SoldMARC LAMBRECHTS (Belgian, born 1955) Blue Mosque (unframed)MARC LAMBRECHTS (Belgian, born 1955) Blue Mosque signed and titled 'marc lambrechts/...' (on the reverse); dated to 1989 by the artist oil on plaster on wood 121.9 x 121.9 cm (48 x 48 in). unframed FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Beecham Blown Art Glass Vase(North Carolina, born 1955) Ice Blue Cutback #2, etched signature "Gary Beecham" to base, titled, and dated "1989", shaped spherical form, having internal millefiori decoration in blue, green, white,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, Beau Geste IVRobert Motherwell Beau Geste IV (from the Beau Geste Suite) 1989lithograph in colors on Georges Duchene 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and numbered to edges 'RM XIII/XXV'. This work is numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Christopher Wool, PessimistChristopher Wool (American, 1955), "Pessimist," 1989, page from Black Book Suite, offset lithograph on smooth wove paper, unsigned, from an edition of 350 plus 8 Artist Proofs, sheet (overall/unframedSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Deyber (American, born 1955) Rock and Roll 16 x 20inRobert Deyber (American, born 1955) Rock and Roll signed 'DEYBER' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 x 20in Footnotes: Condition reports are not provided in catalog descriptions. The absence of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Hely Hutchinson (British, born 1955) Spring in the Park (together with a further waterc...Nicholas Hely Hutchinson (British, born 1955) Spring in the Park signed with initials 'NHH' (lower left) gouache and pastel on paper 66 x 80cm (26 x 31 1/2in). together with a further watercolour andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Sorenson (Born 1955) Oil on Canvas"Moon Shine", signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Stretcher height 24in ; width 30in; with frame height 31in; width 37in. Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
SoldEdward Burtynsky (born 1955); ''Coal Seam', Pennsylvania';Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) ''Coal Seam', Pennsylvania', 1982 Chromogenic print, printed 1985; signed, titled, and dated in ink on the reverse. 18 x 22 in. (45.7 x 55.9 cm.) sheet 20 x 24 in. (50.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jeff Koons, "Balloon Dog (Blue)" - Porcelain ScuptureJeff Koons (American, born 1955). Fine porcelain sculpture depicting a balloon dog accomplished in metallic blue glaze upon a silver luster glaze plate. Verso retains original printed paper label issuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moon Beom(South Korea, born 1955) A Secret Garden, 2011, signed, titled and dated verso in Korean and "Moon Beom", acrylic oil stick on plywood, unframed, 32 x 48 in.. Condition: good condition. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan Green(American, born 1955) Farm Woman, 2009, signed lower right "Jonathan Green", lithograph in colors, image size 22-1/2 x 29-1/2 in.; modern black wood frame, 36-1/2 x 44 in. Provenance: Private North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Bellany (Scottish, 1942-2013)Flowers IV, 1989; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and dated; 59 3/4" x 47 7/8"; Provenance: Fischer Fine Art Limited, London (label on verso); Collection of Ruth and Jerome SiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez Sticky Climber Bronze With SerigraphNano Lopez (COLOMBIAN / UNITED STATES / WASHINGTON / OREGON, Born 1955) cold painted enameled bronze "Sticky Climber" frog sculpture. Numbered 122W 220. Measures approx. 13" length x 11" width x 2 1/2See Sold Price