolorA scene of Nikko temple, signed, "S. Suzuki" at the lower right. Dimensions: The sheet size is 26" x 19 1/4". Provenance: From a local collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEVENETIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD, GONDOLA AT MOONLIGHT, SIGNED AND DATED VERSO APRIL 1915. SIGHT 11 3/4 X 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017M TANG (JAPANESE 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,M TANG (JAPANESE 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, LILIES, SIGNED 1988, SEALED. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 9 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "THE EASY PATH" (FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE), SIGNED & SEALED. SIGHT 17 X 26 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE MODERN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDJAPANESE MODERN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PRINTED PAPER, SAMURAI KABUKI FIGURE. 6 1/2 X 4 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 1/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018VIETNAMESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDVIETNAMESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, FLOWERS ON A TABLE, SIGNED 1999. SIGHT 22 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 37 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Esposito, Maltese School, 19th / 20th century, Watercolour and gouache, A view of the harbour /D'Esposito, Maltese School, 19th / 20th century, Watercolour and gouache, A view of the harbour / port in Malta with fishing boats and figures. Signed lower left. Approx. 4 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Esposito, Maltese School, 19th / 20th century, Watercolour and gouache, Fishing boats at theD'Esposito, Maltese School, 19th / 20th century, Watercolour and gouache, Fishing boats at the entrance to the harbour / port in Malta. Signed lower left. Approx. 4 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,JAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, CHRYSANTHEMUMS. 22 X 13 3/4"; 28 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, H. ShimidzuH. Shimidzu (Japanese, 20th century), "Shenandoah," watercolor and gouache on silk, signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)