Sold2020Jean-Baptiste Corot etching "Environs de Brest"Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by a French engraver after the Corot painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'Eau-ForteSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT LE BOISE DE L'ERMITEJEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT LE BOISE DE L'ERMITE CLICHÉ-VERRE 1858 6.25" X 8 11/16" (HERMIT'S WOODS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) LeJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(French, 1796-1875)Le Jardin de Pericles, L'Allee des Peintres, Griffonage, Le grand Bucheron, La Tour d'Henri VIII, 1856cliche-verre11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20209 European prints9 European prints. 1). Adolphe Appian- Mill- etching, 1873. 2). Jean-Baptiste Corot- "Souvenir de toscane"- etching, as published in Cadart. 3). Frank Dodd- Artist Painting Woman Spinning Yarn- etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Environs de Rome.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Environs de Rome. Etching, 1866. 284x210 mm; 11¼x8¼ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3), with the lettering lower margin masked out and before the retouchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Le Bouquet de Belle Forière.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Le Bouquet de Belle Forière. Cliché-verre, 1858. 155x227 mm; 6x8 inches (sheet), wide margins. Second state (of 2).Provenance: Henri M. Petiet, Paris, with the inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Etchings After Jean FlattersA grouping of two etchings after Jean Flatters, titled "Anges Dans Le Lac De Bitume" and "Satan et Belzebuth Se Consultant". Both in matching frames under glass. Mat opening: 14-1/4 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot* After Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Vue de Florence depuis le jardin de Boboli aquatint 16 x 23 1/4 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, Nashville, TennSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (French 1796-1875) etchingLe Dome Florentin etching on wove paper, proof asisde from the edition of 50., 1869-1870, 9 1/2 x 6 3/8" Delteil 13 ii/II Together with a Honore Daumier lithograph and a Charles Meryon reproduction prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Jean Baptiste Camille CorotJean Baptiste Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875), "Environs de Rome," 1866, etching, state III/III, image: 11.25" h x 8.5" w, overall (with mat): 20"h x 16"w. Provenance: Purchased from Swan Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Environs de Rome. Etching and drypoint, 1866. 284x210 mm; 11¼JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Environs de Rome. Etching and drypoint, 1866. 284x210 mm; 11¼x8¼ inches, full margins. Third state (of 3). A very good, dark, richly-inked impression. Delteil 6;See Sold Price
Sold2023after Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot - Ville d'Avray, le Bateau sous les SaulesLot 66 after Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot French (1796-1875) Ville d'Avray, le Bateau sous les Saules (1857) etching, second state signed in plate lower left plate: 2 7/8 x 4 3/4 inches unframed ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corot, "Le Dome Florentin", Limited Ed. EtchingJean Baptiste Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875), "Le Dome Florentin"-1869-1870, etching on cream laid paper, upper right of plate with "Le Peintre-Graveur illustre T.V", lower right of plate with "C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot etchingJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French 1796-1875)- ''La Petite Soeur'' (Delteil 41; Melot 41)- cliche-verre on smooth cream wove paper, 1854, numbered 129/150 in pencil verso, published by Le Garrec, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Baptiste Le Prince - 3 LandscapesThree etchings and aquatints matted and framed works printed in brown ink depicting landscapes with figures and building. Titles, printed in bottom margin include: "Le Cabaret De Moskov" (1773), "LesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Corot etching "Macbeth"Title: Jean-Baptiste Corot etching "Macbeth" Description: Medium: etching (etched by Frederic Auguste Laguillermie after Corot). Printed in 1890 on a japon-style paper and published in an edition of 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Corot etching (Paysage)Title: Jean-Baptiste Corot etching (Paysage) Description: Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by French artist Frederic Auguste Laguillermie after the Corot painting. Published in Paris in 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Baptiste Camille Corot Etching PortfolioPortfolio consisting of various etchings by CorotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jean Baptiste Camille Corot EtchingFramed - Signed by L sautier- Approximate frame size 30 x 27 Image size 18 x 21 Note: Dent damage present. Please check photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille Jean-Baptiste COROT (1796-1875), gravure.Camille Jean-Baptiste COROT (1796-1875), "Le Matin" gravure l'eau-forte, measures 6,5x4,5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot 1875 EtchingJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot 1875 Etching Landscape with female farmers horsemen (Measurement 15 by 12.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022COROT, Jean Baptiste Camille (1796-1875) Etching framed, glassSIGNED antique Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (1796-1875) Etching framed, glass, back plate bottom middle “THE ARTISTS’ SHOP 9 CHRISTOPHER ST ARTISTS MATERIALS FINE PRINTS PAINTINGS RESTOREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition French Etching By Jean Marc ForcevilleFrench Jean Marc Forceville etching of Le cloitre de la vieille bourse "Lille" monoprint limited edition 28/50. Condition is excellent Dimensions Height: 16 in. Length: 12 in. Width: 1 in. Got somethiSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-BAPTISTE SIMÉON CHARDIN - Le pot de chambre - Oil on canvas$16,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Lisière de bois (Painted circa 1845-55)£40,000
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsJean Baptiste Camille Corot (After) - Femme Assise Devant Un Chevalet$200
21 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000
21 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. Compte de Damas-Cru. Duty certificate of Jean Baptiste Joseph Ange de Forfanz.€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortugal Mozambique - Gold. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200