Sold2020JÖRG IMMENDORFF 1945 Bleckede - 2007 DüJÖRG IMMENDORFF 1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf 3. OKTOBER 1990 Farbsiebdruck auf festem Papier. DM 104 x 82 cm, BM 141 x 98,5 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'Immendorff (19)98' sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Immendorff, Jörg Herzaffe. 1997. Farbserigrafie auf weißem Zerkall-Bütten. 51,5 xImmendorff, JörgHerzaffe. 1997. Farbserigrafie auf weißem Zerkall-Bütten. 51,5 x 39,5 cm (76 x 55 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet als "e.a.". Sehr sauberes, farbsattes Exemplar miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jörg Immendorff (1945-2007) - Dialektik der Gotterwoodcut printed in colours, 1986, signed and numbered from the edition of 90, published by Galerie Bernd Kluser and Editions Schellmann, Munich and New York, on thin laid paper, with full margins, 800See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Jorg Immendorff Nachtbuch Colored Lithograph** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Jörg Immendorff (Germany, 1945-2007), "Nachtbuch", colored lithograph, numbered 78/180, 1969 CE. A colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorg Immendorf - Cafe De FloreThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Jorg Immendorf - Cafe De Flore - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 34 1/4" x 26"; Issue Year: 1994; Unsigned; Condition: A; Stored: Flat Loose;***These are unframed posters. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorg Immendorf - Cafe De Flore; Qty 300 +/-This is a Lot of 300 +/- pieces; Jorg Immendorf - Cafe De Flore - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 34 1/4" x 26"; Issue Year: 1994; Unsigned; Condition: A/B/C (90% A); Stored: Flat Loose.***Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2021JÖRG IMMENDORFF Germany 1945-2007 Untitled.JÖRG IMMENDORFF Germany 1945-2007 Untitled. 1983 Oil and linoleum on paper Signed and dated 1983 Measures 61 x 79 cm PROVENANCE Heinrich Ehrhardt Gallery, Madrid Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jörg ImmendorffANTONIUS, 1989 Höhe: ca. 165 cm. Exemplar 1/ 6. Bronze, Hohlguss, braun und grün patiniert. In der Ausführung mit dazugehörigem Sockl limitierte Auflage von sechs Exemplaren. (1081531) (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Jörg Immendorff, 1945 Bleckede – 2007 DüsseldorfABSTRAKTION, 1984 Acryl auf Leinwand. 120 x 120 cm. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert und bezeichnet. 1963-64 studierte Immendorff Bühnenkunst an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf bei Theo Otto und wecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jörg Immendorff (1945 - 2007)Jörg Immendorff - „Tribunal-Surreal (Vorsitzender)“ (“Surreal tribunal (President)”) Oil on canvas. (20)04. C. 110 x 90 cm. Signed “FF” and dated lower right, titled lower centre. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jörg Immendorff, 1945 Bleckede – 2007 DüsseldorfFUTUROLOGE, 1982 Öl auf Leinwand. 90 x 70,5 cm. Am rechten Rand signiert und datiert. (1091092) (2) (12)Jörg Immendorff,1945 Bleckede – 2007 DüsseldorfFUTUROLOGE [FUTUROLOGIST], 1982<See Sold Price
Sold2017Jörg Immendorff, 1945 Bleckede – 2007 DüsseldorfENTSCHEIDEND FEINDBILD OST, 1982 Öl auf Leinwand. 90 x 70 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Nach seiner Tätigkeit als Kunstlehrer 1968 - 1981 entschloss sich der berühmte deutsche KüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jörg Immendorff(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf) "Alter Ego" ("Das andere Ich). Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, partiell poliert, 1995. Sign., dat., nummeriert 23/980; Gießerstempel, Guss ARA Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jörg Immendorff | AdlerkopfIMMENDORFF, JöRG1945 Bleckede/Elbe - 2007 DüsseldorfTitle: Adlerkopf. Date: 1990. Technique: Bronze, green pantinated. Measurement: 27,5 x 19 x 19cm. Notation:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jörg Immendorff | AffeIMMENDORFF, JöRG1945 Bleckede/Elbe - 2007 DüsseldorfTitle: Affe. Technique: Bronze, black patinated. Measurement: 40 x 26 x 21cm. Notation: Signed (stamp signature) andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jörg Immendorff (1945 - 2007)Jörg Immendorff - „Heuler“ (“Cryer”) Lino print in red and black on blue grounded canvas. (19)90. C. 155.5 x 200 cm. A numbered copy from an edition of 15 in various colourways and sizes. SigSee Sold Price
Buy NowJasper52Jorg Immendorf - 80 Jahre Joseph Bueys - 2000 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 31.5" x 23.75"$900