Sold202119c tea ceremony Japanese ceramic dish PHOENIX marked19th century Kyoto ware Japanese ceramic rounded octagonal kashiki dish enameled on the inside with a phoenix in flight above blooming flowers. Used for holding sweets served during tea ceremony. VerySee Sold Price
Sold21 pcs Vintage Blue & White Japanese Ceramic Dish Assortment w/ Children Design. See pics.21 pcs Vintage Blue & White Japanese Ceramic Dish Assortment w/ Children Design. 5 plates, 16 bowls. Condition is fair to good. Measures 6' x 4" DM-2628See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Nine Various Japanese Ceramic DishesGroup of nine various Japanese celadon crackle glazed ceramic dishes of tiered sizes; as-is condition with numerous chips, losses, flaws and repairs; largest W 7"Provenance: Collected between 1945-196See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 MIYA JAPAN Ceramic Dishes & ChopsticksSet 6 MIYA JAPAN Ceramic Dishes & Chopsticks, comes in original box, labels read ‘Miya Japan’, bowls measure 3 3/4 inches in diameter, dishes measure 8 1/8 x 5 1/8 inches, chopsticks measure 8 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Ogata Kenzan Style Square Ceramic DishJapanese ceramic dish in the style of Ogata Kenzan (1663 - 1743). Slab built stoneware body with crackled cream glaze, handpainted prunus tree in iron underglaze. Slight iridescence to glaze. UnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MISC. LOT 12 ITEMS - BEADED BAG, POCKET KNIVES, JAPANESE DISH, ETC.MISC. LOT 12 ITEMS - SMALL ANTIQUE BEADED BAG, 3 MINIATURE POCKET KNIVES, JAPANESE CERAMIC DISH, 4 CARVED WOODEN CAMELS, UNUSUAL PAINT DECORATED 'BALL', ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mickey Mouse items, (2) Walt Disney divided dishes,Mickey Mouse items, 2 Walt Disney divided dishes, silver-plated drinking cup #8115, 2 partial sets of Marx Made in Japan ceramic dishes, 24 ind wrapped Soaky Bars in box, Disney Express windup train iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Boxed Ceramic Dish20th century, a boxed single dish, marked to underside, in glazed porcelain. Dish diameter 8". From the Estates of Reiko (Sakagami) Baum (192See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Glazed Ceramic DishEarly 20th century, gilt scalloped border around the plate with tustling figures. Unmarked. [12 1/2 diam. inches]. Crackling to glaze, light wear to decoration, wear to base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Ceramic Fox Dish, 6''W, $6.50 S&HJapanese Ceramic Fox Dish, 6''W, $6.50 S&HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASABI Japan Ceramic Centerpiece DishCeramic made centerpiece dish with red painted rim and center with raised motifs of blue painted cherry blossom tree branches with blossoms and red toned peony flowers all amongst a zig zag backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Japanese Ceramics Plates DishesFor size reference, centered lidded pot in back measures at: 6 1/4" tall x 7 3/4" wide (at base) Condition: Round brown dish with white lid has a firing crack. Remaining dishes are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Oribe Green BowlTitle: Vintage Japanese Oribe Green Bowl Size: 3 ¾ in (9.5 cm) wide x 3 ¼ in (8.3 cm) deep x 1 ½ in (3.8 cm) tall. Description:A lovely little Japanese Ceramic Oribe dish with a traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Royal Embassy And Hand Painted DishesLot 4 Vintage Royal Embassy And Hand Painted Dishes. Two Royal Embassy Japan porcelain ceramic dishes with floral motif. Marked on underside Royal Embassy Japan. A small hand painted trinket bowl withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 18TH/19TH CENTURY JAPANESE EDO MINGEI SETO POTTERY DISH painted with sparse foliage andA RARE EARLY 18TH/19TH CENTURY JAPANESE EDO MINGEI SETO POTTERY DISH painted with sparse foliage and vines. 29 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Kutani Ceramic Vase & DishLate Meiji Period, early 20th century, the vase with clobbered fruit decoration, the dish with Continental gilt metal mounts; [H: 12in and 3 1/8in; Greatest Dia: 8in and 9 1/4in].See Sold Price
Sold20242 MIKASA Ceramic Dishes, JapanLot of 2 blue and red patterned ceramic MIKASA Dishes, largest dish being 9 x 9 inches and smallest dish being 4.75 x 4,75 inches Moderate wearing to edges of dishes due to age and use MIKASA dishes,See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Japanese Seto Umanome Stoneware DishesSize (largest): 1 3/4" H x 10 1/2" dia. CONDITION REPORT: Each having varying degrees of prior repair and restoration throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) JAPANESE STUDIO CERAMIC SHAPED DISHESUnmarked. Dimensions: H 1.75" x W 5.75" x D 4.75" Condition: Crazing. Few small glaze nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trio Made in Japan Ceramic Hand Trinket Dishesgood overeall condition as picturedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Ceramic Porcelain Bowls Plate$1
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesIronstone Ceramic Dish, Glass Bowls/Vases, Arcopal Cups, Fairfield Decorative Plates and more$5