Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1948Medium: original color woodcut. Published in New York in 1948. Size: 10 x 7 1/4 inches (255 x 184 mm). Not signed. Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1948Medium: original color woodcut. Published in New York in 1948. Size: 10 x 7 1/4 inches (255 x 185 mm). A striking work of Dada art! Not signed. Condition: there is a small crease near the left edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp, Original Woodcut on Japan Paper, Idol, SignedThis original monochrome woodcut on Japan paper entitled Idol by Dadaist and Surrealist artist Jean Arp is a hors commerce edition. Arp has integrated his biomorphic style by simplifying curves and abSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1950Medium: original woodcut. Executed for the back cover of Derriere le Miroir (No. 33) in 1950, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 280 mm); with text on verso, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1949Medium: original woodcut. Issued in a limited edition of 995 and published in Paris in 1949 by Maeght for "L'Art Abstrait", a rare volume investigating the origins and theory of abstract art. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1950Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1950 for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 33) and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 277 mm). There is printed text abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Arp "Dreams and Projects" Original Woodcut, 1951**First Time At Auction** Jean (Hans) Arp (French-German-American, 1886-1966), an original woodcut from "Dreams and Projects", published in 1952 by Curt Valentin, New York, edition of 320, unbound, coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Arp : Documents Geigy, 1965. Hand-signed.Jean Arp : "Documents Geigy".Original 1965 woodcut print in colors on Canson textured yellow wove paper.Size548x375 mm; 21 5/8x14 3/4 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 75/300 in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp - Composition, 1950Original woodcut print in colors on wove paper on one double page. Plate-signed. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 55,6 cm / 14,9 x 21,8 in. + Size of the image: 29 x 41 cm / 11,4 x 16,1 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp Dreams and Projects Portfolio 28 woodcuts 1952Arp, Jean (Hans) (French, 1886-1966), Dreams and Projects, 1952, number 138 of 320 copies, signed by Arp on the colophon, portfolio with 28 original woodcuts printed by Fequet et Baudier, Paris, on ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARP, Jean (1887-1966). Dreams and Projects. New York:ARP, Jean (1887-1966). Dreams and Projects. New York: Curt Valentin, 1951-1952.   4to. 28 woodcuts by Arp. (Minor offsetting as usual.) Loose as issued in original printed wrappers; publisher's sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans (Jean) Arp, Woodcut, Releif IIHans (Jean) Arp, Woodcut, Releif II. Woodcut in colors. Published by XXe Siècle, Paris paper on verso: Relief II, 1954 2 colors, signed and number 22/30. Frame size: 12.50 x 9.50. Title: Relief II.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp woodcut. 1959.Jean Arp. Woodcut from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". Printed in Paris in 1959. One of 2,000 copies. 9.5 x 12 inch.See Sold Price
Sold20231950 Jean Arp original Lithograph DM0233Artist: Jean Arp Title: Untitled DM0233 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Published: 1950 by Maeght, France Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Revue Derriere le miroir 1950See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Woodcut untitled B8 Published 1982Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - B8 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.20 x 8.20 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp Woodcut untitled C16, Published 1982Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - C16 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.2 x 8.2 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of TSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Jean Arp Woodcut untitled C15Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - C15 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.2 x 8.2 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of TSee Sold Price
Sold20231982 Jean Arp Woodcut untitled C15Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - C15 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.2 x 8.2 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Woodcut untitled C3 Published 1982Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - C3 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.2 x 8.2 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of Thomas PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp, color woodcut, 1966Jean Arp, color woodcut, 1966, Jean Arp (German, 1886-1966), from "Le Soleil Recercle", on wove paper, pencil signed lower left, numbered VI/X lower right (outside the edition of 60), framed in plexigSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian Art$85(2 bids)