Sold202316 International Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSixteen (16) International sterling silver mint julep cups or beakers with reeded rims and foot rings. Maker's marks, STERLING, and 101 25 -1 to undersides. Eight (8) cups monogrammed "S" and eight (8See Sold Price
Sold201663 TROY OZS., 16 STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP CUPS16 STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP CUPS, ONE INSCRIBED "JUNIOR WORKING HUNTER SAYRE SCHOOL"; 3.75"H; 63 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Trees Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of six (6) Trees sterling silver mint julep cups with horsehead appliques, all engraved on bottom "S. Penn & Sons, Inc.". 27.37 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 2 7/8" Diam.]. Some tarnish, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Trees Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of six (6) Trees sterling silver mint julep cups with horsehead appliques and banded accents at top and bottom, most engraved on bottom "S. Penn & Sons, Inc.". 27.72 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsProperty from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: 13 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups, comprising 5 monogrammed Baltimore Silversmiths Manufacturing Co. cups withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fisher Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsThirteen matching mint julep cups with ribbed bases and borders. Manufactures marks to underside, sterling, S 3759. Not monogrammed. 56OZT. 2 7/8DIA x 3 3/4H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rogers Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsRogers Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups (11) cups marked 'Rogers Sterling 210 25 /3' Height: 3 7/8 inches Weight: 42.37 ozt. Condition: Very Good, light use from wear and some tarnishing, a few havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 16 Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsProperty from a Private Collection, Jacksonville, FL Description: Group of 16 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups, marked 'Sterling' on bottoms, with band at rim and around bottom. 57.325 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold202116 Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsProperty from a Private Collector, Amelia Island, FL Description: 16 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups, all with 'Chevy Chase Club' enamel and metal shield and engraved with various tennis tournamenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set International Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsBy International. The handsome set having a nicely trimmed rim and foot. Excellent heavy body and well cared for condition throughout. H4 3/8" W3 1/2" 1785 grams standard Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Webster Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of five (5) Webster sterling silver mint julep cups, with horsehead appliques and band accents at top and bottom. 19.67 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 3" Diam.]. Some tarnish, otherwise in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Gorham Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsA set of six sterling silver mint julep cups by Gorham. Each stamped Gorham / Sterling / 1673 on bottom. 24.66 ozt. (CMAC638/6)(EL) Dimensions: 3.75" H x 3" top diameter. Property from a Manhattan colSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups; Benjamin Trees8 Matched Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups, 5 by Benjamin Trees. 34 Troy Oz. Dimensions: Each 3 3/4" H Property from a Private Katonah Estate (KATO480/8)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups3 By Poole and one by Preisner, 3 1/4", no monograms, 426 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsProperty from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups, monogramed on sides and inscribed '1928' and marked 'International Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Gorham Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsEight Gorham Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups, Marked on bases "Gorham Sterling 1673" {Total silver weight 29.19 troy oz.; height 3 5/8 inches, diameter 3 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups20th Century, American, Each Marked Sterling For Poole 58 Underside, Each Height 4 Inches, Total Weight 555 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six BH Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSix BH Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups4"h and approx. 31 t.o. Together with a silver plated example.Provenance: Property from a Private Park Ave. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled Sterling silver Mint Julep CupsSix S. Kirk and sons, # 277, four Frank Herschel CO., one sanborns, Mexico, one Preisner, #140, all marked sterling. One coin silver Shrere Brown and Co. Boston pure silver coin. 58.46OZT. 3 1/4DIA xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 4 American Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups bySet of 4 sterling silver mint julep cups. Made by Frank W. Smith in Gardner, Mass. Each: Straight and tapering sides and reeded rim and foot. Fully marked including maker’s stamp and no. 3759. OSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Poole Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups7 Poole sterling silver mint julep cups or beakers, with molded rims and stepped footrings. Maker's marks, Sterling, and numerals stamped to underside of bases. All monogrammed with script "M". 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Kentucky Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsTwo Kentucky Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups 1963-1968, by Mark J. Scearce, Shelbyville, Kentucky, of traditional slightly tapering cylindrical form with beaded and molded rims, each with the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSix (6) mint julep glasses by Alvin Silversmiths of sterling silver with applied striate borders, no monogram or removalHeight 3 5/8 in.; total weight 22.64 oztProvenance: The Estate of Gordon Plank,See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBenjamin Trees Sterling Silver Horse Mint Julep Cup by S Penn & Sons c1950$800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six William Nost Sterling Silver Julep Cups 1913-1925$350
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Julep Cups 20th Century$500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Engraved Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by J.E. Caldwell 7.5in Gold Washed$10
1201 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKings II Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork by J.E. Caldwell 9.25in Brite-Cut$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Engraved Sterling Silver Pastry Fork by J.E. Caldwell 3-Tine 6.25 Inch$10